Primera

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

Product Test: GIESSEGI Redoute Bibtights

Sunday, 29 November 2015

Calshot Winter League #5, Report,Results,Images


Alex Collins (Fareham Wheelers) continues to boss the “ A’”s at the Calshot Winter Track league. Collins impressed, muscling out Joe Clark (I-Team CC) in the scratch, points & sprint races.
LilI McLean (Andover Wheelers) leads the Women’s league but had to give second best to a determined looking Becky Bellworthy (Soto Uni CC).
It was Bellworthy’s first ride in the leaguer this winter; it should not be her last!
Graham Jones (New Forest CC) heads the “B” league ahead of leading Veteran Richard Eastham (Bournemouth Jubilee Wh), the pair sharing the spoils in round 5.
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 30 pts
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub 18 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE & WOMEN: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
3rd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
4th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
3rd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
4th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
VETERANS /JUNIORS / WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
7th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8th John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
9th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
11th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
12th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
13th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
WOM: Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
5th Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
6th John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
7th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
8th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 24 pts
2nd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 19 pts
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 4 pts
5th Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 3 pts
6th John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub 2 pts
7th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
9th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
5th John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Graham JONES New Forest CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club


SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club
4th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
JUNIORS & WOMEN : UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
3rd Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
4th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1st Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 16 pts
3rd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 14 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC

YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 16 pts
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15 pts
3rd Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 8 pts
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 18 pts
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 13 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates

YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM - UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
4th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
6th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20 pts
2nd Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 12 pts
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 8 pts
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SPRINT
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon

YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
8th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
YOUTH U8: WARM - UP
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 10 pts
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC 6 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers CC
Overall Standings after Round 5
1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 52
2 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 30
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 12
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
5 Alistair FIELDING Black Line 10
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
8 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 6
9 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 5
B LEAGUE
1 Graham JONES New Forest CC 47
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 39
3 Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 23
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 20
5 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice 7
6 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 3
7 Matthew MARKS Southampton University Road Club 2
8 Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 2
9 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC 1
10 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 1
11 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 43
2 Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta 46
3 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 32
4 Lucy GADD Poole Wheelers CC 19
5 Ben SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 12
6 Victoria LOVETT i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
7 Emily BRIDSON Jersey CA Youth Academy 7
YOUTH B
1 Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 49
2 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 47
3 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 39
4 Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers CC 8
5 Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow CC 9
6 Joe McGUINNESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9
7 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 3
8 Ritchie SELFE Lee Valley Youth CC 1
YOUTH C
1 Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 75
2 James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 50
3 Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 13
4 Joe O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
5 Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
6 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers CC 3
7 Alex BLACKMORE Poole Wheelers CC 2
8 Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 2
9 Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 2
10 Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers CC 2
11 Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers 2

YOUTH D
1 Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 68
2 Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 36
3 James BROWN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 24
4 Peter DRABBLE VC Meudon 19
5 Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 9
6 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8
7 Bobbie O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
8 Amelia COLEMAN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
YOUTH E
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 53
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 51
3 Finlay O'BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17
VETERANS TOT
1 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 15
2 Graham JONES New Forest CC 16
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 4
4 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 3
5 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 2
6 Jeremy GILL Poole Wheelers CC 1
7 Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 1
JUNIORS
1 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
2 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 15
3 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 4
4 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 4
5 Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3
6 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2
7 Kyle HENDERSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 1

WOMEN
1 Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers 14
2 Becky BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club 14
Lots more pics on our Facebook page

No comments:

Post a Comment