TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Tuesday, 13 March 2018

Sotonia Leg Loosener 2018, Start List


SHOW YOUR SUPPORT
"After you have finished why not cheer some of your fellow
competitors on. The best viewing point is on the corner at the top of Pipers Wait. Tell your friends and club mates to
come along too!"

COURSE DETAILS – P183A Sunday March 18th
START SU260180 at the bus stop at the southern end of Landford on the B3079. Proceed through
Landford and turn left into Hamptworth Road (1.7 km). Continue to Redlynch and Woodfalls where
left onto B3080 (8.14km) at Bramshaw Telegraph join B3078. At the Longcross crossroads turn left
towards Bramshaw (16.9km). At Stocks Cross left on to B3079 towards Landford. At crossroads at
southern end of Landford turn left into Forest Road and continue through Nomansland and up Pipers
Wait to FINISH SU250 166 (23km approximately).

1 09:01:00 Joffrey Carlier Sotonia CC Road bike
2 09:02:00 Emily Warner 3C Cyclexperience Road bike
3 09:03:00 Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Road bike
4 09:04:00 Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Road bike
5 09:05:00 David Mitchell 3C Cyclexperience Road bike
6 09:06:00 Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Road bike
7 09:07:00 Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Road bike
8 09:08:00 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience Road bike
9 09:09:00 Tom Jojic Sarum Velo Road bike
10 09:10:00 Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Road bike
11 09:11:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Road bike
12 09:12:00 michael banfield DHCyclesport Road bike
13 09:13:00 Lizzie Gerard Southdown Velo Road bike
14 09:14:00 Ben Butterworth Poole Whs Road bike
15 09:15:00 Steve Robertson Andover Wheelers Road bike
16 09:16:00 Keith Loudon Portsmouth Triathletes Road bike
17 09:17:00 Lee Rutland Bike Jockey CC Road bike
18 09:18:00 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC Road bike
19 09:19:00 Steve Bancroft Sotonia CC Road bike
20 09:20:00 nicholas ullett Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Road bike
21 09:21:00 Paul Culmstock Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Road bike
22 09:22:00 John Phillips Sotonia CC Road bike
23 09:23:00 Matthew Snook Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Road bike
24 09:24:00 Melissa Eve Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Road bike
25 09:25:00 James Davenport VTTA (Wessex Group) Road bike
26 09:26:00 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC Road bike
27 09:27:00 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Road bike
28 09:28:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Road bike
29 09:29:00 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Road bike
30 09:30:00 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Road bike
31 09:31:00 Madeline Grace Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Road bike
32 09:32:00 Richard Burch Sotonia CC Road bike
33 09:33:00 James Eccleston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Road bike
34 09:34:00 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Road bike
35 09:35:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Road bike
36 09:36:00 John way ...a3crg Road bike
37 09:37:00 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Road bike
38 09:38:00 James Wells University of Bath Cycling Club Road bike
39 09:39:00 billy holman ...a3crg Road bike
40 09:40:00 David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Road bike
41 09:41:00 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC Road bike
42 09:42:00 Robert Pretorius ...a3crg Road bike
43 09:43:00 Paul Mustow Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Road bike
44 09:44:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Road bike
45 09:45:00 Mike Garner ...a3crg Road bike
46 09:46:00 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Road bike
47 09:47:00 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Road bike
48 09:48:00 den tapping ...a3crg Road bike
49 09:49:00 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo Road bike
50 09:50:00 Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Road bike
51 09:51:00 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Road bike
52 09:52:00 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Road bike
53 09:53:00 Lara Clarke Team Athlete Lab CC Road bike
54 09:54:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Road bike
55 09:55:00 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Road bike
56 09:56:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Road bike
57 09:57:00 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Road bike
58 09:58:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Road bike
59 09:59:00 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Road bike
60 10:00:00 John Pennington Team Athlete Lab CC Road bike
61 10:01:00 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Road bike
62 10:02:00 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Road bike
63 10:03:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Road bike
64 10:04:00 Dave Dent GS Stella Road bike
65 10:05:00 Ben Skinner Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Road bike
66
67
68 10:08:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC TT bike
69 10:09:00 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere TT bike
70 10:10:00 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta TT bike
71 10:11:00 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC TT bike
72 10:12:00 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club TT bike
73 10:13:00 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC TT bike
74 10:14:00 Michelle Lock GS Stella TT bike
75 10:15:00 Adam Graves Southampton Tri Club TT bike
76 10:16:00 Simon Veater-Young Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
77 10:17:00 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta TT bike
78 10:18:00 Leighton Smith Bournemouth Arrow CC TT bike
79 10:19:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA TT bike
80 10:20:00 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
81 10:21:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC TT bike
82 10:22:00 oliver berney Royal Sutton CC TT bike
83 10:23:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC TT bike
84 10:24:00 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
85 10:25:00 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs TT bike
86 10:26:00 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA TT bike
87 10:27:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael TT bike
88 10:28:00 boe harper Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
89 10:29:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta TT bike
90 10:30:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere TT bike
91 10:31:00 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael TT bike
92 10:32:00 stuart peckham New Forest CC TT bike
93 10:33:00 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta TT bike
94 10:34:00 Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna TT bike
95 10:35:00 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs TT bike
96 10:36:00 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles TT bike
97 10:37:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
98 10:38:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael TT bike
99 10:39:00 Ray Claridge New Forest CC TT bike
100 10:40:00 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC TT bike
101 10:41:00 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles TT bike
102 10:42:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
103 10:43:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael TT bike
104 10:44:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs TT bike
105 10:45:00 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club TT bike
106 10:46:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC TT bike
107 10:47:00 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union TT bike
108 10:48:00 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael TT bike
109 10:49:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta TT bike
110 10:50:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ TT bike

No comments:

Post a Comment