Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Thursday, 7 June 2012

Lloyd Coward Road Race Start List




Race headquarters &
changing rooms in the
D’urberville Centre Wool Dorset BH20 6DL.

Note to riders


1. All cycles to be examined and riders signed on 30 minutes before
start of race.
2. No Licence, No Crash Helmet, NO RIDE!
3. Failure to obey B.C.F rules, Highway code & Road Regulations
will result in disqualification.
4. Do NOT fold race numbers.
5. Leave changing rooms clean & tidy.
6. Presentation of awards will take place in the D’urberville Centre

The event organiser wishes to thank the following:

D’urberville Centre
Dorset Police Constabulary
Members & Friends of Cycle Club Weymouth
Race Officials
Last and not least the Riders



START FROM RACE HQ: [D’urbervilles Hall, Wool], Neutralised from HQ turn into Colliers Road turn left to Village, turn left to A352 turn right over railway to RAB
[START CIRCUIT]: Race starts 500 meters past roundabout on A352 after (4miles) where at the top of a small hill turn left Worgret Heath on unclassified road. Proceed on the unclassified road through finish to junction with unclassified road. Turn left onto the unclassified road direction Wool. Proceed on unclassified road and pass Monkey World on left, to the RAD junction with the A352 to complete circuit.
FINISH: on the unclassified road, l mile after the left turn from the B352 at Worgret Heath by a Tank Turning on the fourth lap.
Circuit length approximately 10 miles



1 Andrew Mapson 1st Chard Wheelers Red 4th
2 Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Wheelers Orange 3rd
3 Alan Spurden Andover Wheelers Red/Green 3rd
4 William Hunt Army Cycling Union N/A 4th
5 Clive Heard Axe Valley Pedallers Yellow/Red 4th
6 Joseph Green Bad Tri Red/Black/White 4th
7 Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Navy/Maroon/White 4th
8 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Navy/Maroon/White 3rd
9 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Black/White/Red 3rd
10 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Black/White/Red 3rd
11 Christian Smith Bristol South CC Red/Gold 4th
12 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Red/Gold 4th
13 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Red/Gold 4th
14 Sabastien Bernaert Bristol South CC Red/Gold 4th
15 Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Red/Gold 4th
16 Sam Larkham Bristol South CC Red/Gold 3rd
17 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke White/Blue/Pink 3rd
18 Adam Round Cycle Club Basingstoke White/Blue/Pink 3rd
19 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke White/Blue/Pink 3rd
20 Berni Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke White/Blue/Pink 3rd
21 Duncan Towner Cycle Club Weymouth Yellow/Purple 4th
22 Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Red/White/Green 3rd
23 Ben Hooppell Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club Yellow/Orange /White 3rd
24 Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club Yellow/Orange /White 3rd
25 Nicolas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club Yellow/Orange /White 3rd
26 Ben Lewis FPCC - 3rd
27 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Wheelers Pink/White/Blue 4th
28 Peter Humphreys Gillingham & District Wheelers Pink/White/Blue 3rd
29 Mike Smith Gillingham & District Wheelers Pink/White/Blue 3rd
30 Andy Redding I-Team Black 3rd
31 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Black 3rd
32 Paul Webb I-Team Black 4th
33 Andy Sayner I-Team Black 4th
34 David Duffy I-Team Black 3rd
35 Simon Jefferies I-Team Black 4th
36 Niall Liam Digby La Fuga -Sigma Sport RT Black/Red/White 3rd
37 Edward Collins Mendip Cycle Club - 4th
38 Nick Avery Mid Devon Cycle Club Red/Yellow/Black 3rd
39 Keith Watts Mid Devon Cycle Club Red/Yellow/Black 4th
40 Jason Whitmarsh Mid Devon Cycle Club Red/Yellow/Black 4th
41 Marcus Boneham OnitSports Blue 3rd
42 Ben Gritton Offcamber Blue/Grey 4th
43 Stephen Crutcher Offcamber Blue/Grey 3rd
44 Charles Mitchell Owens Cycles Black/Grey/Yellow 3rd
45 Gary Piper - - 4th
46 Kieron Smith VC Montpellier Navy/White/Light Blue/Black 3rd
47 Michael Ward VC Montpellier Navy/White/Light Blue/Black 3rd
48 Christopher Hutchings VC Venta Blue/Green 3rd
49 David Rutty Velo Club Bristol White/Black 3rd
50 Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Green/Black 3rd
51 Owen RU Training Today CC Black/White 4th
52 Leon Marshall RU Training Today CC Black/White 3rd
53 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Black/Blue/White/Red 3rd
54 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Black/Blue/White/Red 3rd
55 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Black/Blue/White/Red 3rd
56 Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Blue/Green/Yellow 3rd
57 Richard Burch Sontonia CC Orange/Blue/White 3rd Vet
58 Chris Eccles Sid Valley CC Red/White/Black 3rd
59 Michael Holborow Swindon RC Blue/Orange 4th
60 Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road & Mountain CC Blue 3rd
61 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Blue/Red/White 4th
62 Hugh Knudsen University Of Bristol CC Red/Black/White 3rd
63 Craig Wallduck University Of Bristol CC Red/Black/White 3rd
64 Andrew Gaylard Yeovil CC Green/White 3rd
65 Ian Jeffery Yeovil CC Yellow/Green/White 4th
66 Andrew Daniels Zappi's CC Black/White 3rd
67 Andrew Feather - - 4th
68 Gareth Adams Cadence RT Black/Green 3rd
69 Karl Smith - - 3rd

1 comment:

  1. Is it too late to enter now, please?
    thank you

    ReplyDelete