Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Monday, 17 October 2016

RTTC Closed Circuit Champs, Junior Silver for Wadsley


Thruxton 16/10/16
Sam Wadsley of Poole Wheelers takes silver in closed circuit champs at Thruxton Motor Circuit.
JUNIORS
1 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team 24:24:00
2 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 25:06:00
3 Lewis Askey RST Racing Team 25:07:00
4 Josh copley Catford CC 25:15:00
5 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks CC 25:16:00
6 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles 25:23:00
7 Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team 25:29:00
8 Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport 26:19:00
9 Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC 26:24:00
10 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:35:00
11 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 27:11:00
12 OLLIE MORGAN Worcester St. Johns CC 27:34:00
13 Toby Anderton VC Deal 27:44:00
14 Joe Clark i-Team CC 27:51:00
15 Euan Backus Zappi’s Cyling Club 27:53:00
16 Reuben Trotter Banbury Star CC 28:06:00
17 Henrietta Colborne Female Team Jadan 28:08:00
18 Caitlin Peters Female i-Team CC 28:09:00
19 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 28:18:00
20 Anna Henderson Female Lovelo Cinelli RT 28:21:00
21 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:32:00
22 Sam Farman Watford Velo Sport 28:37:00
23 Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:45:00
24 Sam Clark i-Team CC 29:19:00
25 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC 29:40:00
26 Thomas Day Poole Whs 29:50:00
26 James McLaughlin Synergie Coaching 29:50:00
28 Connie Hayes Female Hub Velo 30:11:00
29 Savannah Hewson Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:18:00
30 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:25:00
31 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:59:00
32 jack martin Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:01:00
33 Lydia Watts Female Zappi’s Ladies Race Team 31:05:00
34 Altay Shaw Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:12:00
35 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:13:00
36 Blaine Carpenter Synergie Coaching 31:19:00
37 Alexandra Thomas Female Port Talbot Whs CC 31:26:00
38 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:50:00
38 Jamie Whitcher Poole Whs 31:50:00
40 Harry O’Donoghue Poole Whs 32:04:00
41 Alex Ferri VC de Londres 32:21:00
42 James Porter Farnham Tri Club 32:32:00
43 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 33:19:00
44 Freya Richardson Female Portsmouth North End CC 33:33:00
45 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34:22:00
46 alfie salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 34:34:00
47 Katie Rodda Female Thames Valley Triathletes 34:37:00
48 Rosie Wallace Female Wigmore CC 34:45:00
49 alex Beldon Ilkley CC 34:53:00
50 Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:30:00
50 ellie farrow Female Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:30:00
52 Jessica Henning Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 35:41:00
53 Madeline Grace Cooper Female EdenVerandaRacing 36:13:00
54 Saoirse McClure Fisher Female Synergie Coaching 36:25:00
55 Abigail Old Female Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37:08:00
56 Eleanor Bolton Female Lee Valley Youth CC 38:01:00
57 Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers CC 38:10:00
58 thomas heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 40:03:00
59 sophie heighton Female Stockton Wheelers CC 42:47:00
60 Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club 43:31:00
61 Nettie Glandfield Female Lewes Wanderers CC 44:15:00
62 James Garner a3crg 44:46:00
63 Matthew Cripps Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:04:00
64 Katie-Anne Calton Female Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:22:00
65 Sophie Tiller Female Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:57:00
66 Callum Robins Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 49:36:00

