Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Poole Wheelers Open 10,Start List



THE GARY DIGHTON OPEN 10 MILE TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY 21ST JUNE 2015

AWARDS

1st Fastest Gary Dighton trophy+ £40.00* 1st Vet £10.00*
2nd Fastest £25.00* 2nd Vet £5.00*
3rd Fastest £15.00* 1st vet on Std £20 and medal
2nd Vet on std £10 and medal
4th Fastest £10.00* 1st Lady line 1 improvement £15*
5th Fastest £5.00*
10th Fastest medal
20th Fastest medal
30th Fastest medal 1st Junior medal
40th Fastest medal 1st Line One Improvement £15.00*
50th Fastest medal
60th Fastest medal
70th Fastest medal 2nd Line One Improvement £10.00*
80th Fastest medal 3rd Line One Improvement £5.00*

First Team of Three £10.00 each and medal



COURSE P415

5 7.05am John Marriner / Luca Owen Di Noto Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
7 7.07 Alan Sparks Poole Wheelers
8 7.08 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club
9 7.09 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC
10 7.10 William Grainger Andover Whs
11 7.11 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team
12 7.12 Chris Randall CC Weymouth
13 7.13 Dave England Crabswood CC
14 7.14 Chris Summers Sotonia CC
15 7.15 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth
16 7.16 Craig Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
17 7.17 Jonathan Hyndman Sotonia CC
18 7.18 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club
19 7.19 Phil Morris Hampshire RC
20 7.20 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael
21 7.21 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
22 7.22 Craig Weston Poole Whs
23 7.23 Mark Usher Bike City T3
24 7.24 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth
25 7.25 Mark Denney Poole Whs
26 7.26 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC
27 7.27 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
28 7.28 Nick Friend Wessex Road Club
29 7.29 Nick Raines Bournemouth Arrow CC
30 7.30 Paul Ashley Fareham Whs
31 7.31 John Chapman CC Weymouth
32 7.32 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
33 7.33 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club
34 7.34 Roy Long Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
35 7.35 John Sibley VeloRefined Aerosmiths
36 7.36 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael
37 7.37 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC
38 7.38 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow CC
39 7.39 Elaine Pearson Mud Sweat and Gears
40 7.40 Chris Martin Yeovil CC
41 7.41 Darren Lewis Poole Whs
42 7.42 Chris Ewing Fareham Whs
43 7.43 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs
44 7.44 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC
45 7.45 Wayne Pitman Fit to Ride
46 7.46 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC
47 7.47 Lee Marsden Poole Whs
48 7.48 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
49 7.49 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club
50 7.50 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael
51 7.51 Andy Millward Yeovil CC
52 7.52 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs
53 7.53 Terry Belbin Poole Whs
54 7.54 Martin Whitty A3CRG
55 7.55 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs
56 7.56 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC
57 7.57 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC
58 7.58 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC
59 7.59 Caroline Light Sarum Velo
60 8.00 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
61 8.01 Andy Morgan Kinetic-One Cycling Dynamics
62 8.02 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC
63 8.03 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
64 8.04 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC
65 8.05 Jay Hookins Velo Club St Raphael
66 8.06 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
67 8.07 Andrew Hanley New Forest CC
68 8.08 Don Tanner Gillingham & Dist Whs
69 8.09 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC
70 8.10 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth
71 8.11 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC
72 8.12 Alastair Gain Poole Whs
73 8.13 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta
74 8.14 Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & Dist Whs
75 8.15 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
76 8.16 Steve Legg RT 316
77 8.17 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC
78 8.18 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears
79 8.19 Mark Griffiths RT 316
80 8.20 Michael Ford Pewsey Racing Project
81 8.21 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs
82 8.22 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC
83 8.23 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
84 8.24 Doug Ward Yeovil CC
85 8.25 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers
86 8.26 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC
87 8.27 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs
88 8.28 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC
89 8.29 John Pick Chronos RT
90 8.30 Paul Jones Primera .sports.com
91 8.31 David Dalton Fareham Whs
92 8.32 Dean Ward 1St Chard Wheelers
93 8.33 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs
94 8.34 Sergio Di Noto Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
95 8.35 Les Pick Poole Whs
96 8.36 Nick Young Yeovil CC
97 8.37 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC
98 8.38 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth
99 8.39 Doug Conroy Redmon CC
100 8.40 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael




No comments:

Post a comment