Sunday, 22 December 2019

Andover Supercross Parentini Wessex League #13, Results


Charlton, Andover Hampshire 22/12/19
Senior & Vet Women
1 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma's RT F
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo
3 Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Lea BONNAFOUS 1904RT
5 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers
6 Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club
7 Maryka SENNEMA private member
8 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi
9 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT
10 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley
11 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On
12 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC
13 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC
14 Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles Racing Team
15 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden
16 Kate ROBSON Pedal On
17 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
18 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC
19 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta
20 Alison FORD GS Vecchi
21 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
22 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC
23 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC
24 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden
25 Kath O'REILLY Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team
27 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
28 Samantha JONES Owen's Cycles
29 Ann WARREN Oxonian CC
30 Julia BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC
31 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden
32 Marie-Christine HALLE
33 Claire EVANS Sprockets
34 Virgina PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden
35 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT
36 Sally CRISFORD Pedal On

Senior Men
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team
3 Sam SMITH Magspeed Racing
4 Joshua JONES ZeroBC
5 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC
6 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea
7 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC
8 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On
9 Oscar HUTCHINGS VC Venta
10 Peter KENCH ASE Racing
11 David BONE RC Ravenna
12 Ben SAMPSON LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
13 Barney CLACY Hargroves Montezuma's RT
14 Joe HICKERTON Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
15 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC
16 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo
17 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers
18 Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles
19 Jay ALLEN Pedal On
20 Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On
21 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC
22 Liam CAHILL Reflex racing
23 Seb LLOYD The Chasers Collective
24 Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
25 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH
26 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC
27 Callum HUGHES Jam Cycling Race Team
28 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden
29 David WINTER private member
30 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma's RT
31 Tim WARNER Blazing Saddles
32 Dean HENDRY GS Mossa
33 Lawrence JAMES Swindon Wheelers
34 Darren LONGHURST DHC
35 Ben PYM Iris RT
36 Max OCONNOR Thames Velo
37 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
38 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On
39 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
40 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors
41 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles
42 Matthew DENNIS Primera TeamJobs
43 Elliot LASSITER Cotswold Veldrijden
44 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team
45 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union
46 Matthew FOWLER Chippenham & Dist Whls
47 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC
48 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
49 Liam CORRIGAN
50 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Montezuma's RT
51 Robert DICKINSON Army Cycling Union
52 Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC
53 Glen STILLMAN
Vets Over 40
1 Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk M V40
2 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M
3 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M
4 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma's RT M
5 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M
6 Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC M
7 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M
8 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M
9 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M
10 John RUSSELL Dream cycling M
11 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden M
12 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls M
13 Chris AMES Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club M
14 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M
15 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M
16 Matt J SMITH Cycling Club Hackney M
17 Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC M
18 Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC M
19 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M
20 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M
21 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M
22 Steven SMITH Maybush CC M
23 Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10 M
24 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M
25 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M
26 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club M
27 Philip HERSEY Eagle RC M
28 Tim HYDE private member M
29 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M
30 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M
31 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M
32 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M
33 Louis BAKER private member M
34 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M
35 Martin BAISCH private member M
36 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M
37 Neil BOND private member M
38 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M
39 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M
40 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M
41 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M
42 Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized M
43 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M
44 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M
45 Jumpei NAKAKAMA Kingston Wheelers M
46 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC M
47 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M
48 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M
49 Paul HOWARD Mountain Trax M
50 Paul GARDNER M
51 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M
52 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M
53 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M
54 Nick LEES Reading CC M
55 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M
56 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M
57 John FRADGLEY M
58 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M
59 Martin WHITE Sotonia CC M
60 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M
61 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M
62 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M
63 Tim DAVIES M
64 Eric ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club M
65 Tim SEDDAN GS Henley M
66 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M

