TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Wednesday, 27 February 2019

Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24, Results


Alan Murchison (above),Lara Taylor,Henry Latimer & Kirsty McSeveney winners at the Andover Wheelers Hardriders 24 at Ludgershall on Sunday 24th February.

Road Bikes
1 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 58:35:00 Male Vet
2 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 59:00:00 Male Senior
3 Dave Dent GS Stella 59:43:00 Male Vet
4 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo 01:00:24 Male Senior
5 Neil Mackley …a3crg 01:01:05 Male Vet
6 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:01:35 Male Senior
7 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 01:03:09 Male Vet
8 Phillip Cole Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Trek 01:03:27 Male Vet
9 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 01:03:45 Male Vet
10 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 01:03:58 Male Vet
11 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 01:04:33 Male Senior
12 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 01:05:27 Male Vet
13 David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 01:06:43 Male Vet
14 Dan Banks Velo Club Venta 01:07:16 Male Junior
15 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:07:25 Male Vet
16 Jamie Denny Andover Wheelers 01:07:48 Male Senior
17 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 01:07:56 Male Senior
18 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:08:15 Male Vet
19 John Chapman CC Weymouth 01:08:36 Male Vet
20 Will Matthews Andover Wheelers 01:08:50 Male Vet
21 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:09:38 Male Vet
22 Tim Carman Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:10:03 Male Vet
23 Daniel Ongley Andover Wheelers 01:11:14 Male Senior
23 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 01:11:14 Male Vet
25 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:11:17 Female Vet
26 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 01:11:29 Male Vet
27 Jamie Susans Andover Wheelers 01:11:37 Male Vet
28 Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta 01:11:39 Male Senior
29 Den Tapping …a3crg 01:12:17 Male Vet
30 John French Oxford City RC 01:12:19 Male Vet
31 John Smart Andover Wheelers 01:12:36 Male Vet
32 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 01:12:56 Male Vet
33 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 01:14:20 Male Vet
34 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:14:55 Male Vet
35 Simon West Andover Wheelers 01:15:32 Male Vet
36 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:15:44 Female Vet
37 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 01:15:56 Male Vet
38 Ian Hayden Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:17:23 Male Vet
39 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:18:20 Female Vet
40 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:19:01 Male Vet


TT Bikes
1 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 55:50:00 Male Senior
2 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 56:31:00 Male Senior
3 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO 59:25:00 Male Vet
4 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:00:29 Male Vet
5 James Fox Velo Club Venta 01:01:00 Male Senior
6 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 01:03:08 Male Vet
7 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 01:04:29 Male Vet
8 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 01:05:49 Female Senior
9 Corinne Clark Team Swindon Cycles 01:06:16 Female Senior
10 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team 01:07:14 Male Vet
11 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers 01:07:24 Male Vet
12 Jess Atkinson Team 22 01:07:32 Female Senior
13 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 01:08:29 Male Vet
14 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 01:08:43 Male Vet
15 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Trek 01:10:06 Female Senior
16 Clementina Davies Yeovil Cycling Club 01:12:10 Female Vet
17 Mike Boyce …a3crg 01:14:59 Male Vet

No comments:

Post a Comment