Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 26 February 2015

Test Valley Weekend, Start Lists


TEST VALLEY WEEK-END
SOTONIA CYCLING CLUB/ANTELOPE RACING TEAM
Under C.T.T. Rules and Regulations
Course P140
Saturday 7th MARCH 2015 SOLO/TANDEM OPEN 10T.T.
Start 14.31

www aquaterraenergy.com
Sunday 8th MARCH 2015 TANDEM/SOLO OPEN 2-UP 10 T.T.
Organiser-: Glenn Longland 32 Testlands Ave Nursling Soton SO16 0XG
www.theparsonwooodforde.com
Start 9.00

H.Q.Houghton Village Hall (Both Events)

START (GR 344 293). On the A3057 at the top of the hill at the beginning of the entrance to Compton Manor. Proceed South towards ROMSEY to TURN (GR 353 219). At the MINI ROUNDABOUT just after passing under the Railway Bridge in Greatbridge Road at the junction with Duttons Road. RETRACE - North along A3057 towards Stockbridge to the finish at a layby at the the bottom of the hill in Brook approximately half mile short of start point.
“Observers may be in attendance along the course”
“Riders must not make U-turns in the vicinity of the Start and Finish”

GLENN LONGLAND 2015 T.L.I.Cycling Promotions
Race sponsors
Michael Radford
G.A.CYCLES
Rob Ellis/Julian Jenkinson/Steve Whitewick (Downton Classic)
Mark Boyd Aquaterra Energy/The Parsons Woodforde

Saturday 18TH April Sandie Radford Memorial Road Race
Sunday 17th August T.L.I. NATIONAL TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday 29TH August (Alf Miller) R.U.K. 2-UP Championship
Saturday 3rd/Sunday 4th October Glenn Longland Downton 2-Day Classic
rukglenntli@gmail.com (m) 07759675589 (H) 02380 731771
For all T.L.I. Cycling Events www.tlicycling.org.uk
SOLO EVENT

1 GLENN LONGLAND ANTELOPE R.T. 59 2.31
2 NORMAN HARVEY SOTONIA C.C. 82 2.32
3 BARRINGTON DAY FAREHAM WHLS 76 2.33
4 EDWARD WU SOTONIA C.C. 22 2.34
5 BRIAN GARRARD BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 51 2.35
6 MATTHEW PEPPER FAREHAM WHLS 42 2.36
7 PHIL MORRIS HAMPSHIRE R.C. 56 2.37
8 ANNA MORRIS SOUTHAMPTON UNI. R.C. L 2.38
9 BOB JOLLIFFE NEW FOREST C.C. 62 2.39
10 RAY HUGHES CLARENCE WHLS 57 2.40
11 SOPHIE HERBERT SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R..C. L 2.41
12 MARTIN BALK NEW FOREST C.C. 55 2.42
13 LEWIS MARTIN FAREHAM WHLS 16 2.43
14 Florence COLLYER-POWELL SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. L 2.44
15 ALEX DICKINSON SOTONIA C.C. 31 2.45
16 SAM DORKINGS FAREHAM WHLS 22 2.46
17 ROB SHERRIN A3CRG 47 2.47
18 ANDREW LOCKWOOD SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 20 2.48
19 BEN BYRNE V.C.VENTA 34 2.49
20 MICHAEL CHAMPION SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 21 2.50
21 ANDY LANGDOWN HAMPSHIRE R.C. 46 2.51
22 MARK FULLER SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 22 2.52
23 WILLIAM FLEMING V.C.VENTA 48 2.53
24 STEWART HARRISON ANDOVER WHLS 48 2.54
25 THOMAS KEY SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 22 2.55
26 COLE PEARCE VECTIS ROADS C.C. 24 2.56
27 STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. 44 2.57
28 TREVOR GAUNT TEAM TOR 2000 KALAS SPORTSWEAR 37 2.58
29 JOSHUA OLDFIELD SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 21 2.59
30 RICHARD CUDLIP V.C.VENTA 43 3.00
31 MATTHEW MARKS SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 22 3.01
32 JERRY BROMYARD ROYAL NAVY & ROYAL MARINE C.A. 60 3.02
33 GEORGE CRAMMOND SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 28 3.03
34 TIM SMALES V.C.VENTA 34 3.04
35 SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHLS 42 3.05
36 TIM WALLIS SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 30 3.06
37 FAYE FABER WIGHTLINK-OFFSHORE R.T. L 3.07
38 NICK O`HARA NEW FOREST C.C. 47 3.08
39 ANDREW CROCKER TEAM TOR 2000 KALAS SPORTSWEAR 40 3.09
40 STEVE WOOD ANTELOPE RACING TEAM 51 3.10
41 JAMES LAMBTON OXFORD UNI.C.C. 20 3.11
42 ANDREW PARKHILL ZOOM TRI CLUB 27 3.12
43 JOHN SIBLEY VELOREFINED AREOSMITHS 46 3.13
44 GERRY McGARR GLOUCESTER CITY C.C. 63 3.14
45 JIMMY LITTLE V.C.St.RAPHAEL WAITE 45 3.15
46 CHARLIE LEECH SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 23 3.16
47 ROBERT MOORE PEDAL HEAVON 32 3.17
48 STUART THOMPSON V.C.St. RAPHAEL WAITE 40 3.18
49 ANDRAS SOBESTER I-TEAM CYCLIST CLUB 37 3.19
50 HENRY NIXON SOUTHAMPTON UNI.R.C. 25 3.20
51 COLIN YEATES SOTONIA C.C. 56 3.21
52 SIMON BEROGNA V.C.St. RAPHAEL WAITE 41 3.22
53 GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA C.C. 41 3.23
54 ARAN STANTON V.C.St. RAPHAEL WAITE 46 3.24


