Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Saturday, 11 July 2015

Bournemouth Arrow Open Track Meet, 11/07/15, Results


Event Group Position Rider Team/ Club
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 1 Gareth Rose, Jonathan Carr, Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrows A Team
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 2 Dan Lovett, Rob Haycock, David Gilham Bournemouth Arrows B Team
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 3 Molly Haycock, Ben Wright Tom Temple Arrow Flyers
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 4 Tom, Day, Lucy Gadd Becca Hurst Poole Wheelers Youth
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 5 Kara Perryman, Ella Freeman Sam Freeman Pirates 1
Roadies Flying Team Kilo (3 riders per team) All 6 Sam Freeman, Tom Challen, Tessa Hough Pirates 3

Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 1 Gareth Rose, Jonathan Carr, Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrows A Team
Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 2 Dan Lovett, Rob Haycock, David Gilham Bournemouth Arrows B Team
Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 3 Molly Haycock, Ben Wright Tom Temple Arrow Flyers
Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 4 Conal Low-Grier, Greg Moss, Vaugn Marris Sparticus
Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 5 Tom, Day, Lucy Gadd Becca Hurst Poole Wheelers Youth
Roadies 3Km Team Pursuit (3 Riders per Team) All 6 Kara Perryman, Ella Freeman Sam Freeman Pirates 1

4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 1 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates CC
4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC
4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 3 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates CC
4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 4 Tessa Hough Poole Wheelers
4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 5 Tom Martin Solent Pirates CC
4 Lap Group Handicap YC/YD/YE 6 Callum Robins Solent Pirates CC

6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 1 Tom Day Poole Wheelers
6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 2 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 3 Thomas Challen Solent Pirates CC
6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 4 Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates CC
6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 5 Tom Temple Bournemouth Arrow CC
6 Lap Group Handicap YA/YB 6 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC

8 Lap Group Handicap W 1 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
8 Lap Group Handicap W 2 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers
8 Lap Group Handicap W 3 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Group Handicap W 4 Rebbeca Hurst Poole Wheelers
8 Lap Group Handicap W 5 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Group Handicap W 6 Ella Freeman Solent Pirates CC

12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 2 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 3 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 4 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 5 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Jabra Scratch Race All 6 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC

6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 1 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates CC
6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC
6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 3 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates CC
6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 4 Tessa Hough Poole Wheelers
6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 5 Callum Robins Solent Pirates CC
6 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 6 Tom Martin Solent Pirates CC

12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 1 Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 2 Tom Temple Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 3 Vaugn Marris Fareham Wheelers
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 4 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 5 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race YA/YB 6 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC

16 Lap Points Race W 1 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Points Race W 2 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers
16 Lap Points Race W 3 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates CC
16 Lap Points Race W 4 Ella Freeman Solent Pirates CC
16 Lap Points Race W 5 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates CC
16 Lap Points Race W 6 Rebbeca Hurst Poole Wheelers
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 2 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 3 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 4 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 5 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race All 6 Conal Low-Grier Poole Wheelers

8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 1 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 3 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 4 Johnny Edwards Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 5
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 6

16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 1 Tom Temple Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 2 Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 3 Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End
16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 4 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 5 Tom Day Poole Wheelers
16 Lap Points Race YA/YB 6 Vaugn Marris Fareham Wheelers

12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 1 Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 2 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 3 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 4 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 5 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates CC
12 Lap Elimination/Scratch Race W 6 Rebbeca Hurst Poole Wheelers

24 Lap Points Race All 1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
24 Lap Points Race All 2 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow CC
24 Lap Points Race All 3 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
24 Lap Points Race All 4 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
24 Lap Points Race All 5 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC
24 Lap Points Race All 6 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC

8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 1 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 3 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 4 Tom Martin Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 5 Callum Robins Solent Pirates CC
8 Lap Scratch Race YC/YD/YE 6 Daniel Challen Solent Pirates CC

12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 1 Tom Temple Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 2 Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End
12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 3 Vaugn Marris Fareham Wheelers
12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 4 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC
12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 5 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates CC
12 Lap Scratch Race YA/YB 6 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates CC

10 Km Scratch Race All 1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Km Scratch Race All 2 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Km Scratch Race All 3 Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Km Scratch Race All 4 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon
10 Km Scratch Race All 5 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow CC
10 Km Scratch Race All 6 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC

The event was put on by the Bournemouth Arrow CC and sponsored by Dennis Publishing, the producers of the Cyclist Magazine and Bikes, Etc, Muc-off, the Dorset based cycle lubricant and cleaning company and Kondor – distributors of B&O Play, Kitsound and Kitvision who all gave prizes for the winners. We were blessed with excellent conditions and great racing across all Categories from Youth A/B/C/D/E, Women and Category A and B riders. Special thanks go to the organiser Alan McCrae and his helpers and the British Cycling Commissaires that put on the 17 races.
Thanks to Rob Haycock

No comments:

Post a Comment