Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Sunday, 23 March 2014

Antelope RT Thruxton 10, A win for Parker, Full Results


Gregg Parker (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) wins the Antelope RT 10 at a windy Thruxton Motor circuit.
“The race went really well apart from a warm up crash when my rollers collapsed! I have made quite a few changes to equipment in the last few weeks so didn't really know how those would work out but bike felt really good and the windy conditions suited me.” commented Parker


Winning Team VC St Raphael
1 Greg Parker VC St Raphael 00:21:58
2 Jerone Walters Sigmasport.co.uk 00:22:09
3 Gary Dighton Primera-sports.com 00:22:11
4 Charlie Mitchell …a3crg 00:22:13
5 Paul Jones Primera-sports.com 00:22:28
6 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael 00:22:32
7 Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:57
8 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 00:23:02
9 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael 00:23:04
10 Nick O’Hara New Forest CC 00:23:18
11 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC 00:23:34
12 Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers 00:23:41
13 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:23:46
14 Matthew Trott Kingston Wheelers 00:24:29
14 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers 00:24:29
16 Chris Tomsett Southampton University RC 00:24:46
17 Darren Fagan …a3crg 00:25:01
18 Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC 00:25:11
19 Stephen Wood Antelope RT 00:25:29
20 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:30
21 Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:33
22 Lesley-Anne Walkling VC St Raphael 00:25:35
23 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 00:25:42
24 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:46
25 Cole Pearce Vectis Roads CC 00:25:47
26 Joe White Southampton University RC 00:25:50
27 Adel Tyson Bloor Mule Bar Girls – Sigma Sport 00:26:08
28 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers 00:26:15
29 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 00:26:47
30 Mark Jacobs Salisbury Tri Club 00:26:51
31 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 00:26:55
32 Scott Michaels Southampton University RC 00:26:56
33 Martin Waller Mendip Cycling Club 00:26:58
34 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 00:27:01
35 Robert Bennett Fareham Whs 00:27:04
36 Martin Jones Fareham Whs 00:27:10
37 Gordon Bushell Vectis Roads CC 00:27:25
38 Nigel Brown Newbury RC 00:27:27
39 Andrew Laurence 1st Chard Wheelers 00:27:52
40 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC 00:27:53
41 Matt Simmons Andover Wheelers 00:28:00
42 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC 00:28:10
43 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC 00:28:22
44 Phillip Stacey Didcot Phoenix CC 00:28:26
45 Angus Wood Army Cycling Union 00:28:29
46 Paul Stewart Simonstrong Campaigners 00:28:37
47 Fay Faber Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle Racing Team 00:28:50
48 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael 00:28:53
49 Robert Briggs Didcot Phoenix CC 00:29:01
50 Rebecca Bellworthy Southampton University RC 00:29:11
51 Gordon Chambers Medway Velo Club 00:29:19
52 Andy Betteridge Simonstrong Campaigners 00:29:46
53 Hannah Roberts 34 Nomads 00:29:52
54 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden 00:29:58
55 James Robinson Southampton University RC 00:30:06
56 Emma Williams Les Filles Racing Team 00:30:13
57 Mick Hayward Sarum Velo 00:30:37
58 Martin Balk New Forest CC 00:30:46
59 Eli Chen Southampton University RC 00:31:13
60 Jessy Jones-Hutchings Southampton University RC 00:31:25
61 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 00:31:31
62 Freya Garry Southampton University RC 00:32:13
63 Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers 00:32:16
64 Bradley Robinson Sotonia CC 00:32:20
65 Charlotte Phillips Southampton University RC 00:33:18
66 John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers 00:34:00
67 Harry Pitman Poole Wheelers 00:34:02
68 Megan Doolan Southampton University RC 00:34:29
69 Graham Hewson Simonstrong Campaigners 00:34:46
70 Rosie Glynn Southampton University RC 00:37:18
71 Simon Richardson Simonstrong Campaigners 00:38:44

No comments:

Post a Comment