Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Monday, 17 October 2016

Racing Club Omega Portsmouth Circuits 23/10/16



RACING CLUB OMEGA SUNDAY 23rd OCTOBER 2016 OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth
Prizes will be announced on the day, Plenty of places availlable!

0915 4 / J4 Category riders 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Emyr GRIFFITHS 4 British Cycling Private Member - South
2. Matt BUCKLEY J4 Lovelo Cinelli RT
3. Leigh BASTABLE 4 Outdoor Traders Race Team
4. Mark NUTTALL 4 Slivester Brothers Cycling Club
5. David COOPER 4 WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
1000 YOUTH U8 [E] Gear Restriction: 5.10 metres
1. Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club
2.
3.
4.
5.
1000 YOUTH U10 [D] Gear Restriction: 5.40 metres
21. William BLOUNT
22.
23.
24.
25.

1015 YOUTH U12 [C] Gear Restriction: 6.05 metres
71. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
72. Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
73.
74.
75.
PLEASE NOTE: if there are insufficient entries for separate races in the U16/U14 categories then they will compete together at 1130
1035 YOUTH U14 [B] BOYS Gear Restriction: 6.45 metres
61. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
62.
63.
64.
65.
1110 YOUTH U16/U14 [A/B] GIRLS Gear Restriction: A: 6.93 / B:6.45 metres
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
36. Ciara BLOUNT
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
1150 YOUTH U16 [A] BOYS Gear Restriction: 6.93 metres
1. Sam CLARK i-tam Cyclists club
2. Jordan LEE
3.
4.
5.
1230 WOMEN 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Hannah NICKLIN W3 Dulwich Paragon CC
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

1315 3/J3 Category riders 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
51. Aaron SMITH J3 Bognor Regis Cycling Club
52. Samuel WESTLAKE 3 Bristol RC
53. Scott FRYER 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
54. Vincent HARDING 3 British Cycling Private Member - South
55. George KIMBER J3 Cycle Sport Dynamo
56. Nicholas HALE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
57. Scott HEYHOE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
58. Nicolas KIMISH J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
59. Will HOLLAND 3 Lovelo Cinelli RT
60. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
61. Lewis BRAITHWAITE 3 Ride 24/7
62. Paul WATKINS 3 Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain
63. Sam STEWART 3 Southdown Velo
64. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle
65. Mike ANDERSON 3 VC St Raphael
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
1415 E / 1 / 2 Category riders 60 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Alex COLLINS J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2. Ben SENEVIRATNE 2 Full Gas Racing Team
3. Simon WORTHINGTON 2 GS Vecchi
4. Andrew DISLEY E Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5. Joseph CLARK J2 I-Team Cyclists' Club
6. Thomas BOWERING 2 PMR@Toachim House
7. Rhys CLEGG 1 PMR@Toachim House
8. Henry LATIMER E PMR@Toachim House
9. George SMITH 2 Radeon-Bike Science RT
10. Matt WITTS 2 Ride 24/7
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

No comments:

Post a Comment