Sunday, 8 December 2019

Southern Region CycloCross Championships:Results



Southern Regional CX Championship Foxhill Track, Swindon, Wilts
08/12/19
Women
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves RT F Snr
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Aerosporting F Snr
3 Sophie HALHEAD BW Cycling F Snr
4 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club F Snr
5 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
6 Natalie JENKS VeloVitesse F Snr

Senior Men
1 Sam ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
2 Sam SMITH Magspeed Racing M Snr
3 Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC M Snr
4 Barney CLACY Hargroves RT M Snr
5 Oscar HUTCHINGS Velo Club Venta M Snr
6 David ROPER Ride 24/7 M Snr
7 Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
8 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
9 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Aerosporting M Snr
10 Jay ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
11 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Aerosporting M Snr
12 Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club M Snr
13 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
14 Thomas PRICE Avid Sport M Snr
15 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers M Snr
16 David JANES M Snr
17 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
18 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
19 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks M Snr
20 George BRITTON Severn RC M Snr
21 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC M Snr
22 Paul CRISFORD Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
23 Thomas BOWERING ActiveEdge Race Team M Snr
24 Benjamin PYM IRIS Race Team M Snr
25 Dan HOPES Rapha Cycling Club M Snr
26 Robert DICKINSON Army Cycling Union M Snr
27 Robert GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
28 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union M Snr
29 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40


Vet 40
1 Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk M
2 Alexander FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Montezumas M V40
4 Peter KENCH ASE Racing M V40
5 Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC M V40
6 Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk M V40
7 Andy EDWARDS BIKESTRONG-KTM M V40
8 John RUSSELL Bristol RC M V40
9 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO Velo Club Venta M V40
10 Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC M V40
11 Daniel CROOK Abbotts Ann Cycles M V40
12 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
13 Tim HYDE M V40
14 James CARVER Salt & Sham Cycle Club M V40
15 Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC M V40
16 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M V40
17 Steven WHITEHURST Reflex Racing M V40
18 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V40
19 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
20 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
21 Simon EVERINGTON Bristol CX M V40
22 Jamie BRITTON Severn RC M V40
23 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
24 Louis BAKER M V40
25 Nick PASHLEY Bristol CX M V40
26 James COTTY Hargroves RT M V40
27 Philip CALVERT Performance Cycles M V40
28 Ian COLE Bristol CX M V40
29 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M V40
30 Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta M V40
31 Tomas BUXTON M V40
32 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
33 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
34 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40
35 Fran RIZZUTI Army Cycling Union M V40
36 John GRENFELL Bradford on Avon M V40
37 Alex COLLIER M V40
38 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
39 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M V40
40 Myles THWAITES Team Swindon Cycles M V40
41 Daniel SMITH M V40
42 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
43 Chris BRITTEN Sodbury Cycle Sport M V40
44 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
45 Jonathan MCKEE Liss Cycling Club M V40
46 Paul GARDNER M V40
47 Carl LANGSTON Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
48 Ben COOK Bristol CX M V40
49 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
50 Gary SMITH Swindon Wheelers M V40
51 Tom PARKER M V40
52 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
53 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
54 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
55 Paul ASHMAN Recycles RCC M V40
56 Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC M V40
57 Andrew MORRIS Ouroboros M V40

Vet 40 Women
1 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets F V40
2 Catriona ROSS Bridport CC F V40
3 Kate ROBSON Pedalon.co.uk F V40
4 Tracy BREMNER Pedalon.co.uk F V40
5 Iwona SZMYD Royal Dean Forest CC F V40
6 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
7 Camilla POWELL Pedalon.co.uk F V40
8 Clair WADDEN 73Degrees CC F V40
9 Claire COOPER F V40
10 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
11 Helen KUHLMAN Avid Sport F V40
12 Suzanne WISE C and N Cycles RT F V40
13 Janine ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers F V40

