TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Monday, 4 March 2019

Sandisons 2 Day, Start List


Sandisons 2 Day 23rd/24th March Pimperne Dorset, 2nd/3rd Category

Day 1:
Stage 1: Hill TT: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/28496280
Stage 2: 10 mile TT

Day 2:
Stage 3: 55 mile road race
A boutique coffee van will be in attendance on both days serving Fair Trade high quality Coffee & Speciality Teas
Also on Day 1 is a bike & fitness jumble taking place at the race HQ

1 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team 2nd
2 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC 2nd
3 James Brown Tri UK 3rd
4 Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 3rd
5 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
6 Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 3rd
7 Phillip Cole Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 2nd
8 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
9 Mark Coombe Twickenham CC 3rd
10 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 3rd
11 Cameron Cragg Project 51 2nd
12 Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 3rd
13 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC 2nd
14 Joseph Donohue VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd
15 Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
16 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
17 Jack English Team Estera 3rd
18 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
19 Grant Fraser Paceline RT 2nd
20 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 3rd
21 Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
22 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
23 Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing 2nd
24 James Horton VC St Raphael 3rd
25 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC 3rd
26 James Hywel-Davies Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
27 David Le Roux Velo Sport Jersey 2nd
28 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing 3rd
29 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 3rd
30 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
31 Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC 3rd
32 Paul Newsome Project 51 3rd
33 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
34 Matthew Osborn Team Estera 3rd
35 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching 2nd
36 Nick Parris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
37 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 3rd
38 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
39 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers 2nd
40 Alex Randall Twickenham CC 2nd
41 Jack Rebours HJL 2nd
42 Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers 3rd
43 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey 3rd
44 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
45 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) 3rd
46 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 2nd
47 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 2nd
48 Kevin Thomas Bradford on Avon 3rd
49 Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd
50 Sebastian Tremlett Team Estera 3rd
51 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
52 Ian Vagg Project 51 2nd
53 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC 2nd
54 Alexander Welburn trainSharp Club 3rd
55 Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 2nd
56 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 2nd
57 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers 2nd
58 Thomas Willan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3rd
59 Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks Vitec Weber 3rd
60 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 2nd

No comments:

Post a Comment