Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Open 10, Start List


Promoted for an on behalf of Cycling Time Trails under their rules and regulations

BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WHEELERS

10 Mile Time Trail P415 14th June 2015


Headquarters
The event headquarters will be at Cuddles Day Nursery (Learoyd Road, Poole, BH17 8PJ).
Toilets and changing facilities are available. Together with race numbers and signing on. Refreshments available here after the event.
From HQ go to the end of the road, turn right, at the roundabout take the second exit on to the (A3049). Proceed to the next roundabout and take the second exit on to the B3061, up the hill up to the Ryvita Factory where you will see the start.

Course P415
START at drain cover in Old Wareham Road at entrance to Ryvita Factory, approx. 300 yds east of RBT at the junction with A3049 (Dorset Way). Proceed west and take 1st exit at RBT to proceed along A3049 via Fleetsbridge flyover to Holes Bay RBT (1.92 miles). Take 2nd exit (straight on) along A35 to the Bakers Arms RBT (5.46 miles). Circle and retrace along A35 and A3049 to FINISH at lamp post 420 just west of the footbridge over the A3049 west of the Adastral Road slip road.

No U turns within sight of the start or fiish. No warming up on the course after the event has started. No stopping or turning within sight of the finish, return WITH CARE to HQ.

The fire station emergency lights at Holes bay roundabout are operational. Observes will be present. Any rider going through a red light will be disqualified and South DC informed.



Awards

Fastest £30 Fastest male Veteran on Standard £25
2nd Fastest £20 2nd Fastest Vet on Standard £15
3rd Fastest £10 3rd Fastest Vet on Standard £8

Fastest Lady £30 Fastest Female Veteran on Standard £25

Fastest Junior £15 Fastest club team (3 male riders) £8 each

Race No. Name Club Start Time Cat Veteran Std
1 Kevin Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:00:00 V 00:25:59
2 Phil Morris Hampshire RC 07:01:00 V 00:27:14
3 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:02:00 M
4 Chris Summers Sotonia cc 07:03:00 V 00:27:59
5 Mark Savage Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:04:00 V 00:26:27
6 Ian Jeffery Team Tor 2000/Kalas Sportswear Ltd 07:05:00 V 00:25:59
7 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club 07:06:00 M
8 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC 07:07:00 V 00:26:18
9 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee a Wheelers 07:08:00 V 00:27:09
10 Jay Hookins Velo Club St Raphael 07:09:00 M
11 Dave Hicks Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:10:00 V 00:26:09
12 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 07:11:00 V 00:28:14
13 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC 07:12:00 V 00:26:54
14 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:13:00 M
15 Darren Lewis Poole Whs 07:14:00 V 00:26:45
16 Mark Jefferies New Forest CC 07:15:00 V 00:26:09
17 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 07:16:00 V 00:26:54
18 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth 07:17:00 V 00:28:42
19 Roy Long Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:18:00 V 00:26:45
20 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs 07:19:00 V 00:27:09
21 Mark Freeman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:20:00 V 00:26:09
22 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 07:21:00 V 00:26:09
23 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 07:22:00 V 00:32:23
24 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:23:00 M
25 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 07:24:00 J
26 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 07:25:00 V 00:27:51
27 Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & Dist Whs 07:26:00 WV 00:28:13
28 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:27:00 M
29 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club 07:28:00 M
30 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 07:29:00 V 00:29:14
31 Don Tanner Gillingham & Dist Whs 07:30:00 V 00:27:38
32 Nick Friend Wessex Road Club 07:31:00 V 00:27:38
33 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow CC 07:32:00 V 00:27:09
34 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:33:00 V 00:26:04
35 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 07:34:00 M
36 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 07:35:00 V 00:26:32
37 Charles Rees Gillingham & Dist Whs 07:36:00 M
38 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth 07:37:00 V 00:26:09
39 Mark usher Bikecity T3 07:38:00 V 00:26:41
40 Richard Davidson Poole Whs 07:39:00 V 00:26:45
41 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth 07:40:00 V 00:26:27
42 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC 07:41:00 M
43 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs 07:42:00 V 00:26:32
44 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs 07:43:00 M
45 Mark Denney Poole Whs 07:44:00 V 00:26:23
46 Martin Balk 3C Cycle Club 07:45:00 V 00:27:09
47 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:46:00 V 00:27:59
48 Howard Pankhurst Poole Whs 07:47:00 V 00:26:41
49 Graham Lenton New Forest CC 07:48:00 V 00:27:04
50 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael 07:49:00 V 00:26:27
51 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 07:50:00 V 00:26:36
52 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team 07:51:00 V 00:26:04
53 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 07:52:00 V 00:26:18
54 Mark Ballard Zoom Triathlon Club 07:53:00 V 00:26:27
55 Wayne Pitman Fit to Ride 07:54:00 V 00:26:04
56 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls – Sigma Sport 07:55:00 W
57 John Chapman CC Weymouth 07:56:00 V 00:26:59
58 Danny French Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 07:57:00 V 00:26:41
59 James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whs 07:58:00 V 00:26:18
60 Paul Jones Primera sports.com 07:59:00 V 00:26:18
61 Andrew Hanley New Forest CC 08:00:00 V 00:26:32
62 Martin Beale VC Raphael 08:01:00 V 00:26:09
63 Peter Trunwitt New Forest CC 08:02:00 V 00:26:45
64 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs 08:03:00 V 00:26:36
65 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 08:04:00 V 00:26:04
66 Paul Cooke Gillingham & Dist Whs 08:05:00 M
67 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 08:06:00 M
68 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 08:07:00 V 00:27:51
69 James Horton Primera-sports.com 08:08:00 M
70 Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 08:09:00 V 00:26:41
71 Steven Pink CC Weymouth 08:10:00 M
72 Will Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 08:11:00 V 00:26:09
73 Andy Millward Yeovil CC 08:12:00 V 00:26:54
74 Ben Boardman New Forest CC 08:13:00 M

Tandem
75 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 08:15:00 V 00:28:14
76 Chris Martin Yeovil CC 08:15:00 V 00:26:36




No comments:

Post a comment