TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Sunday, 17 February 2019

VC ST Raphael Hardriders 16.5, Results


Chris McNamara, Jessica Finney, James Horton & Angela Carpenter the winners at the VC St Raphael Hardriders 16.5 TT on the Perfs Circuit
Sunday 17th February Southwick 2 laps
1 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT M VET 00:37:16
2 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT M SEN 00:37:48
3 Gary Chambers NOPINZ M SEN 00:38:04
4 Harry Johnson Velo Club St Raphael M JUN 00:41:17
5 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:41:18
6 David Shepherd ...a3crg M VET 00:41:20
7 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC M SEN 00:41:31
8 James Fox Velo Club Venta M SEN 00:41:41
9 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta M SEN 00:42:42
10 Richard Moore VC Godalming & Haslemere M VET 00:43:14
11 Andy Rivett Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:43:28
12 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC M VET 00:43:57
13 Jessica Finney Cycle Team Onform W ESP 00:44:14
14 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC M VET 00:44:42
15 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg W VET 00:45:24
16 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:45:49
17 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT M VET 00:46:13
18 Elliot Brown VC Godalming & Haslemere M SEN 00:46:21
19 Kirsty Mcseveney ...a3crg W SEN 00:47:05
20 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg M VET 00:47:27
21 Ian Turner Tornado Road CC M VET 00:47:52
22 Phill Sykes Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:48:04
23 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:48:10
24 David Libby Portsmouth Triathletes M VET 00:48:34
25 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo M VET 00:49:27
26 Paul Carter Portsmouth Triathletes M VET 00:49:57
27 Steve Hutt Portsmouth North End CC M VET 00:54:12

Road Bikes
1 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael M SEN 00:41:02
2 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC M JUN 00:41:04
3 Dave Dent GS Stella M VET 00:41:06
4 Oliver Handley University of Southampton RC M ESP 00:41:22
5 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo M SEN 00:42:07
6 Jamie Caldwell Cycle Team Onform M SEN 00:42:11
7 Neil Mackley ...a3crg M VET 00:42:25
8 Chris Birch Hoops Velo M VET 00:42:49
9 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere M VET 00:42:54
10 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks M JUV 00:43:52
11 James Garrett Caesarean CC (Jersey) M VET 00:43:58
12 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers M JUV 00:43:59
13 Richard Porter CC Weymouth M VET 00:44:04
14 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta M SEN 00:44:17
15 Joel Garner ...a3crg M VET 00:44:22
16 Jason Frizzell Portsmouth Triathletes M VET 00:44:37
17 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg M SEN 00:44:44
18 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club M VET 00:44:45
19 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti M SEN 00:44:48
20 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC M VET 00:44:59
21 Andy Self North Hampshire RC M VET 00:45:05
22 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC M ESP 00:45:06
23= Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi M VET 00:45:25
23= Angela Carpenter ...a3crg W VET 00:45:25
25 Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna M VET 00:45:37
26 Kimberley Ashton Caesarean CC (Jersey) W SEN 00:45:40
27 Mark Wright VC Godalming & Haslemere M VET 00:46:02
28 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC M SEN 00:46:04
29 Fraser Hughes Audax UK M SEN 00:46:19
30 Perry Lee Southdown Velo M VET 00:46:22
31 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M VET 00:46:24
32 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:46:41
33 Paul Longman ...a3crg M VET 00:46:46
34 Henry Salmon University of Southampton RC M ESP 00:47:13
35 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC M SEN 00:47:55
36 Keith Loudon Portsmouth Triathletes M VET 00:48:10
37= Dennis Tapping ...a3crg M VET 00:48:12
37= Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs M VET 00:48:12
39 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road CC M VET 00:48:18
40 Billy Holman ...a3crg M VET 00:48:19
41 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:48:40
42 Tom Fishlock Spinners and Grinders Cycle M SEN 00:48:49
43 Chris Parker VC Godalming & Haslemere M VET 00:48:51
44 Mike Noad Bayside Tri Club M VET 00:49:21
45 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC M VET 00:49:29
46 Gary Roberts Portsmouth Triathletes M VET 00:49:32
47 Lara Taylor VC Godalming & Haslemere W VET 00:50:01
48 James Horan South Downs Bikes M VET 00:50:09
49 Mark Capocci Portsmouth North End CC M VET 00:50:13
50 Mike Marchant Southdown Velo M VET 00:50:19
51 Alex Rice Southdown Velo M VET 00:50:22
52 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team W ESP 00:50:25
53 David Knight Portsmouth North End CC M SEN 00:50:44
54 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo W VET 00:50:55
55 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:51:24
56 Robert Pretorius ...a3crg M VET 00:51:29
57 James Cooper Natural RT M SEN 00:51:48
58 Mike Garner ...a3crg M VET 00:51:50
59 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael M VET 00:51:56
60 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC W VET 00:52:02
61 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais M VET 00:52:34
62 Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere W VET 00:53:39
63 Ian Hayden Tornado Road CC M VET 00:53:55
64 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC W VET 00:54:16
65 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC M VET 00:55:02
66 Tom Warren Portsmouth North End CC M SEN 00:56:23
67 Michelle Lock GS Stella W VET 00:56:32

No comments:

Post a Comment