PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Sunday, 2 March 2014

Sotonia/Antelope RT Two Up, Debut win for Jones & Dighton!



A debut win for new Primera Team, Paul Jones & Gary Dighton, on a tough windy day at Nomansland in the New Forest." We felt fairly comfortable,the wind made smooth riding hard. We are both pleased to win but need a few races to sharpen up." Said Jones
1 Gary Dighton/Paul Jones Primera-Sports.com 24:45
2 Greg Parker/Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael 24:56
3 Charlie Leech/Alex Clayton Southampton Uni RC 25:10
4 Jan Labrooy/Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers 25:20
5 Rowan Horner/Chris Birch VC St Raphael/East Street Cycles 25:24 team
6 Thomas Key/Henry Nixon Peter Hansford/Southampton Uni RC 25:39
7 Mark Valentine/Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers 26:11
8 Andrew Lockwood/Joshua Oldfield Southampton Uni RC 26:45
9 Gawain Young/Colin Yeates Sotonia CC 27:18
10 William Griffiths/Aiden Hindle Southampton Uni RC 27:27
11 Jerry Bromyard/Andrew Phipps Royal Navy and Royal Marines CA 27:40
12 Matthew Posner/Henry Nelson Southampton Uni RC 27:43
13 William Fleming/Andy Pickett VC Venta 27:57
14 Oli Emmans/Steve Wood Antelope RT 28:08
15 Glenn Longland/Richard Blake Antelope RT 28:17
16 Daniel Edwards/James Peckham Sotonia CC 28:17
17 Paul Double/Louis Parker VC Venta 28:24
18 Phil Connell/Jon Dudley Sotonia CC 28:31
19 Michael Naulls (Solo Ride) VC Venta 28:36
20 Martin Rowland/Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers 28:38
21 William Clark/Les Pick Poole Wheelers 28:47
22 Darren Lewis/Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers 29:09
23 Dave Gardner/Craig Weston Poole Wheelers 29:15
24 Howard Pinkhurst/Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 29:44
25 (Miss)Sandra Mackay/(Miss)Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk 30:01
26 Adrian Gamble/Toby Basant-Evans VC Venta 30:13
27 Robert Flynn/Gareth Cobb Poole Wheelers 30:28
28 (Miss)Hayley Preston/(Miss)Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton Uni RC 31:29
29 Trevor Gaunt/Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 31:51
30 Simon Hall/William Grainger Andover Wheelers 31:53
31 Phil Underwood/Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 35:00
32 Martin Balk/Stewart Harrison New Forest CC/Andover Wheelers 36:46
33 (Ms)Freya Garry/(Miss)Becky Bellworthy Southampton Uni RC 37:06
34 John Burrows/Jonathan Terry Poole Wheelers 37:21
35 Jamie Franklin/Patric Brown VC Venta 37:55
36 (Miss) Megan Doolan/(Miss)Rosie Glynn Southampton Uni RC 38:15
37 Phil Morris/Barrington Day VTTA (Wessex)/Fareham Wheelers 45:00

No comments:

Post a Comment