TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Roger Bacon

Sunday, 1 December 2019

Parentini Wessex CyclocCross League #11, Results



Parentini Wessex CX League Rd 11 11/12/19

WOMEN
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40
3 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr
4 Lea BONNAFOUS Snr
5 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley Snr
6 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40
7 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On V40
8 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC Snr
9 Fran WHYTE Velobants.cc V40
10 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr
11 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT Snr
12 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC V40
13 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors V40
14 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC V40
15 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi V40
16 Alison FORD GS Vecchi V50
17 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50
18 Kate KITTO Reading CC V40
19 Mel DIXON Solent Pirates Youth CC V50
20 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40
21 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles V40
22 Charlotte DONOHEE Mickey Cranks CC Snr
23 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50
24 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
25 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC V50
26 Julia BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC V40
27 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden V40
28 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V40
29 Janine ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers V40
30 Emma BEXSON Stratford CC V40
31 Michelle FORESTER V40
32 Carol MATHEWS Bicester Millennium CC V50
33 Wendy DAVIES AVTC V50
34 Ruth ABRA Snr
35 Aurelia LALOC Snr
36 Kate LOWE V50
37 Debbie GILBERT Snr
38 Clare LAWRENCE Bicester Millennium CC V40
39 Sue LEIGH-HOWARTH V50

SENIORS
1 Sam ALLEN M
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team Snr
3 Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles Snr
4 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Didcot Phoenix CC Snr
5 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr
6 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr
7 Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Venta Snr
8 David ROPER Ride 24/7 Snr
9 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Snr
10 Andy SHACKEL private member Snr
11 David BRAZIER Sarum Velo Snr
12 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Snr
13 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC Snr
14 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Snr
15 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC Snr
16 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC Snr
17 James LAWRENCE Swindon Wheelers Snr
18 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40
19 Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC Snr
20 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40
21 Andrew WILDE Cotswold Cycles-TREK Snr
22 George EDWARDS Cowley Road Condors Snr
23 Timothy MAUNDRELL Didcot Phoenix CC Snr
24 Doug WOOLLETT Maybush CC V40
25 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Snr
26 Max OCONNOR Thames Velo Snr
27 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors Snr
28 Simon WHITE Maybush CC V40
29 Thomas BOWERING ActiveEdge Race Team Snr
30 Oliver COMMERY MCCC Snr
31 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team Snr
32 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On Snr
33 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC Snr
34 James ILLMAN Cowley Road Condors Snr
35 James BARLOW Bicester Millennium CC Snr
36 Ben PYM Iris RT Snr
37 Arne WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors Snr
38 Simon WARRING Cowley Road Condors Snr
39 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club Snr
40 Christopher DUNCAN Cowley Road Condors Snr
41 Paul BROWN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40

Junior Men
1 Euan MACLEOD Pedal On Jnr
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC Jnr
3 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr
4 Gareth DAVIES Banjo Cycles Jnr
5 Angus BEGGIN BMCC Jnr
6 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr
7 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy Jnr
8 Sam COULSON Palmer Park Velo Jnr
9 Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets Jnr
10 Kai WISE Rides on Air Jnr
11 Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Jnr
12 Eli TUCKER private member Jnr
13 Jacob CHAPMAN Jnr

Junior Women
1 Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT Jnr
2 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Jnr
3 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Jnr
4 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT Jnr

VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40
2 James ALLAWAY Pedal On V40
3 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles V40
4 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40
5 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On V40
6 Jacek NOWAK private member V40
7 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40
8 Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC V40
9 Jason PAINTON Behind Bars Cycles V40
10 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles V40
12 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta V40
13 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden V40
14 Tim HYDE private member V40
15 James COTTY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40
16 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC V40
17 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40
18 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40
19 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team V40
20 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors V40
21 Jonathan MASON Oxford Cycling Club V40
22 Nathan THOMAS Velobants.cc V40
23 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40
24 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40
25 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club V40
26 Darren WHEELER Abingdon Wheelers V40
27 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta V40
28 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club V40
29 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union V40
30 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club V40
31 Michael MIACH Twickenham CC V40
32 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40
33 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden V40
34 Carl LANGSTON Cotswold Veldrijden V40
35 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC V40
36 Nick ENGLISH Aerocoach V40
37 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40
38 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo V40
39 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
40 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40
41 Neil BOND private member V40
42 Mat SHAYLOR V40
43 Adam FREWIN Pedal On V40
44 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union V40
45 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
46 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden V40
47 Anthony BRINKMAN Mercedes AMG PETRONAS V40
48 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
49 Alex TAB Team MK V40
50 Adam TITLEY V40
51 Keiron ROSS Pedalon.co.uk V40
52 Gavin LAW private member V40
53 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers V40
54 Alain TORRI Maybush CC V40
55 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC V40
56 John FRADGLEY private member V40
57 Stuart BURKE 45 Road Club V40
58 Jeff PELLING RCC Oxford V40
59 Iain COTTON Acton Cycles V40
60 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40
61 Keith PITCHER Reading CC V40
62 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC V40
63 Matt CHAMBERS DPCC V40
64 Clive DAVIES Oxonian CC V40
65 Mark MONTGOMERY V40
66 Matt CAREY Palmer Park Velo V40
67 Andrew ORROCK V40
68 Paul COX BMCC V40

