Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Tuesday, 21 July 2015

New Forest CC Open 10, 26/7/15, Start List "CANCELLED"!


New Forest Cycling Club
Open 10 Mile Time Trial
Sunday 26th July 2015 P415
Including the Wessex VTTA 10 mile championship

VERY KINDLY SPONSORED BY BATCHBUILD


start time No name club age Cat Fatest last 3 yrs stnd
07:38 8 Mr Chris Jolliffe New Forest CC 57 V 00:24:39 27:20:00
07:39 9 Mr Peter Hawker New Forest CC 75 V 00:28:06 30:07:00
07:40 10 Mr Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC 50 V 00:23:14 29:20:00
07:41 11 Mr Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC 47 V 00:24:30 26:32:00
07:42 12 Miss Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 36 L 00:24:29
07:43 13 Mr Phil Harris New Forest CC 51 V 00:24:38 26:50:00
07:44 14 Ms Luise Burman Velo Club St Raphael 55 LV 00:26:12 28:49:00
07:45 15 Mr Mark Denney Poole Whs 45 V 00:21:02 26:23:00
07:46 16 Mr Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 42 V 00:22:00 26:09:00
07:47 17 Ms Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls รข€“ Sigma Sport 38 L 00:23:20
07:48 18 Mr Philip sparkes New Forest CC 49 V 00:24:08 26:41:00
07:49 19 Mr Chris Summers Sotonia CC 63 V 00:25:56 27:59:00
07:50 20 Mr Jay Hookins Velo Club St Raphael 33 00:20:06
07:51 21 Mr John-Paul Brophy Eastbourne Rovers CC 40 V 00:22:29 25:59:00
07:52 22 Mr James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whs 44 V 00:23:18 26:18:00
07:53 23 Mr Conal Low-Grier Poole Whs 44 V 00:24:27 26:18:00
07:54 24 Mr Martin Whitty ...a3crg 47 V 00:25:52 26:32:00
07:55 25 Mr John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 41 V 00:20:55 26:04:00
07:56 26 Mr Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 45 V 00:21:57 26:23:00
07:57 27 Mrs Sarah Matthews ...a3crg 55 LV 00:23:12 28:49:00
07:58 28 Mr Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 65 V 00:24:02 28:14:00
07:59 29 Mrs Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & Dist Whs 48 LV 00:29:08 28:13:00
08:00 30 Mr William Granger Andover Wheelers 38 00:20:04
08:01 31 Mr Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC 52 V 00:21:33 26:54:00
08:02 32 Mrs Lesley Walking Velo Club St Raphael 49 LV 00:22:21 28:18:00
08:03 33 Mr Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth 46 V 00:24:21 26:27:00
08:04 34 Mr Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience 54 V 00:25:37 27:04:00
08:05 35 Mr Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 56 V 00:20:48 27:14:00
08:06 36 Mr Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 40 V 00:21:54 25:59:00
08:07 37 Mr Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52 V 00:23:10 26:54:00
08:08 38 Mr Gavin Robinson New Forest CC 33 00:24:01
08:09 39 Mr Doug Conroy Redmon CC 68 V 00:28:33 28:42:00
08:10 40 Mr Andy Langdown Hampshire RC 46 V 00:20:00 26:27:00
08:11 41 Mr Steven Pink CC Weymouth 37 00:21:23
08:12 42 Mr Drew Hosie ...a3crg 51 V 00:22:20 26:50:00
08:13 43 Mr Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 51 V 00:24:18 26:50:00
08:14 44 Mr Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 63 V 00:25:36 27:59:00
08:15 45 Mr Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 41 V 00:20:47 26:04:00
08:16 46 mr Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52 V 00:21:54 26:54:00
08:17 47 Mr Mark German 1st Chard Whs 56 V 00:23:06 27:14:00
08:18 48 Mr Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 59 V 00:24:01 27:32:00
08:19 49 Mr Doug Ward Yeovil CC 67 V 00:28:20 28:32:00
08:20 50 Mr Ben Boardman New Forest CC 31 00:19:58
08:21 51 Mr Nick O'hara New Forest CC 48 V 00:21:18 26:36:00
08:22 52 Mr Gawain Young Sotonia CC 42 V 00:22:15 26:09:00
08:23 53 Mr Andy Miles Army Cycling Union 47 V 00:23:44 26:32:00
08:24 54 Mr alex setchell New Forest CC 39 00:25:10
08:25 55 Mr John Sibley VeloRefined Aerosmiths 46 V 00:20:39 26:27:00
