TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Racing Club Omega Portsmouth Circuits 09/03/14, Start List


RACING CLUB OMEGA SUNDAY 9TH MARCH 2014 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth
DIRECTIONS: Follow M275 direction Continental Ferry Port. Take slip direction
North End, at RAB take first slip up Twyford Avenue to mini RAB, where left down to
Foreshore where right into Car Park, The Cycle Track is out the back and reached
by side gate under the Overhang near Main entrance
PLEASE NOTE THE SPEED RESTRICTIONS ON THE M275
OFFICIALS: Chief Commissiare G James Commissiares /Judges Mrs N Wheeler T M A Knight, A M Knight R Bevan Gear Check Mr A M Knight

Promoter: Mrs Susan W KNIGHT
21 Bedhampton Road, North End
PORTSMOUTH PO2 7JX
Prizes will be announced on the day
ENTRIES STILL OPEN
PLEASE NOTE THE TIME CHANGES DUE TO THE LARGE ENTRY FOR THE 4TH CATEGORY EVENT THERE WILL BE TWO RACES ODDS @ 1045 & EVENS @ 1125
YOUTH RIDERS: 0930 (U10/8)
UNDER 8 E Gear Restriction 5.10m
1. Ashton KING Palmer Park Velo RT
29. Evelyn MILLS Andover Wheelers
30. Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
UNDER 10 D Gear Restriction 5.40m
31. Jack GRABHAM Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
32. Jack CROMIE I-Team Cyclists' Club
33. Adam POTTER I-Team Cyclists' Club
34. Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
35. William GADD Poole Whls CC
36. Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
UNDER 12 C Gear Restriction 6.05m
61. Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed
62. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
63. Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
88. Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
89. Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
90. Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH RIDERS: 1000 (U16/14)
UNDER 14 B Gear Restriction 6.45m
91. Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
92. Max O’CONNOR British Cycling Private Member-Central
93. Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
94. Will COOPER i-team / In Tandem / KSL
95. Sam CLARK i-team / In Tandem / KSL
96. Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT/awcycles
97. Liam HARRIS Palmer Park Velo RT/awcycles
98. Damon KING Palmer Park Velo RT/awcycles
118. Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
119. Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
120. Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
UNDER 16 A Gear Restriction 6.93m
121. Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers
122. James MITRI Dream Cycling
123. Nick MARTIN East Grinstead CC
124. James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
125. Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
126. Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
127. Charlie COOPER i-team / In Tandem / KSL
128. Joe CLARK i-team / In Tandem / KSL
129. Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / In Tandem / KSL
130. Thamana NEL i-team / In Tandem / KSL
131. Jack NOBLE i-team / In Tandem / KSL
132. Kyle HENDERSON Oakley Pedalers
133. William CROFTS Performance Cycles
134. Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
135. Edward ROLLITT VC Venta
150. Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4 / J4 Category riders 30mins + 3 laps
Race 1: ODD NUMBERS 1045am Race 2: EVEN NUMBERS 1125am
1. Leigh BASTABLE 4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
2. Lee HENDERSON 4 British Cycling Private Member - South
3. Nathan MARKS 4 British Cycling Private Member - South
4. Mark STALLARD 4 British Cycling Private Member - South
5. Liam KEYNES 4 British Cycling Private Member - South East
6. Sam MCAULEY 4 Army Cycling Union
7. Neil HORNER 4 Behind The Bikeshed
8. Patrick BROWN 4 British Cycling Private Member - Central
9. MJ JACKSON 4 Charlotteville CC
10. Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON 4 Dulwich Paragon CC
11. David HICKS 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
12. Adrian LUFF 4 Hargroves Cycles CC
13. Phil WILKS 4 Hargroves Cycles CC
14. William FOURIE J4 I-Team Cyclists' Club
15. Craig MILES 4 I-Team Cyclists' Club
16. Julian SHEPPARD 4 New Forest CC
17. Rob HARDYMAN 4 North Hampshire RC
18. Simon JODRELL 4 Odiham Cycling Club
19. Mark O'CONNOR 4 Odiham Cycling Club
20. Matthew O'CONNOR 4 Odiham Cycling Club
21. Martin ROWLAND 4 Poole Whls CC
22. Ryan WESTON 4 Poole Whls CC
23. Matthew LINHAM 4 Portsmouth North End CC
24. Darren ORCHARD 4 Portsmouth North End CC
25. Alex SNOW 4 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
26. Harry BUTT J4 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
27. Neil PAYNE 4 Sotonia CC
28. Christopher BARRITT 4 Southampton University RC
29. Christopher BROOKS 4 Southampton University RC
30. Aidan HINDLE 4 Southampton University RC
31. George JOHNSON 4 Southampton University RC
32. Michael LAYLAND 4 Southampton University RC
33. Scott MICHAELS 4 Southampton University RC
34. William MONTEITH 4 Southampton University RC
35. Chris MORPHEW 4 Southampton University RC
36. Matthew POSNER 4 Southampton University RC
37. Benjamin PRITCHARD 4 Southampton University RC
38. James THOMAS 4 Southampton University RC
39. Joe WHITE 4 Southampton University RC
40. Alan BARBARY 4 Southdown Velo
41. Ben BRADLEY 4 Southdown Velo
42. Will RANOE 4 VC Godalming & Haslemere
43. Kerry SCOTSON 4 VC Godalming & Haslemere
44. Keith GANDY 4 VC Meudon
45. Matt ALLSOPP 4 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
46. Matthew EVANS 4 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
47. Ian HAYDEN 4 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
48. Martin SANDERS 4 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
49. Edward SUTTON J4 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
WOMEN riders 1205am 40mins + 3 laps
1. Ruby CHAPPELL W2 Behind The Bikeshed
2. Charlotte SAMPSON W4 Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3. Elizabeth CAMPBELL W4 Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
4. Phoebe SPECK W4 British Cycling Private Member - South
5. Lucia BRUTON W4 British Cycling Private Member - South East
6. Lucy MANNING W4 Dulwich Paragon CC
7. Jennifer GODDARD W4 Hargroves Cycles CC
8. Julia HESSELBERG W2 Sarum Velo
9. Ashia FENWICK WJ3 Poole Whls CC
10. Rebecca BELLWORTHY W4 Southampton University RC
11. Florence COLLYER-POWELL W3 Southampton University RC
12. Freya GARRY W4 Southampton University RC
13. Hannah CANNELL W4 VC Londres
14. Eva BARNES WJ4 VC St Raphael/ Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
15. Lindsey ACKLAND W4 Zappi's Racing Team