VET 50
1 Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing V50
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50
3 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC V50
4 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50
5 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club V50
6 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On V50
7 Jez HART Sotonia CC V50
8 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50
9 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50
10 Peter TIZZARD Reading CC V50
11 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50
12 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50
13 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders V50
14 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles V50
15 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team V50
16 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC V50
17 Adrian PARRY Pedal On V50
18 Robert TUTT VC Venta V50
19 Timothy BAILEY Club Corley Cycles V50
20 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club V50
21 Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers CC V50
22 Simon BOWLER GS Henley V50
23 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers V50
24 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50
25 Rob FORD Beeline Bicycles RT V50
26 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC V60
27 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V50
28 Nicholas ROUX GS Henley V50
29 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC V50
30 Denis BOLTWOOD V60
31 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50
32 Mitch PURVIS V50
33 Graham BEGGIN BMCC V50
34 Gary HILL DHC V50
35 Mike VICKERS Sotonia CC V50
36 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50
37 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC V60
38 Matthew GOUGH Charlottville CC V50
39 Scot WEAVER private member V50
40 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC V50
41 Harjinder OBHI North Hampshire RC V50
42 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60
43 Jon FOX Charlottville CC V50
44 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi V50
45 Garrath FULFORD London Dynamo V50
46 Richard STANHOPE GS Henley V60
47 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC V60
48 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo V50
49 Tony DAWSON private member V60
50 Stuart MATHEWS Bicester Millennium CC V60
51 Stephen AVERY Cowley Road Condors V50
52 Paul WOOD Swindon Wheelers V50

YOUTH
1 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On U16
2 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles U16
3 Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT U16
4 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers U16
5 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC U16
6 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC U16
7 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16
8 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC U16
9 Arlo CAREY Pedal On U16
10 Niamh MURPHY Pedal On U16
11 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC U16
12 Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders U16
13 Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CC U16
14 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16
15 Matthew JORDAN Stratford CC U16
16 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden U16
17 Josh HORNER private member U16
18 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16
19 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo U16
20 Harry TATEN Cotswold Veldrijden U16
21 Sarah SHARKEY Charlottville CC U16

Under 14
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH U14
2 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC U14
3 Ollie BOARER I Team CC U14
4 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles U14
5 Greta CAREY Pedal On U14
6 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC U14
7 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo U14
8 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing U14
9 George CONNELL Sotonia CC U14
10 Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC U14
11 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club U14
12 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles U14
13 Sam GILBERT Welwyn Wheelers CC U14
14 Reece PIHMAN Palmer Park Velo U14
15 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC U14
16 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U14
17 Alex MURPHY VC Venta U14
18 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo U14
19 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden U14
20 Joseph SHARKEY Charlottville CC U14
21 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo U14
22 Arthur BOND private member U14
23 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U14
24 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla U14
25 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta U14
26 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo U14
27 Daniel LEAN VC Venta U14
28 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U14
29 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo U14
30 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing U14
31 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC U14
32 James LESTER U14

Under 12
1 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12
2 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U12
3 Henry LANDON Welwyn Wheelers CC U12
4 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC U12
5 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12
6 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC U12
7 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12
8 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY U12
9 George THOMAS Team Milton Keynes U12
10 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U12
11 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On U12
12 Katie ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC U12
13 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles U12
14 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12
15 Reuben BAKER U12
16 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC U12
17 Archie ORROCK U12
18 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12
19 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC U12
20 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U12
21 Joseph BIGNELL Sotonia CC U12
22 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12
23 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC U12
24 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC U12
25 Jasper BURNETT U12
26 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U12
27 Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden U12
28 Harrison GLEN MK BMX U12
29 Owen LESTER U12
30 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC U12
31 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets U12
32 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U12
33 Leoward STOPPANI U12
34 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles U12
35 Julia DE AZEVEDO JONES U12
36 Fergus RORKE U12

Under 10
1 Kellan HEUBERGER Gower Riders U10
2 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC U10
3 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC U10
4 Harry COOPER private member U10
5 William TATE MK U10
6 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC U10
7 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U10
8 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY U10
9 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U10
10 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U10
11 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10
12 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT U10
13 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden U10
14 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden U10
15 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U10
16 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden U10
17 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC U10
18 Jasmine BOND private member U10
19 William BEAVEN BMCC U10
20 Flynn KENNARD U10
21 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden U10
22 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U10
23 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC U10
24 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC U10
25 Ben ALLEN Sotonia CC U10
26 Devon DAVIES Sprockets U10
27 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC U10
28 Hannah ENGLISH private member U10
29 Sam JONES Oxonian CC U10
30 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC U10
31 Alexis BRINKMAN U10
32 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10
33 Tessie BIGNELL Sotonia CC U10
34 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC U10
35 Henry JOSIF Sprockets Cycle Club U10
36 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC U10
37 Gia ENGLISH private member U10
38 Grace GOOCH U10
39 Jake THOMAS U10

Novice
1 Louis TINDELL Sprockets V40
2 Robert BROWN Sprockets V40
3 Martin BLOUNT V60
4 Allan YOUP V50
5 Sam MURPHY VC Venta Jnr
6 Verity HORNER V40
7 Liz FRASER Snr
8 Simon HALSON Pankhurst Cycles V50
9 Georgina WISE Snr
10 James WATSON Sprockets Cycle Club V40
11 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club Snr

No comments:

Post a Comment