TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 18 February 2013

Mountbatten Circuits Sunday 17th Feb, Results

4 /J4
1st Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC 30 mins + 3 laps
2nd Nigel DINNING Norwood Paragon CC st
3rd David PEEL Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
4th John ROLLASON Plymouth Tri Club st
5th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC st
6th Matthew WEBB Houghton CC st
7th Aaron KIRK i-team Cyclist's Club st
8th James BRAID Team Wiggle st
9th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist's Club st
10th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
11th Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers st
12th Andrew COSTELLO BC PM - South st
13th Jon HEALEY i-team Cyclist's Club st
14th Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems st
15th Jon BAILIE Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
16th Thomas ANDREWS Ilkley Cycling Club st
17th Sam MITCHELL University of Portsmouth CC st
18th Micheal FORD Performance Cycles CMI st
19th Den TAPPING Hampshire Road Club st
20th Michael MARRIOTT JMJ Cycles st
21st Stephen LEWIS Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
22nd David MILLS Zappi's Cycling Club st
23rd Mark CHAPMAN i-team Cyclist's Club st
24th Joe HENSTRIDGE Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
25th James HORAN Southdown Bikes st
26th Craig MILES Fareham Wheelers CC st
27th Piers HUGH SMITH Zappi's Cycling Club st
28th Liam WALSH Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
29th Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC st
30th Ronnie FERNANDEZ Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
31st Thomas GOODYEAR Portsmouth North End CC st
32nd Ben LORTON University of Portsmouth CC st
33rd Hamish WALKER Hampshire Road Club st
34th John MAKEPEACE JMJ Cycles st

WOMEN
1st Ruby BAKER Behind The Bikeshed 50 mins + 3 laps
2nd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers st
3rd Nikki Wheeler Team Wiggle st
4th Rebecca CARTER A3crg st
5th Nicola ROBERTS Army Cycling Union st

3 / J3
1st Cameron CAMPBELL Army Cycling Union 50 mins + 3 laps
2nd James TAYLOR MJS Racing / MJS/Echelon/Continental/Catlike st
3rd Joe FOX MG Maxifuel - Pro Cycling st
4th Alex CLAYTON Fluid Fin RT st
5th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
6th Robert WARD Asfra Racing Team st
7th Matthew MEW University of Bristol CC @ 1 lap
8th James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
9th David MITCHELL i-team Cyclist's Club st
10th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
11th Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing / MJS/Echelon/Continental/Catlike st
12th Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
13th Steve NICHOLSON BC PM - South st
14th Owen BARNES Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CyclingClub st
15th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
17th Morgan WILLIAMS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
18th Jack FERRELL Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
19th Stephen CAMPBELL Twickenham CC st
20th Keith SCOTT Farnborough & Camberley CC st
21st James COOPER Sotonia CC st
22nd Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
23rd Alex OSBORNE High Wycombe CC st
24th Phil GLASGOW Hargroves Cycles CC st
25th Andy SAYNER i-team Cyclist's Club st
26th Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle st
27th Callum CROSS Fareham Wheelers CC st
28th Adam HERRIDGE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
29th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
30th Simon JEFFERIES i-team Cyclist's Club st
31st Ian WRIGHTSON Charlotteville CC st
32nd Pete KITCHING Team Wiggle st


E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Andy HARGROVES Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 60 mins + 5 laps
2nd Mitch WEBBER Primera Sports st
3rd Will STEPHENSON Rapha Condor JLT st
4th Jon HEATON ARMSTRONG Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
5th Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles @ 1 lap
6th Robert McCARTHY Pedal Heaven RT st
7th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
8th George HARPER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
9th Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT @ 2 laps
10th Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing st
11th Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed st
12th David HOOPER MJS Racing / MJS/Echelon/Continental/Catlike st
13th Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes st
14th Steve WALKLING VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
15th Harry VEALE Peter Hansford Racing st
16th Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD BC PM - South @ 3 laps
17th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
18th Gregg SHROSBREE VC Meudon st
19th Lee SMITH Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
20th Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley CC st
21st James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
22nd Stephen CAMPBELL Twickenham CC st
23rd Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom st
24th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
25th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
26th Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
27th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
28th Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st

southbc

No comments:

Post a Comment