Monday, 6 October 2014

Kevin Tye fastest in A3CRG 25


1 - Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:50:19

2 - James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 00:50:26

3 - Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:51:04

4 - Gary Dighton Primera-sports.com 00:51:54

5 - Keith Lea Addiscombe CC 00:51:56

6 - Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club 00:52:31

7 - Steve Williamson VC Godalming & Haslemere 00:52:39

8 - Paul Callinan London Dynamo 00:52:45

9 - Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:52:54

=10 - David Shepherd GS Stella 00:53:02

=10 - Dave Dent Wightlink Offshore RT 00:53:02
Women

1 - Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael 00:58:31

2 - Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg 01:03:00

3 - Michelle Lock Vectis Roads CC 01:07:06
Other Results
16, PHIL MOSLEY VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS 53.49
21, TERRY ICKE POOLE WH 55.19
31, DARREN LEWIS POOLE WH 56.50
57, KEVIN WILLIAMS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE 59.49
60 GARY TUSKIN POOLE WH 1.00.19
GREGG PARKER VC ST RAPHAEL DNS
LEE PIERCY PERFORMANCE CYCLES DNS

1 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:50:19 Vet
2 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 00:50:26 Sen
3 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:51:04 Vet
4 Gary Dighton Primera-sports.com 00:51:54 Vet
5 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC 00:51:56 Vet
6 Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club 00:52:31 Vet
7 Steve Williamson VC Godalming & Haslemere 00:52:39 Vet
8 Paul Callinan London Dynamo 00:52:45 Vet
9 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:52:54 Vet
10= David Shepherd GS Stella 00:53:02 Vet
10= Dave Dent Wightlink Offshore RT 00:53:02 Vet
12 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 00:53:06 Vet
13 Sebastian Ader …a3crg 00:53:19 Vet
14 Alex Napier Southdown Velo 00:53:23 Vet
15 Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 00:53:39 Sen
16 Philip Mosley VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:53:49 Sen
17= Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads 00:53:57 Sen
17= Andy Rivett VC St Raphael 00:53:57 Vet
19 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 00:54:52 Vet
20 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 00:54:58 Vet
21 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 00:55:19 Vet
22= Richard Weatherstone GS Stella 00:55:31 Vet
22= Lee Turner Sigmasport.co.uk 00:55:31 Vet
24 Paul Byford Crawley CC 00:55:33 Vet
25 Adam Wolley Pearson Cycling Club 00:55:53 Sen
26 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo 00:56:00 Sen
27 Rupert Dickinson VC Godalming & Haslemere 00:56:20 Vet
28 Rick Froud Alton CC 00:56:24 Vet
29 Tom Cox Northover’s Vets Team 00:56:35 Vet
30 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 00:56:44 Sen
31 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers 00:56:50 Vet
32 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 00:56:58 Vet
33 Richard Mason London Dynamo 00:57:03 Sen
34= Stephen Emmerson Epsom Cycling Club 00:57:08 Sen
34= Paul Coles Team Cycology Bikes 00:57:08 Vet
34= Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 00:57:08 Sen
37 Paul Martin Vectis Roads CC 00:57:13 Vet
38 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers 00:57:22 Vet
39 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 00:57:24 Vet
40 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:57:32 Vet
41 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Wheelers 00:57:54 Vet
42 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 00:57:55 Vet
43 Malcolm Davies VC Elan 00:57:57 Sen
44 Darryl Barr …a3crg 00:58:02 Vet
45 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 00:58:22 Vet
46 Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 00:58:26 Vet
47 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael 00:58:31 WV
48 Henrik Persson Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club 00:58:35 Sen
49 Andrew Jones Charlotteville CC 00:58:38 Vet
50 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:58:40 Sen
51 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 00:58:45 Sen
52 Warren Peters …a3crg 00:58:47 Vet
53 Andy Henderson Frome & District Wheelers 00:58:53 Vet
54 Shay Giles VC Elan 00:58:56 Vet
55 Joel Garner …a3crg 00:59:00 Vet
56 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior 00:59:20 Vet
57 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:59:49 Vet
58 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:00:02 Vet
59 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 01:00:03 Sen
60 Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers 01:00:19 Vet
61 Andy Hicks South Western RC 01:00:55 Vet
62 Cole Pearce Vectis Roads CC 01:00:59 Sen
63 Andrew Green Addiscombe CC 01:01:08 Sen
64 Drew Hosie …a3crg 01:01:12 Vet
65 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo 01:02:29 Vet
66 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:03:00 WS
67 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC 01:03:20 Vet
68 Jon Frost Redmon CC 01:03:22 Vet
69 David Pothecary Southdown Velo 01:04:05 Vet
70 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 01:04:43 Vet
71 Ian Turner Southborough & Dist Wheelers 01:05:35 Vet
72 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 01:06:27 Vet
73 Mike Garner …a3crg 01:07:00 Vet
74 Michelle Lock Vectis Roads CC 01:07:06 WV
75 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 01:07:16 Vet
76 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 01:07:22 Vet
77 Matthew Golden …a3crg 01:07:44 Esp
78 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 01:07:58 Vet
79 Richard Carrington London Dynamo 01:08:05 Vet
80 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 01:08:22 Vet
81 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 01:09:56 Vet
82 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:14:50 Vet
83 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 01:16:32 Vet
84 Rome Bhamra Worthing Excelsior 01:25:27 Ve

No comments:

Post a comment