Two Up

1/2 Matthew Posner/Rebecca Bellworthy Southampton Uni R.C. T 9.02
3/4 Glenn Longland/Ray Hughes Antelope R.T./Clarence Whls C 9.04
5/6 Barrington Day/Matthew Peppers Fareham Whls 9.06
7/8 Richard Blake/Gary Allan Antelope R.T./G.A.Cycles C 9.08
9/10 Simon Hall/William Grainger Andover Wheelers 9.10
11/12 Tim Smales/Jimmy Hunt V.C.Venta 9.12
13/14 Steve Wood/Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team 9.14
15/16 Sophie Herbert/Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton Uni.R.C. L 9.16
17/18 Martin Balk/Nick O`Hara New Forest C.C. 9.18
19/20 Fiona Hares/Anna Morris Southampton Uni.R.C. L 9.20
21/22 Cameron Thompson/Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 9.22
23/24 Michael Naulls/Paul Double V.C.Venta 9.24
25/26 Gawain Young/Colin Yeates Sotonia C.C. 9.26
27/28 Jan Labrooy/Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 9.28
29/30 Joshua Oldfield/Andrew Lockwood Southampton Uni.R.C. 9.30
31/32 William Fleming/Jamie Franklin V.C.Venta 9.32
33/34 Simon McLaughlin/Mark Valentine Bournemouth Jubilee/Poole Whls C 9.34
35/36 Barrie Watkinson/Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow 9.36
37/38 Neil Watts/Paul Teague Fit To Ride 9.38
39/40 Sarah Wise/Victoria Barnett Mud Sweat & Gears L 9.40
41/42 Richard Davidson/Doug Conroy Poole Whls/Redmon C.C. C 9.42
43/44 Dom Judd/Theo Webb V.C.Venta 9.44
45/46 Lewis Martin/Joe Andrews Fareham Whls/Eden Verandas C 9.46
47/48 John Burrows/Les Jessop Poole Wheelers 9.48
49/50 Michael Greenshields/Ben Lorton Hillingdon C.C./New Forest C.C. C 9.50
51/52 Martin Rowland/Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers 9.52
53/54 Daniel Harryman/James Yuill Reading C.C./Portsmouth N.E. C 9.54
55/56 Luke Trussler/Craig Weston Poole Wheelers 9.56
57/58 Trevor Gaunt/Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000-Kalas Sportswear 9.58
59/60 Lee Marsden/Mark Denny Poole Wheelers 10.00
61/62 Gerry McGarr/Simon Healey Gloucester City C.C./Andover Whls C 10.02
63/64 John Rivett/Einar Thorsen Poole Wheelers 10.04
65/66 Tim Wallis/George Crammond Southampton Uni.R.C. 10.06
67/68 Chrissie Stainton/William Clark Poole Wheelers L 10.08
69/70 Matthew Webb/Will Houghton Houghton C.C./Hillingdon C.C. C 10.10
71/72 Gareth Llewellyn/Chris Kelly Poole Wheelers 10.12
73/74 Chris Randall/Matthew Pye C.C.Weymouth/Mud Sweat & Gears C 10.14
75/76 John Vinson/Conal Low-Grier Poole Wheelers 10.16
77/78 Henry Nixon/Thomas Key Southampton Uni.R.C. 10.18
79/80 Jason Brattle/John Sibley Velo Refined Aerosmiths 10.20
81/82 Charlie Leech/Alex Clayton Southampton Uni.R.C. 10.22
83/84 Chris Birch/Sam Orbell Hoops Velo/Farnham R.C. C 10.24
85/86 Jake Prior/Stuart Thompson V.C.St. Raphael Waite 10.26
87/88 James Horton/Wayne Pitman Poole Wheelers 10.28
89/90 Greg Parker/Simon Berogna V.C.St. Raphael Waite 10.30
91/92 Les Pick/Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 10.32
93/94 Bryce Dyer/Aran Stanton V.C. St. Raphael Waites 10.34


Valley Week-End Events Helpers
Saturday 7th/Sunday 8th March 2015
PRESENTATION AFTER BOTH EVENTS-----PLENTY OF PRIZES.
THANKS-AQUATERRA ENERGY LTD & THE PARSONS WOODFORDE FREEHOUSE, RESTAURANT, ACCOMMODATION.


Saturday 7th March

Timekeepers...Richard Targett (Start), Dave Crocker & Martin Napier (Finish)
Pusher-offer`s Matt Parton, Simon Barnes & Nev Stroud
Marshalls @ turn...Penny Cossburn & Keith Ross & John Stepney
Result board @ HQ...Mary Corbett.
Tea Gang Mum and Gerry Thomas
----------------
Sunday 8th March

Timekeepers...Richard Targett (Start), Mary Corbett & Penny Cossburn (Finish)
Pusher-offer`s Simon Barnes & Nev Stroud
Marshalls @ turn...Claire Newman & Anne Wallace & Sue Longland
Result board @ HQ...Martin.N.
Tea Gang Mum and Gerry Thomas

Spare helpers also attending...Both Days... Julian Gee & Julian Wherrett.

No comments:

Post a Comment