TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Sunday, 24 March 2019

Wessex Road Club 24, SigmaSport Classic, Results


CTT Classic Series 1, Wimborne Minster 24/03/19

Men
1 Adam Wild GS Metro 49:44:00 Male Espoir
2 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 49:48:00 Male Senior
3 Leon Wright Race Hub 50:30:00 Male Senior
4 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 50:36:00 Male Senior
5 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 51:25:00 Male Espoir
6 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 51:35:00 Male Espoir
7 David Fellows Solihull CC 51:53:00 Male Senior
8 Richard Jennings Army Cycling 52:11:00 Male Senior
9 Luke Rendell Poole Whs 57:01:00 Male Senior
10 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:05:00 Male Senior
11 Ollie Mitchell …a3crg 58:53:00 Male Senior
12 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 01:01:34 Male Senior
13 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 01:02:50 Male Senior
14 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC 01:03:58 Male SenioR

Women & Veterans
1 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:44:00 Male Vet
2 Charles Mitchell …a3crg 51:48:00 Male Vet
3 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 53:11:00 Male Vet
4 Robert West AeroCoach 53:16:00 Male Vet
5 Dave Dent GS Stella 55:23:00 Male Vet
6 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:17:00 Male Vet
7 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 57:29:00 Male Vet
8 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 57:30:00 Male Vet
9 Simon Smith Shutt Ridley RT 57:51:00 Male Vet
10 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 58:04:00 Female Senior
11 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 58:22:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 58:24:00 Male Vet
13 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 58:35:00 Female Vet
14 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 58:38:00 Male Vet
15 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 58:50:00 Male Vet
16 Rebecca Johnson Brother.UK Fusion RT 59:12:00 Female Senior
17 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 59:23:00 Male Vet
18 John Chapman CC Weymouth 01:00:12 Male Vet
19 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 01:00:39 Male Vet
20 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 01:01:00 Male Vet
21 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:01:24 Male Vet
22 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:01:38 Male Vet
23 Jess Atkinson Team 22 01:01:41 Female Senior
24 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 01:02:01 Male Vet
25 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:02:23 Male Vet
26 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:02:37 Male Vet
27 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:03:21 Female Senior
28 Mark Smart VC Norwich 01:03:29 Male Vet
29 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:03:31 Female Senior
30 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 01:04:38 Female Senior
31 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 01:05:28 Male Vet
32 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team 01:07:41 Female Senior
33 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity 01:08:58 Female Vet
34 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 01:10:47 Male Vet
35 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:14:34 Female Vet
36 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:21:59 Male Vet

Juniors
1 Fabien Large NOPINZ 54:38:00 Male Junior
2 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 56:34:00 Male Junior
3 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 01:00:22 Female Junior

Paracycling
1 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 01:26:40 Male C1

No comments:

Post a Comment