Sunday, 19 October 2014

RTTC Circuit Championships, Thruxton, Wins for Teasdale, Storey & Mcintosh:Result Board



MEN
1 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:23:28
2 Mark Holton www.drag2zero.com 00:23:30
3 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 00:23:33
4 Dean Robson Somerset RC 00:23:40
4 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:23:40
6 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers 00:23:43
7 Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:23:54
8 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:23:57
9 George Fox 45 RC 00:24:35
10 Christopher Fennell Catford CC Equipe/Banks 00:24:41
10 Conall Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:24:41
12 Steve Williamson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:43
13 Justin Layne RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:24:47
14 Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com 00:24:56
15 Robert West RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:25:03
16 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 00:25:07
17 Gavin Macdougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:08
18 Andy Langdown Hampshire RC 00:25:17
19 Max Sahota St Ives CC 00:25:27
20 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:37
21 Jason Mcgowan One and All Cycling 00:25:38
21 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo 00:25:38
23 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg 00:25:39
24 David Woodhouse RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:25:49
25 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 00:25:57
26 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:58
27 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:08
28 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 00:26:14
29 Les Pick Poole Whs 00:26:16
30 Rick Froud Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:26:25
31 Jon Pridham Vectis Roads CC 00:26:27
31 Nigel Pratt Andover Whs 00:26:27
33 Andy Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:28
34 Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:26:30
35 Ryan Morley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:26:34
36 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 00:26:41
37 Jason Streather Streather Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:51
37 Nick O’hara New Forest CC 00:26:51
39 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 00:27:00
39 Stephen Potts Somerset RC 00:27:00
41 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:01
42 Steve Walkling Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:04
43 Terry Icke Poole Whs 00:27:06
44 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 00:27:12
45 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union 00:27:17
46 John Banham Southdown Velo 00:27:19
47 B Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:27:20
48 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:27
49 Rob Barrow Exeter Whs CC 00:27:42
50 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City CC 00:27:45
51 Mick Daniels Somerset RC 00:27:52
52 Ben Bradley Southdown Velo 00:27:53
53 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:28:01
54 Steuart Saunders Somerset RC 00:28:13
55 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 00:28:20
56 Clive Franklin Somerset RC 00:28:21
57 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 00:28:33
58 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:40
59 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 00:28:44
60 Andrew Jones Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:28:45
61 Jerome Watts East London Velo 00:29:00
62 John Storrie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:29:18
63 Philip Clack Fareham Whs 00:29:41
63 Russell Green Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:29:41
65 Barry Robinson Farnham RC 00:30:19
66 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 00:30:29
67 Shaun Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:30:37
68 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs 00:30:53
69 Robin Vessey Micky Cranks CC 00:31:28
70 Joe Whitnall Velo Club St Raphael 00:31:46
71 John Froud Festival RC 00:31:58
72 Michael Ives Team Jewson 00:32:39
73 David Lester CC Weymouth 00:32:50
74 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:32:57
75 Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:35:38
76 Cole Pearce Vectis Roads CC 00:36:57
77 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Ltd 00:38:20
78 David Newton Andover Whs 00:38:43

WOMEN
1 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:26:52
2 Gillian Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:27:36
3 Crystal Spearman Scuderia R T 00:28:06
4 Karina Bowie Trainsharp Racing Team 00:28:41
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls รข€“ Sigma Sport 00:28:47
6 Caroline Harding Velo Club St Raphael 00:29:21
7 Libby Mclaren RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:29:30
8 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 00:29:49
9 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 00:29:59
10 Faye Faber Wightlink/Offshore RT 00:30:33
11 Clair Wadden Bristol Road Club 00:30:56
12 Rhiannon Davies RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:31:00
13 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 00:31:13
14 Gemma Marshall …a3crg 00:31:15
15 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 00:31:59
16 Marianne Britten Velo Club St Raphael 00:32:07
17 Alison Vessey Micky Cranks CC 00:33:08
18 Alice Saltmarsh RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:33:22
19 Katie King Zappi’s Cyling Club 00:33:52
20 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 00:35:24
JUNIORS
1 Ben Mcintosh Crewe Clarion Whs 00:24:41
2 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 00:24:43
3 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team 00:24:50
4 Samuel Henning Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:24:58
5 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whs 00:25:39
6 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:44
7 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:26:17
8 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 00:26:21
9 Harry Paine Wyndymilla 00:26:52
10 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:26:54
11 Gabriel Chinn Velo Club Montpellier 00:27:27
12 Theo Yates Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:29:02
13 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo 00:29:13
14 Charlie Cooper Velo Club St Raphael 00:29:51
15 Luke Skilton Farnham RC 00:30:12
16 Oliver Wise Southdown Velo 00:32:56
17 Vaughan Marris Fareham Whs 00:34:08
18 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:35:42
19 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth CC 00:39:00
JUNIOR GIRLS
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 00:29:00
2 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 00:30:02
3 Clover Murray Braintree Velo CRC 00:30:34
4 Caitlin Peters Fareham Whs 00:32:44
5 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth CC 00:34:51
CLICK TO ENLARGE
Men

Women

Juniors

No comments:

Post a comment