Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Monday, 26 March 2018

Sandie Radford Memorial, Start List


19th SANDIE RADFORD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE2018

Under TLI CYCLING Rules SATURDAY 31st MARCH 2018 Start: 2.30 p.m.
SPONSORS-: Michael Radford,
G.A.Cycles 02380 636648

COURSE DETAILS (40 MILES)
START: Outside phone box Forest Road Nomansland.Towards Landford X roads left on B3079(M) through Landford on Lyndhurst Rd to turn left into Hamptworth rd (M) Stay on this road to Bowers Hill (Redlynch) Turn left (M) onto B3080. Go through Woodfalls to join B3078 at Bramshaw Telegraph(M) continue on B3078 to junction with B3079 at Brook, Turn left through Bramshaw continue to Landford X roads (lap 1) Complete another 2 laps.Turn left 200yds before Landford X roads(m) follow road to next junction(M)turn left continue on Forest Road to FINISH top of Pipers Waite Hill.

WOODFALLS CIRCUIT X 3




14897 Michelle Walter G Bournemouth Arrow CC
11235 Bob Ford F UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
11778 Bob Tyrrell E Dursley Road Club
17979 Robert Cranstone D GS Vecchi
18139 Mark Hardwicke D Bournemouth Arrow CC
17728 Zak Snell J UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
17932 Barney Clacy J Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
18029 Tom Temple J Primera-Teamjobs Race Team
14572 James Peckham S Sotonia Cycling Club
15214 Oscar Hutchings S VC Equipe-Flix
15530 Martin Rowland S Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
16154 Red Walters S Sotonia Cycling Club
16922 Matthew Downie S TAAP Cervelo Racing
16928 George Creasey S UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
17329 Max Moyles S Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
17942 Elliot Chilton S New Forest CC
18031 Joe Arundel S Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
18072 George Smith S VC Equipe-Flix
11408 James Horton M VC St Raphael
13720 Phil Wilks M Sotonia Cycling Club
14671 Stewart Ward M New Forest Cycling Club
14720 Brook Elgie M Sotonia Cycling Club
15085 Philip Godfrey M Sotonia Cycling Club
17964 Mike Bisson M Julian Porter CC
17998 Lee Rutland M Bike Jockey CC
18000 Ian Taylor M Leicester Forest CC
18070 Tom Budden M Sotonia CC
13002 Matthew Norris A Mud Sweat n Gears CC
15161 Rowan Horner A VC St Raphael
16551 Phillip Cole A Mud Sweat n Gears CC
17217 Rupert Silman A Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
17760 Joffrey Carlier A Sotonia Cycling Club
17951 Julian Snook A Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
17953 Marcus Attridge A Bike Jockey CC
17963 Matthew Whelan A DHCyclesport
18074 Nick Austin A Sotonia Cycling Club
18075 Grzegorz Gacek A Nowotarski Klub Kolarski
10029 Steve Dring B Team Echelon
11623 Stuart Peckham B New Forest Cycling Club
14206 Jason Gault B Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
16150 Lyndon Thompson B New Forest Cycling Club
17272 Dan Murphy B CC Weymouth
10018 Roland Tilley C Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks
13912 Tim Cooke C Sotonia Cycling Club
17352 Tim Blackmore C
18048 William Sawyer C Abbotts Ann Cycles
18181 Philip Boarer C RC Ravenna

No comments:

Post a Comment