Monday, 16 December 2019

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #12, Results



Parentini Wessex CX League 12 15/12/19 Oxford
WOMEN
1 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
2 Maryka SENNEMA private member F V40
3 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets F V40
4 Lia BONNAFOUS 1904RT F Snr
5 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
6 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F V40
7 AGNE KUDIRKAITE WDMBC F Snr
8 ANASTASIA BOWLER GS HENLEY F Snr
9 Lydia BROOKES private member F Snr
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
11 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
12 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F V40
13 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
14 Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC F Snr
15 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors F V40
16 ANOUK WOLTERS COWLEY ROAD CONDORS F Snr
17 Alison FORD GS Vecchi F V50
18 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50
19 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
20 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team F V40
21 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
22 Ann WARREN Oxonian CC F V40
23 JULIA BIRCH MICKEY CRANKS CC F V40
24 Kate KITTO Reading CC F V40
25 CHARLOTTE DONOHOE MICKEY CRANKS CC F Snr
26 EOLA CANHAM F Snr
27 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V40
28 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F V40
29 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
30 Becci CURTIS Cowley Road Condors F Snr
31 Claire EVANS Sprockets F Snr
32 JANINE ATKINSON SWINDON WHEELERS F V40
33 CICELY ARTHUR COWLEY ROAD CONDORS F Snr
34 ANGELA VON TWICKEL RAPHA CYCLING CLUB F V40
35 PAU WONG F V40
36 Emma KERR Cowley Road Condors F Snr
37 CHRISTINE O’CONNELL RAPHA CYCLING CLUB F V40
38 HANNAH SCHNEIDER F Snr
39 JO LANKESTER COWLEY ROAD CONDORS F Snr
40 JENNIFER GRAYSTONE COWLEY ROAD CONDORS F V40
41 Harriet BOWYER Oxonian TR F Snr
42 SAMANTHA MESSENGER BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC F V40
43 ELAINE PLANT BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC F V50
44 JOANNE HOOKS BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC F V40

SENIOR MEN
1 Pedal On M Snr
2 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
3 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
4 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
5 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
6 Barney CLACY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Snr
7 Peter KENCH ASE Racing M V40
8 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
9 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
10 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
11 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
12 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M Snr
13 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
14 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
15 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Snr
16 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
17 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
18 George EDWARDS Cowley Road Condors M Snr
19 DEAN HENDRY GS MOSSA M Snr
20 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
21 Alex WINDELL Dulwich Paragon M Snr
22 Doug WOOLLETT Maybush CC M V40
23 OLEG KONONOV M Snr
24 ALEX BALLINGER FARNBOROUGH & CAMBERLEY CC M Snr
25 Richard DOWN M Snr
26 James LAWRENCE SWINDON WHEELERS M Snr
27 James COTTY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
28 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
29 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
30 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M Snr
31 MATTHEW JAMES CHICHESTER CITY RIDERS (CCR) M Snr
32 ANDREW HAINES COWLEY ROAD CONDORS M Snr
33 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
34 Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC M Snr
35 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC M Snr
36 Mostyn BROWN Cowley Road Condors M Snr
37 James ILLMAN Cowley Road Condors M Snr
38 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
39 SIMON WAREING COWLEY ROAD CONDORS M Snr
40 DENIS ZABORONSKY ROYAL LEAMINGTON SPA CC (RLSCC) M Snr
41 Alex HUDSON Cowley Road Condors M Snr
42 DANIEL SMITH STRATFORD CC M Snr
43 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
44 Andrew BAILEY M Snr
45 Mark OLIVER Bike Zone M Snr
46 Matt WICKS Cowley Road Condors M Snr
47 PETER SMITH COWLEY ROAD CONDORS M Snr
48 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
49 Jack AITKEN Cowley Road Condors M Snr

Vet 40
1 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
2 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
3 Paul ELCOCK private member M V40
4 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
5 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M V40
6 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M V40
7 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
8 PAUL HAMBLETT GS HENLEY M V40
9 Tim HYDE private member M V40
10 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
11 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
12 SCOTT HOLMES M V40
13 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
14 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
15 ALEX RAMSDEN M V40
16 Nick ENGLISH Aerocoach M V40
17 Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC M V40
18 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M V40
19 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
20 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
21 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M V40
22 PAUL HENDY WIGHT YOUTH CYCLING CLUB M V40
23 MERVYN DEMPSEY BERKHAMSTED CYCLING CLUB M V40
24 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
25 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
26 Martin BAISCH private member M V40
27 CHRIS AMES MACHEN MIGGLY MOOS MTB CLUB M V40
28 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
29 Mat SHATLOR M V40
30 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
31 MARTIN JEFFERY NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC M V40
32 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
33 KEVIN LISTER KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC M V40
34 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
35 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
36 MATT SIVITER BEACONSFIELD CYCLING CLUB M V40
37 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
38 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC M V40
39 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M V40
40 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
41 Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles M V40
42 SIMON BULL BANBURY STAR CC M V40
43 JONATHAN MCKEE LISS CYCLING CLUB M V40
44 ADAM TITLEY M V40
45 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M V40
46 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
47 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
48 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
49 MATT CHAMBERS DIDCOT PHOENIX CC M V40
50 Jeff PELLING RCC Oxford M V40
51 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
52 Graham MARTIN AS Rangers M V40
53 Tim MARTIN Thame CC M V40
54 DARREN PIKE SOTONIA CC M V40
55 Clive DAVIES M V40
56 Finn SPICER Chippenham M V40
57 MARK GLENDINNING COWLEY ROAD CONDORS M V40
58 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club M V40

