TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Tuesday, 17 February 2015

Devon Primavera Road Races, Start List



THE MID-DEVON CYCLING CLUB Present THE 2015 PRIMAVERA RACES
To be held on
SUNDAY 22nd FEBRUARY 2015

Women’s race starts at 11.40
The Men’s races start at 14.00 for E/1/2/3 and the Men’s 3 & 4 race at 14.05
Under the Technical Regulations of the British Cycling Federation

Event Headquarters –Hatherleigh Community Centre, Bowling Green Lane, Hatherleigh, EX20 3HB
SIGNING ON commences at10.30 hours for the Women’s Race & 13.00 for the Men’s Races

GROUP 1 - START AT 11.40

1 Alice Miller Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
2 Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
3 Kerry Paul Lanhydrock Wheelers
4 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
5 Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers
6 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
7 Elle Twentyman University of Bath Cycling Club
8 Jessica Hill VC St Raphael
9 Nicola Shaw Trilogic Triathlon Club

GROUP 2 - START AT 11.43

15 Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
16 Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
17 Gillian Taylor Fusion Race Team / Gear Club
18 Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk
19 Ellie Gilham Primera-Sports.Com
20 Sarah Godwin Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
21 Heidi Viles Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
22 Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Club
23 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael
24 Nicola Noble Private Member

Elite / 1/ 2/ 3 Men’s Race – Start at 14.00
No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC
2 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC
3 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
4 Ricky Parsons Mid Devon CC
5 Jason Poore Mid Devon CC
6 George Fowler 1st Chard Whls
7 Andrew Kerr Asfra Racing
8 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club
9 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
10 Jack Mattock BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
11 Sam Barker Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
12 Andrew Feather Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
13 Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
14 Joshua Jones Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
15 Jacob Loftus Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
16 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
17 Ben Davis Bristol RC
18 Owen Owen Cogs Bikes
19 Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
20 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
21 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
22 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
23 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
24 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
25 Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo
26 Jake Alderman Dales Racing Team
27 Scott Tomkinson Dales Racing Team
28 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling
29 Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte
30 Alexander Murison Easton Ritte
31 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
32 Jack Ibbotson Exeter Wheelers
33 Elliott Johnston Exeter Wheelers
34 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
35 Alistair Lobban Exeter Wheelers
36 John Nye Exeter Wheelers
37 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers
38 Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
39 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Sunwise
40 Ross Flashman Mondraker UK
41 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
42 George Richardson NFTO Race Club
43 Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
44 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling
45 Dylan Pierotti Penzance Wheelers
46 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC
47 Jordan Frampton Primera-Sports.Com
48 Andrew Syme Primera-Sports.Com
49 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
50 Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC
51 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
52 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
53 Mark Lees Tanks Direct Cycling
54 Duncan Heywood Team Handi-Ness
55 James Curson Tri UK
56 Lee Frost Tri UK
57 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
58 Gareth Turner University of Bath Cycling Club
59 Alexander Todd University of Exeter C C
60 Timothy Pigula Westbury Wheelers
61 Harrison Fielding Private Member
62 Kris Jasper Private Member
63 Gareth Bushnell Private Member
64 Julian Green Private Member

Category 3 & 4 Men’s Race – Start at 14.05
No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 Karl Allen-Dobson Mid Devon CC
2 Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC
3 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
4 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC
5 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC
6 Mike Gratton Mid Devon CC
7 Craig Hickson Mid Devon CC
8 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC
9 Alex Lock Mid Devon CC
10 Simon Mayo Mid Devon CC
11 Kenny Parker Mid Devon CC
12 Ed Parker Mid Devon CC
13 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
14 Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC
15 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC
16 Ashley Towey Mid Devon CC
17 Nicholas Weddall Mid Devon CC
18 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
19 Oliver Parsons 1st Chard Whls
20 Richard Klee Andover Whls
21 Stuart Lee Army Cycling Union
22 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club
23 Simon Martin Bath Cycling Club
24 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
25 Daniel Benford Bikechain - Ricci
26 Jason Gault Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
27 Nigel Dalton Cycle Sport South Hams
28 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
29 Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams
30 Edward OConnell ESSA Cycling Club
31 Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers
32 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers
33 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers
34 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Wheelers
35 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
36 Mark Williamson Exeter Wheelers
37 Anthony Earwicker GBC Racing Team
38 Duncan Coulter Kinoko Cycles Racing
39 Giles Greening Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
40 Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
41 Justin Reincke North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
42 Oliver Wright North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
43 Mark Tonkin Penzance Wheelers
44 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
45 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC
46 Andrew Flynn Plymouth Corinthian CC
47 John Rollason Plymouth Corinthian CC
48 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
49 Martin Rowland Poole Whls CC
50 Ryan Weston Poole Whls CC
51 Richard Kellaway Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
52 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
53 John Mills Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
54 William Nicholls Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
55 Gordon Markus Severn RC
56 Sam Coldwell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
57 Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
58 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
59 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
60 Richard Woodward Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
61 Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC
62 Myles Gerrard Tanks Direct Cycling
63 Jonathan Crouch Taw Velo
64 Pete Douglass Team Tor 2000
65 Oliver George Team Tor 2000
66 Jeff Stevenson Tiotflab Racing Team
67 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
68 Ben Lockett Tri UK
69 Tom Pattinson-smith Tri UK
70 Nathan Starnes Tri UK
71 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Club
72 Richard Bullett University of Bath Cycling Club
73 Jake Hollins University of Bath Cycling Club
74 Felix Young University of Bath Cycling Club
75 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
76 Edmund Edmister US Military Cycling Team
77 Christopher Harris Private Member
78 Charles Jenkins Private Member
79 Tom McGreal Private Member
80 Christopher Mosley Private Member
81 Jason Windram Private Member – Reserve 1
82 Paul Gallimore Reserve 2





No comments:

Post a Comment