Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Sunday, 9 October 2016

Southdown Velo Goodwood Classic, Another Win for James Copeland!


James Copeland ends the season where he started it, Winning!
1 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC 01:08:26
2 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 01:09:01
3 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles 01:09:36
4 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 01:11:34
5 David Shepherd GS Stella 01:11:39
6 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 01:11:50
7 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 01:12:37
8 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 01:12:47
9 Dave Dent Offshore RT 01:13:37
10 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 01:13:43
11 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:13:57
12 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 01:15:04
13 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:15:25
14 William Fleming Velo Club Venta 01:15:47
15 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 01:16:37
16 Ben Briffett Southdown Velo 01:17:30
17 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:18:01
18 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 01:18:11
19 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 01:19:08
20 Nick Cridlan Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:19:16
21 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk 01:20:02 Female
22 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:20:29
23 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:20:43
24 Drew Hosie a3crg 01:20:44
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 01:20:51
26 Oliver Wise Southdown Velo 01:21:36
27 Den Tapping Hampshire RC 01:22:07
28 Boe Harper Fareham Wheelers CC 01:22:49
29 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 01:23:43
30 Sarah Matthews a3crg 01:24:27 Female
31 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:24:40 Female
32 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:26:53 Female
33 Andrew Matthews Southdown Velo 01:27:27
34 Rob Sherrin a3crg 01:28:14
35 Doug Bairner Southdown Velo 01:28:20
36 Sarah Odell CC London 01:29:38 Female
37 David Pothecary Southdown Velo 01:30:16
38 Theo Marley Southdown Velo 01:30:54
39 John Isard Hampshire RC 01:31:30
40 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 01:32:01
41 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 01:35:54
42 William Marley Southdown Velo 01:36:07
43 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:36:28
44 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:40:04

No comments:

Post a Comment