TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Stockbridge Down 2019, Full Results

Tuesday, 5 February 2019

Calshot Track League Final Overall Standings


Adverse weather at the weekend caused the cancellation of the final round of the Calshot Winter League. Water on the track from the heavy snow fall caused the damage.
Final Standings after Round 12
A LEAGUE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 92
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 41
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15
5 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 12
B LEAGUE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club 101
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 92
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 27
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 17
5 Dan BYRNE Black Line 15
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 14
7 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 13
8 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 12
9 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 10
10 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
11 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
12 Jim KENT London Dynamo 4
13 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
14 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 122
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 116
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 63
4 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 34
5 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta 32
6 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 7
6 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 7
YOUTH B
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 113
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 107
3 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 74
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 30
5 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13
6 Stanley KENT London Dynamo 12
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
8 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
9 Sophie QUAY-CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 9
10 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 4
11 Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC 3
YOUTH C
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 107
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 101
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 78
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 57
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 30
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 17
YOUTH D
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 136
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 129
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 57
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 31
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 30
6 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13

VETERANS
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 46
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 20
3 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 18
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 16
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 11
6 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 7
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 7
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC 2
9 Jim KENT London Dynamo 2
10 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 2
JUNIORS
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 36
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 25
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line 16
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13
5 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 11
6 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
WOMEN
1 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 3

No comments:

Post a Comment