Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 2 February 2015

Calshot Winter League 12, Results & Overall Standings



Not Calshot
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Graham JONES New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 24 pts
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Graham JONES New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Graham JONES New Forest CC
8th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 20 pts
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 16 pts
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 12 pts
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 2 pts
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
4th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
10th Joseph GIRET G S Henley
11th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Gregory EASTHAM
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 8 pts
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
5th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM
5th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
OUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 13 pts
2nd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4 pts
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16 pts
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 pts
4th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 3 pts
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex CROSS Cycle Club Basingstoke
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex CROSS Cycle Club Basingstoke
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 13 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12 pts
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta 8 pts
5th Alex CROSS Cycle Club Basingstoke 5 pts
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
7th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
8th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
9th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex CROSS Cycle Club Basingstoke
7th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Alex CROSS Cycle Club Basingstoke
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta

OVERALL AFTER 12 ROUNDS
1 Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 108
2 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 82
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 55
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 37
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 24
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 19
7 Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 16
8 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 8
9 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
10 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
11 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 6
12 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 3
13 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
14 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 1
15 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 1
16 Stuart MORTON Velo Club Venta 1
17 Graham JONES New Forest Cycling Club 1
18 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 1
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 76
2 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 54
3 Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 42
4 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 36
5 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 28
6 Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 23
7 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 21
8 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 16
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 15
10 Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 14
11 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 11
12 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 11
13 Luc BEST BCPM - South East 10
14 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 10
15 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 7
16 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4
17 Joseph GIRET GS Henley 3
18 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 3
YOUTH E
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 145
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 114
3 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 75
4 Gregory EASTHAM 44
5 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31
6 Rose Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 22
7 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
8 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9


YOUTH C / D
1 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 140
2 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 126
3 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 72
4 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 50
5 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 50
6 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 45
7 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 44
8 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 44
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
10 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 34
11 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 32
12 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth CC 26
13 Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 16
14 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14
15 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 12
16 Rosie FINUCANE Towy Riders 11
17 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT 7
18 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
19 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 6
20 Elliot MORELE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
21 Adam POTTER i-team CC 5
22 George EVANS 2
23 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
YOUTH A / B
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 135
2 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 117
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 49
4 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 43
5 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 40
6 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 13
7 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC 11
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 10
9 Emily VINALL Velo Venta 10
10 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 8
11 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 5
12 Alex CROSS Oakley Pedallers 3
13 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 3
14 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
15 Jamie PULLAN Palmer Park Velo RT 2
16 Emma FINUCANE Towy Riders 1
17 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
VETERANS
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 28
2 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 18
3 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 14
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 11
5 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 10
6 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 10
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 8
8 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4
9 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 4
10 Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers CC 3
11 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2
12 Richard BRADLEY BC PM -South 2

JUNIORS
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 36
2 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 25
3 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
4 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
5 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
6 Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 4
7 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 3
8 Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT 1
WOMEN
1 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 9


No comments:

Post a Comment