Vet 50 Men
1 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
2 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk M V50
3 Nick BALDWIN Somer Valley CC M V50
4 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road M V50
5 Gary HOBBS Stroud Valley Velos M V50
6 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
7 Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk M V50
8 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
9 Chris HUTCHINGS Velo Club Venta M V50
10 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
11 John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
12 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V50
13 Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RC M V50
14 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
15 Paul DOUGLAS M V50
16 Matthew CAMPS Bridport CC M V50
17 Roger CHAMBERLAIN VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse M V50
18 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
19 Jon HARRIS North Hampshire RC M V50
20 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
21 Alan GREEN Magspeed Racing M V50
22 Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC M V50
23 Ed GOSS Swindon Road Club M V50
24 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V50
25 Mark ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk M V50
26 Phillip WHITMAN M V50
27 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow M V50
28 Jonathan GALL Clevedon & District RC M V50
29 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
30 Simon DAVIS Sodbury Cycle Sport M V50
31 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycles CC M V50
32 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycle Club M V50
33 Stephen SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
34 Adam SANGSTER Bridport CC M V50
35 Angus FILEMAN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V50
36 Paul FUCHS Ride 24/7 M V50
37 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers M V50

Vet 50 Women
1 Miriam WHITEHURST Somer Valley CC F V50
2 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
3 Melanie DIXON F V50
4 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50

Vet 60 Men
1 Malcolm CROSS Velo Club Venta M V60
2 Donald MACGREGOR Dream Cycling M V60
3 Neil BLESSITT Severn RC M V60
4 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M V60
5 Gordon SMILLIE Cheltenham & County Limited M V60
6 Tim CRUMPTON VC St Raphael M V60
7 Russ WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
8 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
9 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60

Vet 60 Women
1 Sally REID Magspeed Racing F V50

Junior
1 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves-Montezumas M Jnr
2 Matthew DAY Hargroves RT M Jnr
3 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers CC M Jnr
4 Henry JOHNSON Magspeed Racing M Jnr
5 Lewis BALDWIN Avid Sport M Jnr
6 Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized M Jnr
7 Dylan BAKER M Jnr
8 Matthew HOWARD M Jnr

Junior Women
1 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves-Montezumas F Jnr
2 Amy CANTELO Hargroves-Montezumas F Jnr

Under 16
1 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M U16
2 Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta M U16
3 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M U16
4 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
5 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
6 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates M U16
7 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates M U16
8 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates M U16
9 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
10 Harry TATEM Cotswold Veldrijden M U16

Girls
1 Madeline COOPER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC F U16
2 Elena DAY Solent Pirates F U16

Under 14
1 Ollie BOARER I-Team Cyclists Club M U14
2 Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk M U14
3 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport M U14
4 james MARTIN Solent Pirates M U14
5 Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta M U14
6 Sam BUDD CTWYCC M U14
7 Daniel PHILLIPS WORX Factory Racing M U14
8 William BLOUNT Solent Pirates M U14
9 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
10 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
11 Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport M U14
12 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
13 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN Velo Club Venta M U14
14 Reuben WADEY Sole Cycling M U14
15 Arthur GAGE Sulis Scorpions YCA M U14
16 Charlie HOY M U14
17 Monty WYATT Velo Club Venta M U14

Girls
1 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers CC F U14
2 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates F U14
3 Chloe SHEPHARD CTWYCC F U14
4 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14

Under 12
1 Harrison HENDY Team HUP M U12
2 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M U12
3 Otto ALLISON Charlotteville CC M U12
4 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates M U12
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M U12
6 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY M U12
7 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
8 charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
9 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
10 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates M U12
11 Joe GREENING Wyre Forest CRC M U12
12 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
13 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized F U12
14 Ross CHERRUAULT Sulis Scorpions YCA M U12
15 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
16 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates F U12
17 Samuel ELLIS Cotswold Veldrijden M U12
18 Imogen SPARROW Sodbury Cycle Sport F U12
19 Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions YCA M U12
20 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
21 Rosie CHAPMAN Sprockets F U12
22 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized F U12
23 Muhammad Aariz BILAL M U12
24 Lily WHITMAN F U12

Under 10
1 Harry COOPER M U10
2 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
3 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY M U10
4 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
5 Finley CUMMINS Sulis Scorpions YCA M U10
6 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
7 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
8 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
9 William DYER Sotonia CC M U10
10 Dougal OGILVY M U10
11 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
12 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
13 Flynn KENNARD M U10
14 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
15 Florence COOPER F U10
16 Thomas ANSTEE Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
17 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
18 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
19 Jack STONE Sulis Scorpions YCA M U10
20 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
21 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
22 Mia BROWNING F U10
23 Ibrahim NAZIR BCDS M U10
24 Charlie WHITMAN M U10
25 Demir DERELI M U10
26 Lyla BROWNING F U10
27 Zahina NAZIR BCDS F U10

No comments:

Post a comment