TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Stockbridge Down 2019, Full Results

Wednesday, 6 February 2019

VC St Raphael 16.5 TT, Start List



VC St Raphael Classic Course P821: 16.5 mile A 16.5-mile Sporting course with both Road and TT categories)
Sunday 17th February 2019 @9:02am
Mick Waite - VC ST Raphael sponsor has kindly donated a Trophy to the event, which will be awarded to the fastest rider over the two laps.
This will be an Annual presentation and the winner will have his or her name engraved and keep for one year.
The event has been now running for 3 years and past winners have been engraved.

Course Details: (Southwick - Boar Hunt - Portsdown -Southwick)
Men’s Course Record: Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 38:08
Female Course Record: Simone “Dailey” Mitchell .... a3crg 44:27
Start at junction of Portchester Lane approx. 0.3 miles west of Southwick roundabout on B2177. Proceed on B2177 to Staple Cross roads then left to South Boarhunt across small bridge bear right on the bend to climb through South Boarhunt then turn left into Swivelton Lane continue to junction with Portsdown Hill road turn left continue along Portsdown Hill to main roundabout. Take 1st exit onto B2177 to descend Portsdown Hill to Southwick Roundabout go straight on to pass the start and complete one lap. On the 2nd lap finish 75 meters before Southwick Roundabout opposite lay-by.
Road Bikes
1 - - 09:01
2 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Vet 09:02
3 Mike Noad Bayside Tri Club Vet 09:03
4 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC Esp 09:04
5 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End Sen 09:05
6 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers WV 09:06
7 Paul Longman ...a3crg Vet 09:07
8 Keith Loudon Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 09:08
9 Tom Fishlock Spinners and Grinders CC Sen 09:09
10 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club WV 09:10
11 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:11
12 David Knight Portsmouth North End Sen 09:12
13 Gary Roberts Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 09:13
14 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo WV 09:14
15 James Cooper Natural RT Sen 09:15
16 Mark Capocci Portsmouth North End Vet 09:16
17 Mark Wright VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 09:17
18 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team W Esp 09:18
19 Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Vet 09:19
20 Tom Warren Portsmouth North End Sen 09:20
21 Henry Salmon University of Southampton RC Esp 09:21
22 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC WV 09:22
23 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers Vet 09:23
24 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 09:24
25 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers Juv 09:25
26 Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 09:26
27 Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team Onform Sen 09:27
28 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Vet 09:28
29 Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Vet 09:29
30 Ian Hayden Tornado Road CC Vet 09:30
31 Robert Pretorius ...a3crg Vet 09:31
32 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC Vet 09:32
33 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End Vet 09:33
34 Michelle Lock GS Stella WV 09:34
35 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo Vet 09:35
36 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:36
37 Billy Holman ...a3crg Vet 09:37
38 Lara Taylor VC Godalming & Haslemere WV 09:38
39 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road CC Vet 09:39
40 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Vet 09:40
41 Alex Rice Southdown Velo Vet 09:41
42 Fraser Hughes Audax UK Sen 09:42
43 Kimberley Ashton Caesarean CC (Jersey) WS 09:43
44 Mike Garner ...a3crg Vet 09:44
45 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:45
46 Den Tapping ...a3crg Vet 09:46
47 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Vet 09:47
48 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg WV 09:48
49 Darren Anderson Julian Porter Cycling Vet 09:49
50 Chris Parker VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 09:50
51 Andy Self North Hampshire RC Vet 09:51
52 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Sen 09:52
53 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Vet 09:53
54 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Sen 09:54
55 Perry Lee Southdown Velo Vet 09:55
56 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Vet 09:56
57 Chris Birch Hoops Velo Vet 09:57
58 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Vet 09:58
59 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo Sen 09:59
60 Ollie Mitchell ...a3crg Sen 10:00
61 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End Jun 10:01
62 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Sen 10:02
63 James Garrett Caesarean CC (Jersey) Vet 10:03
64 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks Juv 10:04
65 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End Vet 10:05
66 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Sen 10:06
67 Matt Harris ...a3crg Sen 10:07
68 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 10:08
69 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Sen 10:09
70 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Sen 10:10
71 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Vet 10:11
72 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Vet 10:12
73 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Vet 10:13
74 Oliver Handley University of Southampton RC Sen 10:14
75 Dave Dent GS Stella Vet 10:15










TT Bikes
76 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Vet 10:16
77 Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg WS 10:17
78 Steve Hutt Portsmouth North End Vet 10:18
79 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Vet 10:19
80 Paul Carter Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 10:20
81 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Vet 10:21
82 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg WV 10:22
83 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael Vet 10:23
84 Sam Hodgson Velo Club Venta Sen 10:24
85 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Vet 10:25
86 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Sen 10:26
87 Jessica Finney Cycle Team Onform WS 10:27
88 David Libby Portsmouth Triathletes Vet 10:28
89 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Sen 10:29
90 Ian Turner Tornado Road CC Vet 10:30
91 Elliot Brown VC Godalming & Haslemere Sen 10:31
92 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 10:32
93 Phill Sykes Velo Club St Raphael Vet 10:33
94 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Vet 10:34
95 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Sen 10:35
96 Richard Moore VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 10:36
97 James Fox Velo Club Venta Sen 10:37
98 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Vet 10:38
99 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 10:39
100 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Vet 10:40
101 Fabien Large NOPINZ Jun 10:41
102 David Shepherd ...a3crg Vet 10:42
103 Ashley Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Sen 10:43
104 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers Vet 10:44
105 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Sen 10:45
106 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Vet 10:46
107 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Sen 10:47
108 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Vet 10:48
109 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers Vet 10:49
110 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 10:50
111 Harry Johnson Velo Club St Raphael Esp 10:51

The Two Events are included in the South Districts Sporting Time Trial Series which is open to all South District Clubs and Teams. Full details & Results on: www.sportingtt.com


No comments:

Post a Comment