Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Saturday, 24 March 2018

Bournemouth Arrow CC Good Friday 10, Start List



EVENT CANCELLED DUE TO STANDING WATER ON COURSE
"Having inspected the course this morning, I found numerous areas of standing water on the road. The worst was at Avon where there was water covering half the road. It is raining now and more is forecast. I am sorry to have to take this decision to cancel the event today, but safety is paramount. I will soon be sending you a refund less event expenses.

We hope to see you next year."
Regards
Peter Fairbank

Bournemouth Arrow CC Good Friday 10 30th March 2018


P311 Course Description:

START at first lamp post in Wellworthy Road, proceed west for 30m to new roundabout at Ringwood on B3347.(SU153044)
Turn left onto Christchurch Road, proceed south via Bisterne and Avon to Sopley one-way system. (5.2m)
Turn right over bridge at the Woolpack and retrace to Ringwood via Avon and Bisterne to
FINISH at drain 10 yds south of junction with Hampshire Hatches Lane at Moortown Green. (SU153038)

First £50.00 and David Lloyd rucksack
Second £35.00
Third £25.00
Fourth £25.00
Fifth £20.00
Sixth £20.00
Seventh £20.00
Eighth £20.00

First lady £35.00 and David Lloyd rucksack
First junior under 18 £25.00 and David Lloyd rucksack

First male vet on standard handicap £30.00 and David Lloyd rucksack
Second male vet on standard handicap £25.00
Third male vet on standard handicap £20.00
First lady vet on standard handicap £30.00 and David Lloyd rucksack

1 14:01 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 00:29:20
2 14:02 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
3 14:03 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
4 14:04 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:28:14
5 14:05 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:26:18
6 14:06 Darren Anderson Julian Porter Cycling Male Veteran 00:26:18
7 14:07 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek Male Espoir
8 14:08 Michael Round Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:54
9 14:09 Ellie Rendell Poole Whs Female Senior
10 14:10 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:50
11 14:11 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles Male Espoir
12 14:12 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
13 14:13 Charlie Foster Worthing Excelsior CC Male Junior
14 14:14 Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Juvenile
15 14:15 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC Male Senior
16 14:16 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:26:23
17 14:17 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Senior
18 14:18 Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:04
19 14:19 Mat Jessop Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
20 14:20 Matthew Rollinson Poole Whs Male Senior
21 14:21 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:26:09
22 14:22 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:28:14
23 14:23 Tony Sawyer Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:27:26
24 14:24 Liz Saul London Dynamo Female Senior
25 14:25 Shawn Gray Gillingham and Dist / Wheels Cycles Male Senior
26 14:26 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior
27 14:27 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:45
28 14:28 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Female Senior
29 14:29 Craig Galway Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
30 14:30 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
31 14:31 Clint Oliver TeamSpy Male Veteran 00:26:09
32 14:32 Andrew Humphreys Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:23
33 14:33 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 00:29:32
34 14:34 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:50
35 14:35 Matt Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 00:26:04
36 14:36 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
37 14:37 Will Newbery Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior
38 14:38 Rob Jones Zoom Tri Club Male Veteran 00:26:09
39 14:39 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Female Veteran 00:29:20
40 14:40 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:25:59
41 14:41 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
42 14:42 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:54
43 14:43 Adam Wilkinson Velo Club Venta Male Senior
44 14:44 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:27:20
45 14:45 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 00:27:04
46 14:46 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Veteran 00:26:32
47 14:47 Robin Darch Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:45
48 14:48 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile
49 14:49 Martin Howes Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Senior
50 14:50 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC Male Senior
51 14:51 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:54
52 14:52 Richard Hamilton Sarum Velo Male Senior
53 14:53 Emma Needham CC Weymouth Female Senior
54 14:54 David D Kovacs Team KTM UK Male Espoir
55 14:55 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Male Veteran 00:26:13
56 14:56 Craig Weston Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:59
57 14:57 James Veal TeamSpy Male Veteran 00:25:59
58 14:58 Leighton Smith Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
59 14:59 Tom Kelly Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:18
60 15:00 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers Male Senior
61 15:01 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Veteran 00:26:23
62 15:02 Justin Priest New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:25:59
63 15:03 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran 00:25:59
64 15:04 Andy Cole Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 00:28:42
65 15:05 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:29:53
66 15:06 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male Senior
67 15:07 Angela Burnikell Sotonia CC Female Veteran 00:28:39
68 15:08 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Veteran 00:28:23
69 15:09 Sarah Webber Andover Wheelers Female Veteran 00:28:53
70 15:10 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 00:26:41
71 15:11 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:26:42
72 15:12 Robert Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
73 15:13 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
74 15:14 Matt Downer Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:50
75 15:15 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Male Veteran 00:25:59
76 15:16 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:26:13
77 15:17 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:36
78 15:18 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:27:04
79 15:19 Mark Starbuck CC Bexley Male Veteran 00:26:36
80 15:20 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervélo Male Espoir
81 15:21 Adrian Murray Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:41
82 15:22 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:26:32
83 15:23 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:13
84 15:24 Mike Webber Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 00:26:50
85 15:25 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 00:26:09
86 15:26 Luke Trussler Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:04
87 15:27 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 00:27:44
88 15:28 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran 00:27:26
89 15:29 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
90 15:30 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
91 15:31 Ray Claridge New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:26:32
92 15:32 Mike Page Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
93 15:33 James Phillips David Lloyd Clubs Male Senior
94 15:34 Paul Croft Poole Whs Male Veteran 00:26:04
95 15:35 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 00:26:45
96 15:36 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Veteran 00:26:32

No comments:

Post a Comment