Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Calshot Winter Track League #10 Full Results & Overall Standings


1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2nd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 16 pts
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC 6 pts
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 2 pts
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN : 2 km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2nd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 11 pts
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Joe MCGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Joe MCGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Joe MCGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Joe MCGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe MCGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers


YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
7th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
5th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
7th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
9th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC


YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SPRINT
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

Overall Standings after Round 10

A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 115
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 25
4 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22
5 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 15
6 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 13
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
8 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 79
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 69
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 63
4 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 62
5 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 20
6 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 14
7 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 10
8 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 8
9 Anna NEWTON Team Heler’s 5
10 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
11 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
12 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 2
13 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1
Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
YOUTH A
1 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 79
2 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 77
3 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 71
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 31
5 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 25
6 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 20
7 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15
8 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
9 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
10 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
YOUTH B
1 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 103
2 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 98
3 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
4 Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC 32
5 Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 31
5 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 16
6 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 10
7 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
8 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1


YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 123
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 71
3 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 44
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 40
5 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 16
6 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 14
7 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
8 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 8
9 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5
Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
11 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 4
12 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2

YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 127
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 59
3 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 45
4 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 30
5 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
6 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 16
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
9 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 5
Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5
11 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4
12 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 3
13 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
14 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 130
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 107
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 31
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 24
3 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 7
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 7
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 3
Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
6 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 1
Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 31
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 9
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
2 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18
3 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 16
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 4
Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 4
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
7 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 1

No comments:

Post a Comment