Vet 50
1 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M V50
3 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
4 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
5 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
6 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
7 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
8 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles M V50
9 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
10 JAMES SMITH VELOLIFE M V50
11 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC M V50
12 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M V50
13 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M V50
14 Simon BOWLER GS Henley M V50
15 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
16 CRAIG TINDALL M V50
17 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
18 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
19 Rob FORD Beeline M V50
20 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC M V50
21 Chris DENMAN West Drayton Mountain Bike Club M V60
22 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
23 Mark HARDWICK Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V50
24 Mike VICKERS Sotonia CC M V50
25 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
26 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
27 GUS STRANG BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC M V50
28 STEPHEN LEGGE OXONIAN CC M V50
29 Gary HILL DHC M V50
30 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi M V60
31 Mitch PURVIS M V50
32 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
33 Paul ILOTT Cowley Road Condors M V50
34 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
35 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
36 DAVID DYER COWLEY ROAD CONDORS M V50
37 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
38 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
39 Martin BOWD Hillingdon Triathlon M V50
40 ROBERT RICKMAN M V60
41 PAUL FUCHS RIDE 24/7 M V50
42 ALAN LEE DERWENT VALLEY ALL TERRAIN CLUB M V50
43 Stephen AVERY Cowley Road Condors M V50
44 Paul WOOD SWINDON WHEELERS M V50

Junior Men
1 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
2 Angus BEGGIN BMCC M Jnr
3 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr

Junior Women
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F Jnr
2 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
3 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F Jnr
4 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F Jnr

Under 16
1 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing M U16
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
3 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC M U16
4 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
5 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
6 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
7 Josh HORNER private member M U16
8 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
9 Katie YOUP Chapel Tri Stars F U16
10 HARRY TATEM COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN M U16

Under 14
1 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
2 Mack MELLISH private member M U14
3 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
4 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
5 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M U14
6 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing M U14
7 JOSHUA DARLOW STRATFORD CC M U14
8 Miles HORNER private member M U14
9 SAM GILBERT WELWYN WHEELERS CC M U14
10 LUCY PHILLIPS SOTONIA CC F U14
11 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M U14
12 SAM BUDD CTWYCC M U14
13 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
14 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M U14
15 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo M U14
16 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
17 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M U14
18 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
19 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
20 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F U14
21 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo M U14
22 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
23 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta F U14
25 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
26 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
27 RUBY FLAVELL SOTONIA CC F U14
28 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F U14
29 Olivia WINKS BMCC F U14


Under 12
1 Harrison HENDY Hupcc M U12
2 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
3 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
4 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
5 STANLEY PHILLIPS SOTONIA CC M U12
6 MONTAGUE FLAVELL SOTONIA CC M U12
7 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
8 JARRYD CLAYDON FOLLEY M U12
9 Otto ALLISON Charlottville CC M U12
10 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
11 Aaron HAY-IBANEZ Sotonia CC M U12
12 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
13 REUBEN BAKER M U12
14 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M U12
15 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo M U12
16 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
17 JASPER BURNETT M U12
18 SAMUEL ELLIS COTSWOLD VELDRIJDEN M U12
19 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
20 SAM MARTIN M U12
21 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
22 BENJI PIKE SOTONIA CC

Under 10
1 Harry COOPER private member M U10
2 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
3 LEWIS CLAYDON FOLLEY M U10
4 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M U10
5 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
6 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M U10
7 LAURENCE DENNEY MAINDY FLYERS CC M U10
8 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
9 Quiola ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
10 Toby MARTIN M U10
11 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
12 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
13 WILLIAM BEAVEN BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC M U10
14 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
15 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
16 Idris ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
17 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
18 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
19 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
20 Florence COOPER private member F U10
21 Hannah ENGLISH private member F U10
22 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets M U10
23 Noah DIXON private member M U10
24 Devon DAVIES Sprockets M U10
25 ELLIOT BEAVEN BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC M U10
26 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
27 Gia ENGLISH private member F U10
28 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F U10
29 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC M U10
30 POPPY GLENDINNING F U10
31 Niall HANLON M U10
32 Orla HOLMES F U10

Novice
1 Louis TINDELL Sprockets M V40
2 MARTIN BLOUNT M V60
3 STEVEN PHILLIPS CHAPEL TRI-STARS M V40
4 John SHARP M V40
5 BARRY WARD WORX FACTORY RACING M V50
6 VERITY HORNER F V40
7 JONATHAN WALDOCK M Snr
8 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
9 ROBERT AMOS M Snr
10 JON SIDDLE M Snr

No comments:

Post a comment