TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Tuesday, 6 August 2019

Bournemouth & District Women's 2-UP TT Start List


BOURNEMOUTH AND DISTRICT WOMEN’S CYCLING ASSOCIATION

Tandem and 2-up Team Time Trials Saturday, 10th August 2019 3pm
COURSE: P311/15k (*new course*). START at drain at end of gravel lay-by opposite 14 Christchurch Road, Ringwood, approximately 100 yards north of the Ringwood sign on B3347 (SU 15435 03532). Proceed south via Bisterne and Avon to Sopley one-way system. (4.5m). Turn right over bridge at the Woolpack and retrace to Ringwood via Avon and Bisterne to FINISH at drain 10 yds south of junction with Hampshire Hatches Lane at Moortown Green. (SU15384 03836) (15.2km, 9.4miles).
ORDER OF START

TANDEMS
1 Steve Walker Leamington C & AC LV
Christine Walker Leamington C & AC 28:24 3:08
2 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC
Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC 3:09
3 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC LV
Steve Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:45 3:10

2-up TEAMS
13 Linda Connor Southampton Tri Club C LV 29:27
14 Darryl Marcus-hanks Southampton Tri Club 3:14
15 Catherine Hartle Bournemouth Jubilee Whs C LV 30:09
16 Mark Hitchcott Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:16
17 Alison Hitchcock North Hampshire RC C LV 28:31
18 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 3:18
19 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC
20 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC 3:20
21 Sue Longland Antelope Racing Team C LV
22 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team 3:22
23 Rose Healey Andover Wheelers F JUV
24 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 3:24
25 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA LV 29:27
26 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3:26
27 Sarah Needle David Lloyd Clubs
28 Ian Edmunds David Lloyd Clubs 3:28
29 Faye Faber NOPINZ Comp
30 Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC 3:30
31 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Comp C
32 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:32
33 Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Comp C 28:31
34 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 3:34
35 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Comp JUV
36 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil – Trek 3:36
37 Maria Núñez Poole Whs LV 28:52
38 Craig Weston Poole Whs 3:38
39 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs C
40 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:40
41 Abigail Farwell Bike Jockey CC C
42 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC 3:42
43 Alison Brashier North Hampshire RC C LV 29:38
44 Luke Brashier North Hampshire RC 3:44
45 Lou Dutch Poole Whs LV 28:31
46 Mark Valentine Poole Whs 3:46
47 Angela Barlow Wincanton Wheelers C LV 29:21
48 David Barlow Wincanton Wheelers 3:48
49 Kirsty Mcseveney ...a3crg
50 Neil Mackley ...a3crg 3:50
HEADS UP PLEASE AND HAVE A GOOD SAFE RIDE!

No comments:

Post a Comment