Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10,Full Results


A win for Jimmy Little in Dorset.

1 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael V 20.44
2 Paul Jones Primera sports.com V 20.46
3 Ben Boardman New Forest CC M 20.54
4 Charles Rees Gillingham & Dist Whs M 21.00
5 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 21.01
6 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 21.18
7 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 21.21
8 Mark Denney Poole Whs V 21.28
9 James Horton Primera-sports.com M 21.33
10 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs V 21.43
11 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael V 21.44
12 Wayne Pitman Fit to Ride V 21.45
13 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC V 21.53
14 Andy Millward Yeovil CC V 21.56
15 Steven Pink CC Weymouth M 21.57
16 John Chapman CC Weymouth V 21.58
17 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC M 22.08
18 Paul Cooke Gillingham & Dist Whs M 22.14
19 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 22.19
19 Richard Davidson Poole Whs V 22.19
21 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC M 22.24
22 Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 22.30
23 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 22.33
23 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth M 22.33
25 Richard Porter CC Weymouth V 22.37
25 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs V 22.37
27 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC V 22.45
28 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC V 22.46
29 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth V 22.50
30 Graham Lenton New Forest CC V 23.03
31 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 23.04
32 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team V 23.06
33 Danny French Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 23.10
34 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC V 23.13
35 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 23.15
36 Martin Beale VC Raphael V 23.22
37 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC V 23.23
38 Andrew Hanley New Forest CC V 23.24
39 Mark Ballard Zoom Triathlon Club V 23.37
40 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 23.48
41 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M 23.52
41 James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whs V 23.52
43 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club M 24.03
44 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club M 24.10
45 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC V 24.14
46 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow CC V 24.15
47 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee a Wheelers V 25.01
48 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 25.02
49 Mark Jefferies New Forest CC V 25.07
50 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs M 25.11
51 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth V 25.17
52 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V 25.19
53 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 25.26
54 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club V 25.27
55 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs V 25.43
56 Roy Long Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 25.48
57 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth V 26.41
58 Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & Dist Whs WV 26.43
59 Nick Friend Wessex Road Club V 26.50
60 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC V 27.17
61 Chris Summers Sotonia cc V 27.31
62 Don Tanner Gillingham & Dist Whs V 27.32
63 Phil Morris Hampshire RC V DNS (Apols)
64 Mark Savage Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V DNS (Apols)
65 Ian Jeffery Team Tor 2000/Kalas Sportswear Ltd V DNS (Apols)
66 Jay Hookins Velo Club St Raphael M DNS (Apols)
67 Dave Hicks Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V DNS (Apols)
68 Mark Freeman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V DNS (Apols)
69 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V DNS (Apols)
70 Mark Usher Bikecity T3 V DNS (Apols)
71 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club V DNS (Apols)
72 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls – Sigma Sport W DNS (Apols)
73 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs V DNS (Apols)
74 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth V DNS (Apols)

Tandem
Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC V 20.10
Chris Martin Yeovil CC V 20.10

No comments:

Post a comment