Vets Over 50
1 Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles M
2 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi
3 David MCMULLEN Cotswold Veldrijden
4 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On
5 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles
6 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On
7 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC
8 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles
9 Jez HART Sotonia CC
10 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden
11 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta
12 Adrian PARRY Pedal On
13 Dave WREY Pedal On
14 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team
15 Michael MURRAY
16 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC
17 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles
18 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden
19 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden
20 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi
21 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC
22 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers
23 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley
24 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC
25 Mark ALLEN Pedal On
26 Rob FORD
27 Mitch PURVIS
28 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling
29 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow
30 Jon HARRIS North Hants RC
31 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club
32 Gary HILL DHC
33 516 Mike VICKERS Sotonia CC
34 Scot WEAVER private member
35 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC)
36 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi
37 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC
38 Jamie STEVENS
39 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC
40 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC
41 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
42 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi
43 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC
44 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC
45 Peter WILLIAMS Sarum Velo
46 Tony DAWSON private member
47 Christian VAUGHAN GS Vecchi
48 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi
49 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC
50 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club
Junior Women
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F
2 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma's RT
3 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles
4 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5 Holly BRISTOW Palmer Park Velo RT

Junior Men
1 Euan MACLEOD Pedal On M
2 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC
3 Gareth DAVIES Banjo Cycles
4 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves Montezuma's RT
5 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma's RT
6 Angus BEGGIN BMCC
7 Matthew DAY Hargroves Montezuma's RT
8 Eli TUCKER private member
9 Dylan BAKER private member
10 Thomas EARNER 1581032
Under 10
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M
2 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC
3 Harry COOPER private member
4 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY
5 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC
6 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC
7 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden
8 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo
9 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden
10 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC
11 Jude LLOYD GCN
12 Harry MORAN
13 Jake HOWARD Mountain Trax
14 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC
15 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC
16 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden
17 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets
18 Florence COOPER private member
19 Oscar JEWELL Andover BMX Club
20 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC
21 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden
22 Allen BEN Sotonia CC
23 Jasmine BOND private member
24 Jake THOMAS
25 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC
26 Devon DAVIES Sprockets
27 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC
28 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC
29 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC
30 Jack WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC
31 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC
32 Hannah OLNEY Sotonia CC
33 Piper SEDDON
34 James BOOTH
Under 12
1 Louis WRIGHT Minehead Merlins M
2 Harrison HENDY Hupcc
3 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - Lazer helmets
4 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC
5 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - Lazer helmets
6 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC
7 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo
8 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC
9 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On
10 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC
11 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC
12 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC
13 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY
14 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo
15 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC
16 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles
17 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles
18 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC
19 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC
20 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC
21 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC
22 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC
23 Chloe CARTER
24 Mason HARDY
25 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC
26 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC
27 George WHITE Sotonia CC
28 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles
Under 16
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M
2 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers
3 Jude CHAMBERLAIN The MI Racing Academy
4 Thomas WADSWOTH Beeline
5 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On
6 Oscar PRATT VC Venta
7 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing
8 Arlo CAREY Pedal On
9 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC
10 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC
11 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC
12 Josh HORNER private member
13 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC
14 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
15 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC
16 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC
17 Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes
18 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo
19 Georgina PASMORE Avid Sport
Under 14
1 COPPOLA FOUR4TH M
2 Alfie AMEY DB Racing
3 Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins
5 Oscar AMEY DB Racing
6 Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC
7 Mack MELLISH private member
8 Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC
10 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC
11 Lucy WOLLASTON VCL
12 Greta CAREY Pedal On
13 Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport
14 George CONNELL Sotonia CC
15 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles
16 Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On
17 Miles HORNER private member
18 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team
19 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo
20 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC
21 Bobby BUENFELD Boost Bike Hub
22 Dan PHILLIPS WORX Factory Racing
23 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo
24 Sam BUDD CTW
25 William SALTER Tri UK
26 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC
27 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC
28 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo
29 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo
30 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta
31 Arthur BOND private member
32 Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club
33 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla
34 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo
35 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC
36 Monty WYATT VC Venta
37 Daniel LEAN VC Venta
38 Oscar PASMORE Avid Sport
39 Caitlin HAVISHAM Palmer Park Velo
40 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC
41 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo
42 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo
43 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta
44 Ruby FLEVELL Sotonia CC
45 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
Novice
1 Louis TINDELL
2 Matt PERKS
3 Deb SMITH
4 Peter GARLAND
5 Verity HORNER
6 Georgina WISE
7 Jenny PATTERSON

No comments:

Post a comment