3 /J3 Category riders 1250am 50mins + 3 laps
51. Simon HALL 3 Andover Whls
52. Jed WEBBER J3 Andover Whls
53. Albert BAKER J3 Behind The Bikeshed
54. Tom STOCKER 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
55. Aaron COLLINS 3 Cotswold Veldrijen
56. Harry VEALE 3 Cycleworks.co.uk
57. Richard GARMAN 3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
58. Antony GRABHAM 3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
59. Harry HAILWOOD J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
60. Harvey MORCOMBE J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
61. Philip GLASGOW 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
62. David HOOPER 3 i-ride.co.uk
63. Jamie HUTCHINSON J(A) I-Team Cyclists' Club
64. George MOORE 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
65. James LEECH 3 London Dynamo
66. Mark VALENTINE 3 Poole Whls CC
67. Alan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
68. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
69. Thomas GOODYER 3 Portsmouth North End CC
70. Jeremy LAMBERT 3 Rock N Road Cycles
71. Jeremy LAMBERT 3 Rock N Road Cycles
72. Norman MELLORS 3 Rock N Road Cycles
73. Charlie LEECH 3 Southampton University RC
74. Chris TOMSETT 3 Southampton University RC
75. Paul MARSHALL 3 Southdown Velo
76. Chris MEEUS 3 Southdown Velo
77. James VANERIES 3 Southdown Velo
78. George STAINTON-ELLIS 3 Team Dassi
79. Ian WRIGHTSON 3 Team Dassi
80. Christopher MCGOVERN 3 Team Novo Nordisk
81. Mike ANDERSON 3 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contract / Hewitt Cycles
82. Russ DAVIES 3V VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
83. Stephen WALKLING 3 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
84. Sam BAKER 3 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
85. James BRETT 3 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
86. James EBDON 3 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
87. Kev FOSTER 3 Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
88. Andrew DANIELS 3 Zappi's Cycling Club
E / 1 / 2 Category riders 1345 60mins + 5 laps
1. Alex HARDING 2 Andover Wheelers
2. Philip PETERS 2 British Cycling Private Member - South
3. Jay EASTWOOD 1 Banjo Cycles
4. Jonnie BLACKMAN 2 Beckenham Rugby Cyclists
5. Scott CHAPPELL 2 Behind The Bikeshed
6. Adrian LAWSON 2 Cadence RT
7. Greg MANSELL 1 Casp Racing
8. Brendan DREWETT J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9. Joseph DONOHUE J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10. Robert KING 2 G.S. Henley
11. Jon CANNINGS 2 I-Ride.co.uk
12. Peter KITCHING 2 I-Ride.co.uk
13. Luke STACE J2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
14. Christopher MINTER 2 Pedalon.co.uk
15. Thomas KEY 2 Peter Hansford Racing
16. Richard PHILLIPS SCHOFIELD 2 Peter Hansford Racing
17. Michael SCOTT 2 Peter Hansford Racing
18. Andrew CARTER 2 Portsmouth North End CC
19. Simon BARNES 2 Procycling Magazine RT
20. Will STEPHENSON 1 Rapha Condor JLT
21. Ryan VISSER 1 Redhill CC
22. Daniel STEPHENS 2 Rock N Road Cycles
23. Tim WIGGINS 2 Team Wiggle
24. Thomas BOWERING 2 VC Meudon
25. Michael LANCASTER 2 VC Meudon
26. Frank KILSBY 2 VC St Raphael
27. Jamie STREATHER 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
28. Jason STREATHER 1 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
29. Lee DAVIS 2 Velosure - Giordana RT

No comments:

Post a Comment