TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Wednesday, 13 March 2019

Sigma Sports Classic, Wessex Road Club Hilly 24, Start List


Sunday 24th March:Wessex Road Club host the opening round of the Sigma Sports Classic Time Trial Series on the P427 course, based at Wimborne.
Course Details
Start at milestone "Wimborne lm" on b3078. (gr su 011015). proceed north to the Horton inn (4.8m) where turn left on minor road to junction with a354. turn left (great care) to Blandford bypass rbt (14.71m) where left to next rbt (15.59m). left on b3082 to outskirts of Wimborne to finish approx 200 yards short of Queen Elizabeth school. Course Record 48:34 Joshua Williams 2017.

Sigma Sports Classic Series 2019
Round 1 of 6 Sunday 24th March 2019 Wessex Road Club P427
Round 2 of 6 Sunday 7th April 2019 Beacon RCC K22/37
Round 3 of 6 Friday 19th April 2019 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles J8/3
Round 4 of 6 Sunday 12th May 2019 Dumfries CC WS25/01
Round 5 of 6 Sunday 26th May 2019 Border City Wheelers CC L143
Round 6 of 6 Sunday 9th June 2019 West DC U601A 14/05/2019  (Inc RTTC National Circuit Championship)

Paracyclists
1 09:01:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes

Juniors
3 09:03:00 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Male Junior
4 09:04:00 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Female Junior
5 09:05:00 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training Male Junior
6 09:06:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Junior

Vets & Women
8 09:08:00 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Allan Miller Caesarean CC (Jersey) Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Terry Belbin Poole Whs Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Craig Weston Poole Whs Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
18 09:18:00 John Chapman CC Weymouth Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Ray Claridge New Forest CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Simon Smith Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Mike Williams Poole Whs Male Vet
31 09:31:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Charles Mitchell ...A3crg Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Emma Needham CC Weymouth Female Senior
47 09:47:00 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
48 09:48:00 Roxane Heaton Somerset Road Club Female Senior
49 09:49:00 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior
50 09:50:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
51 09:51:00 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity Female Vet
52 09:52:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
53 09:53:00 Kirsty Mcseveney ...A3crg Female Senior
54 09:54:00 Tina Reid 1904RT Female Vet
55 09:55:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching Rt Female Senior
56 09:56:00 Rebecca Johnson Brother.UK Fusion RT Female Senior
57 09:57:00 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Female Senior
58 09:58:00 Sarah Matthews ...A3crg Female Vet
60 10:00:00 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler Female Senior
62 10:02:00 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
64 10:04:00 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler Female Senior
66 10:06:00 Kelly Murphy Storey Racing
Senior Men & U23
68 10:08:00 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers Male Senior
70 10:10:00 Ollie Mitchell ...A3crg Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
72 10:12:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
73 10:13:00 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior
74 10:14:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Espoir
78 10:18:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
79 10:19:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
80 10:20:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
82 10:22:00 Neil Lauder Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
86 10:26:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Male Senior
88 10:28:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
90 10:30:00 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Male Espoir

No comments:

Post a Comment