08:26 56 Mr Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 48 V 00:21:53 26:36:00
08:27 57 Mr Graham Lenton New Forest CC 54 V 00:23:03 27:04:00
08:28 58 Mr Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs 30 00:23:57
08:29 59 Mr Peter Weaver New Forest CC 68 V 00:26:50 28:42:00
08:30 60 Mr Stephen Walking Velo Club St Raphael 47 V 00:19:41 26:32:00
08:31 61 Mr Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 41 V 00:21:15 26:04:00
08:32 62 Mr Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 29 00:22:13
08:33 63 Mr William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 63 V 00:23:40 27:59:00
08:34 64 Mr Nick Friend Wessex Road Club 60 V 00:25:09 27:38:00
08:35 65 Mr Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 33 00:20:34
08:36 66 Mr Rex Facey 1st Chard Whs 53 V 00:21:52 26:59:00
08:37 67 Mr Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 62 V 00:22:51 27:51:00
08:38 68 Mr Terry Belbin Poole Whs 51 V 00:23:56 26:50:00
08:39 69 Mr Mick Anglim New Forest CC 67 V 00:26:25 28:32:00
08:40 70 Mr Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 51 V 00:19:39 26:50:00
08:41 71 Mr Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 17 J 00:21:12
08:42 72 Mr Sacha Ring New Forest CC 36 00:22:12
08:43 73 Mr Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54 V 00:23:29 27:04:00
08:44 74 Mr Mark Jefferies New Forest CC 42 V 00:25:07 26:09:00
08:45 75 Mr Paul Ashley Fareham Whs 40 V 00:20:32 25:59:00
08:46 76 Mr Rob Sherrin ...a3crg 47 V 00:21:52 26:32:00
08:47 77 Mr Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 61 V 00:22:36 27:44:00
08:48 78 Mr Mike Boyce ...a3crg 59 V 00:23:54 27:32:00
08:49 79 Mrs Deanna Ferrett Hampshire RC 45 LV 00:26:23 27:59:00
08:50 80 Mr Michael Ford Pewsey Racing Project 33 00:19:39
08:51 81 Mr Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 53 V 00:21:10 26:59:00
08:52 82 Mr Craig Weston Poole Whs 50 V 00:22:03 26:45:00
08:53 83 Mr Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 58 V 00:23:27 27:26:00
08:54 84 Mr Nick Wright New Forest CC 43 V 00:24:56 26:13:00
08:55 85 Mr Richard Davidson Poole Whs 50 V 00:20:25 26:45:00
08:56 86 Mr Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 52 V 00:21:45 26:54:00
08:57 87 Mr Gary Tuskin Poole Whs 47 V 00:22:35 26:32:00
08:58 88 Mr Stewart Ward New Forest CC 35 00:23:53
08:59 89 Mr Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 82 V 00:25:58 32:23:00
09:00 90 Dr Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 40 V 00:19:24 25:59:00
09:01 91 Mr Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 22 00:21:07
09:02 92 Mr Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC 44 V 00:22:01 26:18:00
09:03 93 Mr Geoff Morris Fareham Whs 52 V 00:23:20 26:54:00
09:04 94 Mr Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 47 V 00:24:39 26:32:00
09:05 95 Mr Marc Townsend Neon Velo 34 00:20:21
09:06 96 Mr Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 30 00:21:44
09:07 97 Mr James Bannister New Forest CC 39 00:22:31
09:08 98 Mr Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 39 00:23:52
09:09 99 Mr Darren Ridge New Forest CC 52 V 00:25:53 26:54:00
09:10 100 Mr Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths 54 V 00:18:58 27:04:00
Awards
New course record £100!
1st Fastest £40 1st Best improvement £30
2nd Fastest £30 2nd Best improvement £25
3rd Fastest £20 3rd Best Improvement £20
4th Fastest £10 4th Best Improvement £ 15

1st Fastest Lady £40 Team prize
2nd Fastest Lady £30 1st Fastest team of 3 - £10 each
3rd Fastest Lady £20 NFCC best improvement
1st Fastest Vet on Stnd £30 + VTTA medal 1st Best Improvement £30
2nd Fastest Vet on Stnd £20 + VTTA medal 2nd Best Improvement £25
3rd Fastest Vet on Stnd £10 + VTTA medal 3rd Best Improvement £20
4th Best Improvement £15
1st Fastest Vet actual £30 + VTTA Medal
2nd Fastest Vet actual £20 + VTTA Medal
3rd Fastest Vet actual £15 + VTTA Medal




No comments:

Post a Comment