Sunday, 26 October 2014

Hoy Future Stars, Bex Does the Biz at Revolution!



(Thanks Rach)
Rebecca Raybould (Rapha JLT) won the Hoy Future Stars, six lap dash at the Revolution track meeting in London, a powerful solo attack taking her to victory. The talented Poole Wheeler, back in her club colours, also took third place in the Youth Madison with Lauren Murphy (Welwyn Wheelers), the girls taking points on the first & second sprints before Bex swung Lauren in on the final lap to clinch the bronze medal.
FULL RESULTS TO COME
GIRLS YOUTH MADISON CHAMPIONSHIP
1 DICKINSON, Eleanor/ROBERTS, Jessica RST 12
2 CALLANDER, Rhona SBC/COLBORNE, Henrietta BEA 6
3 MURPHY, Lauren WWC/RAYBOULD, Rebecca PW 5

FUTURE STARS BOYS SCRATCH RACE

1 BRITTON, Rhys USN 30
2 WALLS, Matthew TIG 25
3 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 23
4 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 22
5 ROBERTS, William USN 21
6 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 20
7 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 19
8 MARTIN, Grant TSC 18
9 WOOD, Reece TIG 17
10 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 16
11 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 15
12 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 14
13 PLUMLEY, Jack RCJ 13
14 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 12
15 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 11
16 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ 10
17 BARNET, Matthias RIG 9
18 FIELDING, Alistair MGE 8
19 DOBSON, Jake NFT 7

20 GEORGI, Etienne MGE 6
21 NALLY, Joe TSC 5
22 STEWART, Lewis RIG 4
23 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 3

Six Lap Dash Boys
1 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 30
2 BRITTON, Rhys USN 25
3 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 23
4 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 22
5 WOOD, Reece TIG 21
6 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 20
7 MARTIN, Grant TSC 19
8 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 18
9 ROBERTS, William USN 17
10 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 16
11 STEWART, Lewis RIG 15
12 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 14
13 WALLS, Matthew TIG 13
14 FIELDING, Alistair MGE 12
15 NALLY, Joe TSC 11
16 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 10
17 PLUMLEY, Jack RCJ 9
18 GEORGI, Etienne MGE 8
19 BARNET, Matthias RIG 7
20 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 6
21 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 5
22 DOBSON, Jake NFT 4
23 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ DNF
24 POSTLE, Oliver SKY DNF

FUTURE STARS POINTS RACE BOYS
1 RIDEHALGH, Jamie TPP 5 5 2 3 0 12 30
2 BRITTON, Rhys USN 1 2 3 5 1 0 11 25
3 WOOD, Reece TIG 3 2 3 2 0 8 23
4 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 5 10 0 5 22
5 WALLS, Matthew TIG 3 5 0 3 21
6 POWELL, Mitchell OGE 2 19 0 2 20
7 POSTLE, Oliver SKY 1 4 0 1 19
8 HAYTER, Ethan TAL 1 13 0 1 18
9 BARNET, Matthias RIG 1 22 0 1 17
10 MARTIN, Grant TSC 6 0 0 16
11 LONGSTAFF, Frank RCJ 7 0 0 15
12 PIDCOCK, Tom NFT 8 0 0 14
13 PLUMLEY, Jack RCJ 9 0 0 13
14 GEORGI, Etienne MGE 11 0 0 12
15 DICKENS, Sebastian MAL 12 0 0 11
16 ROBERTS, William USN 14 0 0 10
17 JOLLIFFE, Alex OGE 15 0 0 9
18 NALLY, Joe TSC 16 0 0 8
19 DRAPER, Matthew TPP 17 0 0 7
20 PECKOVER, Oliver SKY 18 0 0 6

GIRLS FUTURE STARS SCRATCH RACE
1 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 30
2 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 25
3 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 23
4 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 22
5 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 21
6 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 20
7 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 19
8 JARY, Rachel TAL 18
9 HINE, Jayati TPP 17
10 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 16
11 RAYBOULD, Rebecca RCJ 15
12 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 14
13 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 13
14 CHARD, Megan OGE 12
15 SMITH, Amy RIG 11
16 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 10
17 DEW, Monica TIG 9
18 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 8
19 RUSSELL, Ellie SKY 7
20 JEFFERIES, Eve RCJ 6
21 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 5
22 HUDSON, Connie SKY 4
23 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 3
24 PITT, Emma MGE 2

FUTURE STARS GIRLS POINTS RACE
1 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 5 3 2 0 8 30
2 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 2 5 1 0 7 25
3 JEFFERIES, Eve RCJ 5 19 0 5 23
4 SMITH, Amy RIG 5 20 0 5 22
5 CHARD, Megan OGE 3 18 0 3 21
6 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 3 23 0 3 20
7 RAYBOULD, Rebecca RCJ 3 24 0 3 19
8 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 2 3 0 2 18
9 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 2 9 0 2 17
10 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 2 12 0 2 16
11 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 1 4 0 1 15
12 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 1 10 0 1 14
13 HINE, Jayati TPP 1 16 0 1 13
14 JARY, Rachel TAL 1 22 0 1 12
15 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 5 0 0 11
16 HUDSON, Connie SKY 6 0 0 10
17 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 7 0 0 9
18 RUSSELL, Ellie SKY 8 0 0 8
19 PITT, Emma MGE 11 0 0 7
20 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 13 0 0 6
21 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 14 0 0 5
22 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 15 0 0 4
23 DEW, Monica TIG 17 0 0 3
24 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 21 0 0 2

FUTURE STARS GIRLS SIX LAP DASH
1 RAYBOULD, Rebecca RCJ 30
2 DICKINSON, Eleanor NFT 25
3 BRADFORD, Sarah TSC 23
4 CALLANDER, Rhona TSC 22
5 CAPEWELL, Sophie MAL 21
6 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 20
7 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 19
8 MARTIN, Rosa RIG 18
9 DEW, Monica TIG 17
10 BATE-LOWE, Lauren TIG 16
11 RUSSELL, Ellie SKY 15
12 JEFFERIES, Eve RCJ 14
13 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 13
14 PITT, Emma MGE 12
15 MURPHY, Lauren TAL 11
16 GEORGI, Pfeiffer MGE 10
17 COLBOURNE, Henrietta NFT 9
18 CHARD, Megan OGE 8
19 HINE, Jayati TPP 7
20 SMITH, Amy RIG 6
21 DOCHERTY, Anna TPP 5
22 HUDSON, Connie SKY 4
23 JARY, Rachel TAL 3
24 NIBLETT, Hetty MAL 2
The Hoy Future Stars showcased upcoming talent, racing in three different disciplines - the points race, scratch race and a six-lap dash.

No comments:

Post a comment