MEN’S
1 Josh Teasdale Prorace Cycling Team 23:03
2 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill 23:09
3 John Dewey Team Bottrill 23:18
4 Dean Robson NOPINZ 23:38
5 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC 23:49
5 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 23:49
7 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:02:00
8 George Evans Team Bottrill 24:06:00
9 Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team 24:09:00
10 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:11:00
10 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 24:11:00
12 christopher mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 24:17:00
13 David Janes Westbury Wheelers 24:18:00
14 Danny Grieves GS Metro 24:20:00
15 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 24:24:00
16 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC 24:31:00
17 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 24:33:00
18 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 24:38:00
18 Stuart Travis Wellingborough Cycles RT 24:38:00
20 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team 24:40:00
21 Paul Ashley Fareham Wheelers CC 24:45:00
22 Henry Latimer PMR @ Toachim House 24:54:00
23 Tom Pritchard Hampshire RC 24:56:00
23 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 24:56:00
25 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 25:02:00
26 conall yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 25:05:00
27 Paul Jones Army Cycling Union 25:06:00
28 Paul Double Velo Club Venta 25:11:00
28 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 25:11:00
30 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 25:18:00
31 Russ danckert Army Cycling Union 25:23:00
32 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 25:24:00
32 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club 25:24:00
34 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles 25:33:00
35 Jake Coward ASFRA RT – Oudenaarde 25:35:00
36 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union 25:37:00
36 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club 25:37:00
38 martin peale 25:38:00
39 David Watson Ride Coventry 25:39:00
40 Ben Keightley Primera-Teamjobs 25:42:00
41 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 25:43:00
42 stephen williamson a3crg 25:44:00
43 Carl Ferri Cadence Performance 25:45:00
44 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 25:46:00
45 christian yates East Grinstead CC 25:48:00
46 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 25:53:00
47 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 25:55:00
48 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team 25:58:00
49 Mark Brock Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 26:00:00
50 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 26:02:00
51 Jon Pridham IOW Cycling Club 26:06:00
52 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 26:09:00
53 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 26:10:00
54 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 26:14:00
55 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael 26:16:00
56 Joshua Gray Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 26:17:00
57 Will Campbell-Jones Handsling Racing Team 26:29:00
58 Chris Beales Pearson Cycling Club 26:31:00
59 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 26:32:00
59 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 26:32:00
61 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 26:35:00
62 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club 26:38:00
63 Robin Brew Tavistock Whs CC 26:40:00
64 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 26:43:00
64 MARTIN ALDAM Frome and District Wheelers 26:43:00
66 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 26:48:00
67 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 26:50:00
68 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 26:53:00
68 James Joel Garner a3crg 26:53:00
70 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley 26:55:00
71 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 26:57:00
72 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 26:59:00
73 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 27:02:00
74 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 27:06:00
75 Peter Weir AeroCoach 27:11:00
75 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:11:00
77 Stephen Cavey South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 27:14:00
78 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 27:15:00
78 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 27:15:00
80 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC 27:25:00
81 Richard Moore Wyndymilla 27:28:00
81 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 27:28:00
83 David Butt CC Weymouth 27:32:00
84 James Fox Velo Club Venta 27:33:00
85 olav Martin-Giles Media Velo 27:37:00
85 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 27:37:00
87 darren powell TMG Horizon Cycling Team 27:39:00
88 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 27:41:00
89 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 27:42:00
90 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 27:43:00
91 Terry Icke Newport (Shropshire) CC 27:45:00
92 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 27:49:00
93 jamie susans Army Cycling Union 27:50:00
94 Ashley Edwards Army Cycling Union 27:53:00
95 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 27:54:00
96 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk 27:56:00
97 Mark Wise Team Jewson – MI Racing 27:57:00
98 Patrick Brennan a3crg 28:01:00
98 Andy Self North Hampshire RC 28:01:00
100 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 28:03:00
100 Robert Taylor High Wycombe CC 28:03:00
102 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 28:06:00
103 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 28:08:00
104 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:09:00
105 Julian Twynham Welland Valley CC 28:17:00
105 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union 28:17:00
107 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 28:18:00
108 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 28:26:00
108 Simon Davis NFTO Race Club 28:26:00
110 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project 28:28:00
111 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 28:35:00
112 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience 28:38:00
113 Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC 28:41:00
114 Drew Hosie a3crg 28:49:00
114 Russell Green Team Jewson – MI Racing 28:49:00
116 howard heighton Ferryhill Whs 28:50:00
117 liam somerville IOW Cycling Club 28:52:00
118 Paul Bolton Trisport Epping 28:53:00
119 Nick Cridlan Velo Club St Raphael 28:56:00
120 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson – MI Racing 29:01:00
121 Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC 29:06:00
122 Martin Waller Somerset Road Club 29:09:00
123 mark Dinwiddy Southdown Velo 29:16:00
124 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 29:18:00
125 geoff morris Fareham Wheelers CC 29:20:00
126 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 29:25:00
127 Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC 29:26:00
128 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC 29:28:00
129 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 29:29:00
129 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers 29:29:00
129 Keith Barcock Banbury Star CC 29:29:00
132 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 29:45:00
133 Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC 29:49:00
134 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 29:50:00
135 ray retter North Devon Wheelers 29:52:00
136 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 29:55:00
137 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 30:03:00
138 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club 30:14:00
139 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:27:00
140 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 30:29:00
141 Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC 30:32:00
142 dave driver Yeovil Cycling Club 30:35:00
143 Mike Boyce a3crg 30:42:00
144 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 30:56:00
145 Nigel Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 30:59:00
146 Edward Collins Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 31:05:00
147 murray kirton A5 Rangers CC 31:10:00
148 Ian Loxton Velo Club Venta 31:24:00
148 andy king North Hampshire RC 31:24:00
150 Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club 31:33:00
151 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 31:44:00
152 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:46:00
153 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 31:55:00
154 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC 32:27:00
155 Tim Paul Army Cycling Union 32:28:00
156 kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) 32:56:00
157 Scott Haynes North Hampshire RC 33:03:00
158 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 33:50:00
159 ken rayson a3crg 34:42:00
160 den tapping a3crg 35:06:00
161 stanley bennett Farnham RC 37:36:00
162 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 37:44:00
WOMEN
1 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club 26:08:00
2 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO 26:12:00
3 Mel Wasley SSLL Racing Team 27:03:00
4 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team 27:23:00
5 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 27:33:00
6 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing 27:44:00
7 Sarah Matthews a3crg 27:46:00
8 Emily McLoughlin East Grinstead Tri Club 27:56:00
9 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 28:00:00
10 Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team 28:17:00
11 Laura Bartlett a3crg 28:18:00
12 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill 28:24:00
13 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 28:36:00
14 Christina Murray Glasgow Green CC 28:40:00
15 Sally Turner GS Stella 28:49:00
16 Faye Faber IOW Cycling Club 28:51:00
17 Nicki Carr VC Equipe – Flix Oral Hygiene 28:58:00
18 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 29:05:00
19 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance 29:14:00
20 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 29:19:00
21 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 29:48:00
22 Louisa Vere Velo Club Venta 29:51:00
23 Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC 30:40:00
24 eva nyirenda a3crg 31:06:00
25 Donna Short Army Cycling Union 31:21:00
26 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 31:54:00
27 Libby Danckert Army Cycling Union 32:17:00
28 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 32:19:00
29 Dianne Tierney Guernsey Velo Club 32:52:00
30 Claire Fraser-Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club 33:06:00
31 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 33:21:00
32 Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC 43:23:00

No comments:

Post a Comment