TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Sunday, 12 January 2014

Calshot Winter League 9, Full Results



SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 30 pts
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 18 pts
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 12 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 30 pts
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 12 pts
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South 4 pts
5th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 2 pts
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM - UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th George EVANS
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th Gregory EASTHAM
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th George EVANS
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th Gregory EASTHAM
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN



YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 21 pts
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 16 pts
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
4th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP A
1st: Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd George EVANS
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP A
1st: Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN


YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
13th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
14th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
6th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 17 pts
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 13 pts
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 9 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts
6th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
7th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
11th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
14th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

YOUTH U16/U14: GIRLS HANDICAP
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/14: BOYS HANDICAP
1st: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
9th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
11th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
12th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
13th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
14th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles

South Region BC are in the process of drawing up a list of events that will be used for selecting riders for the 2014 School Games and Inter Region Championships

The Inter Regional Track Championships are part of the 2014 School Games which will take place in Manchester during September.
The dates for the Inter Region Road and MTB have not yet been allocated. Details will follow as soon as they are available.

2014 SCHOOL GAMES (TRACK) & INTER REGION MTB & ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
SOUTH REGION BC SELECTION EVENTS
TRACK
Sat 19th April Portsmouth Easter Open Meet Portsmouth
Southern Omnium Rounds
Sat 17th May Reading Youth Track Meeting Reading
Sat 31st May Susies Youth Track Meeting Portsmouth
Sat 14th June Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium Bournemouth

Road
Sun 16th March Omega Circuits Castle Combe
Sun 30th March Omega Circuits Portsmouth
Fri 18th April Castle Combe Easter Classic Castle Combe
Sun 8th June Omega Circuits Winchester
Sat 21st June Hillingdon Slipstreamer Circiut Races Hillingdon

MTB
Sun 6th April Southern XC Round 2 TBC (note will only be included if in South Area)
Sun 27th April Southern XC Round 3 Crow Hill
Sun18th May Southern XC Round 4 (Reg Champs) Porridgepot Hill

Teams to consist of : [born between 1998 and 2001]
TRACK 4 Boys / 4 Girls Manchester 5th – 7th September 2014
MTB 4 Boys / 4 Girls tbc Provisonally 19th – 21st September 2014
ROAD 4 Boys / 4 Girls Provisonally Redbridge London Provisonally26-28 Sept or 3-5 Oct 2014
With each event having a one girl and boy named as a reserve
Selections will be made based on the following criteria that shall constitute the ‘performance' for the purpose of selection:
Attacking riding - ability to make repeated efforts
Bike handling ability - cornering skills etc
Finish position
Tactical awareness
Being a selfless team player
Attendance at additional sessions ie South RSR’s or any team training days, will also be a requirement,
The selectors will consider performances in each individual event in its own right, taking into account the above key selection points, and the need to create a balanced team to contest all the events. An accumulative or average scoring / points system from all events shall NOT be used for selection. Youths riding events using dispensations will also have the results of those events considered.
Please note that after the first selection event for each discipline a long list will be drawn up.
Please note some financial contribution from those selected will be required.
Riders wishing their results to be considered should contact Mrs Susan W Knight via email treasurer.bcsouth@googlemail.com by 1st March 2014, indicating which disciplines they wish to be considered for:

South Region BC
December 2013
Amended Jan 2014

No comments:

Post a Comment