TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 9 October 2016

Southdown Velo Goodwood Classic, Another Win for James Copeland!


James Copeland ends the season where he started it, Winning!
1 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC 01:08:26
2 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 01:09:01
3 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles 01:09:36
4 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 01:11:34
5 David Shepherd GS Stella 01:11:39
6 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 01:11:50
7 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 01:12:37
8 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 01:12:47
9 Dave Dent Offshore RT 01:13:37
10 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 01:13:43
11 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:13:57
12 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 01:15:04
13 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:15:25
14 William Fleming Velo Club Venta 01:15:47
15 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 01:16:37
16 Ben Briffett Southdown Velo 01:17:30
17 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 01:18:01
18 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 01:18:11
19 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 01:19:08
20 Nick Cridlan Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:19:16
21 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk 01:20:02 Female
22 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:20:29
23 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 01:20:43
24 Drew Hosie a3crg 01:20:44
25 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 01:20:51
26 Oliver Wise Southdown Velo 01:21:36
27 Den Tapping Hampshire RC 01:22:07
28 Boe Harper Fareham Wheelers CC 01:22:49
29 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 01:23:43
30 Sarah Matthews a3crg 01:24:27 Female
31 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:24:40 Female
32 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:26:53 Female
33 Andrew Matthews Southdown Velo 01:27:27
34 Rob Sherrin a3crg 01:28:14
35 Doug Bairner Southdown Velo 01:28:20
36 Sarah Odell CC London 01:29:38 Female
37 David Pothecary Southdown Velo 01:30:16
38 Theo Marley Southdown Velo 01:30:54
39 John Isard Hampshire RC 01:31:30
40 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 01:32:01
41 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 01:35:54
42 William Marley Southdown Velo 01:36:07
43 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:36:28
44 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:40:04

No comments:

Post a Comment