TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Monday, 26 August 2019

Southdown Velo 25, Results



Southdown Velo 25m TT, Chichester 25/08/19

1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 51:48:00 Male Espoir
2 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 52:26:00 Male Senior
3 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 52:37:00 Male Espoir
4 Greg Parker Estrella Bikes 52:57:00 Male Vet
5 Neil Mackley …a3crg 53:17:00 Male Vet
6 David Triska Team Bottrill 53:31:00 Male Senior
7 James Fawcett …a3crg 53:46:00 Male Vet
8 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 53:57:00 Male Vet
9 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:07:00 Male Vet
10 John Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 54:41:00 Male Vet
11 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 54:43:00 Male Senior
12 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 55:04:00 Male Vet
13 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 55:14:00 Male Vet
14 Tony Reeves GS Stella 55:18:00 Male Vet
15 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 55:20:00 Male Senior
16 James Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers CC 55:56:00 Male Senior
17 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 55:59:00 Male Vet
18 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 56:02:00 Female Vet
19 Richard Gifford trainSharp 56:12:00 Male Vet
20 Nick Ohara New Forest CC 56:25:00 Male Vet
21 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 56:34:00 Male Senior
22 Carl Richardson trainSharp 56:35:00 Male Vet
23 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 57:03:00 Male Vet
24 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 57:28:00 Male Vet
25 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 57:40:00 Male Vet
25 Simon Arnold Oxted Cycle Club 57:40:00 Male Senior
27 Christian Faires Blazing Saddles 57:44:00 Male Vet
29 Benjamin Morrison Team HUUB 58:03:00 Male Espoir
29 Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 58:11:00 Male Vet
30 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 58:30:00 Male Vet
31 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC 58:38:00 Male Vet
32 David Pena Blazing Saddles 58:39:00 Male Senior
33 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling 58:41:00 Male Vet
34 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 58:52:00 Male Vet
35 Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo 59:02:00 Male Vet
36 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 59:07:00 Female Vet
37 Gary Milton Blazing Saddles 59:12:00 Male Vet
37 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 59:12:00 Male Vet
39 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 59:13:00 Male Vet
40 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 59:21:00 Male Vet
41 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 59:34:00 Male Vet
42 Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi 59:37:00 Male Vet
43 David Earl trainSharp 59:44:00 Male Vet
44 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:00:18 Female Senior
45 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling 01:00:30 Male Vet
47 Joe Reynolds Portsmouth North End CC 01:00:33 Male Senior
48 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:00:39 Male Vet
49 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 01:00:56 Male Vet
50 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 01:01:46 Male Vet
51 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 01:01:59 Male Vet
52 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:02:14 Female Vet
53 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 01:02:27 Male Vet
54 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:02:52 Male Senior
55 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:03:08 Male Vet
56 Mike Boyce …a3crg 01:03:16 Male Vet
57 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:03:17 Female Vet
58 Karen Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 01:03:24 Female Vet
59 Jon Frost Redmon CC 01:03:42 Male Vet
60 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:04:42 Female Vet
61 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 01:04:59 Male Vet
62 Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers CC 01:05:20 Female Senior
63 David England Crabwood CC 01:07:06 Male Vet
64 Chris Mcguire Hampshire Road Club 01:07:31 Male Vet
65 David Pothecary Southdown Velo 01:07:35 Male Vet
66 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 01:09:01 Male Vet
67 Greg Newton Bognor Regis CC 01:13:21 Male Vet
68 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 01:15:09 Male Vet
69 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 01:16:10 Female Vet
70 Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers CC 01:18:21 Male Vet


Tandem
1 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 55:00:00 Male Senior
1 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club 55:00:00 Female Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment