Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Monday, 25 January 2016

Calshot Winter League #12 Full Results & Overall Standings


SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC 10 pts
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 5 pts
5th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 17 pts
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
3rd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
2nd Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
JU NIORS/VETERANS/WOMEN: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
6th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 14 pts
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 13 pts
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Zoe BROOKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers


YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 25 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 9 pts
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 3 pts
5th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers


YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17 pts
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 8 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 4 pts
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC 7 pts
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 pts
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 pts
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers


YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers CC
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts

YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC

Overall Standings after Round 12
A LEAGUE
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 139
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 34
3 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 32
4 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 25
5 Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 22
6 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 16
7 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
8 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
10 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 90
2 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 78
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 77
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 76
5 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 20
Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 20
7 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 19
8 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 8
9 Anna NEWTON Team Heler’s 5
10 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 4
Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
12 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
13 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2
Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 2
15 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
Logan TOWNSEND Counties Moniakon CC 1
Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
YOUTH A
1 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 93
2 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 91
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 84
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 36
5 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 31
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
7 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 20
8 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
9 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
10 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 6
YOUTH B
1 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 135
2 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 110
3 Ben WILLSON Poole Wheelers CC 45
4 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
5 Freddie BALL Andover Wheelers 31
6 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 24
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 10
8 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
9 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 1
10 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1


YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 141
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 71
3 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 59
4 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 53
5 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 22
6 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 14
7 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
8 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 10
9 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 8
10 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5
11 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
12 Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4
Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 4
14 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2

YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 142
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 69
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47
4 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 45
5 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 28
6 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 20
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 18
8 Patrick ATKINSON Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
9 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
10 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6
11 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 5
12 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 4
13 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
14 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 159
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 133
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 37
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 24
3 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 10
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 7
5 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 4
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 3
Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
8 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 1
JUNIORS
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 37
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 9
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1
WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 29
2 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 21
3 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 17
4 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 8
5 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 6
6 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 4
7 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1


No comments:

Post a Comment