TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Monday, 27 January 2014

Calshot Winter League 11, Full Results. Overall Standings


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 22 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 14 pts
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 13 pts
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 27 pts
2nd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club 10 pts
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 8 pts
5th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 6 pts
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
st: Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
4th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
VET: John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM - UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Rose- Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th Digby LLEWELLYN
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 23 pts
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC 13 pts
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4th Gregory EASTHAM 3 pts
5th Digby LLEWELLYN 2 pts
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP 'A'
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP 'B'
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘A’
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘B’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘C’
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘D’
1st: Digby LLEWELLYN
2nd Poppy LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Digby LLEWELLYN
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN
6th Gregory EASTHAM

YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth CC 12 pts
2nd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11 pts
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 5 pts
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
7th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
8th Alex JOLIFFE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth CC
10th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia Cycling Club
11th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
12th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
13th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem

YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
11th Callum BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
Overall Standings
A LEAGUE
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 74
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 48
3 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 41
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23
6 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 18
7 Matt MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 17
8 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 16
9 Alex PATON Team GWB-Activ 14
10 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 9
11 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 9
12 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8
13 Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 7
14 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 3
B LEAGUE
1 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 94
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 62
3 Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 53
4 Tom KEY Peter Hansford Racing 25
5 Matt POSNER Southampton University Road Club 11
6 Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 11
7 Marlon MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching 9
8 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 8
9 Sam HARDING Palmer Park Velo RT 7
10 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 6
11 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC 6
12 Ray REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 5
13 Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 3
14 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 3
15 John CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club 2
16 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 1
17 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 1
18 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 1
YOUTH C/D/E
1 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 121
2 Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT 84
3 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 73
4 Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
5 Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 21
6 Digby LLEWELLYN 14
7 Tom CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 14
8 Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 13
9 Poppy LLEWELLYN 11
10 Jude BEATON Charlotteville Cycling Club 9
11 Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7
12 George EVANS 5
13 Gregory EASTHAM 4
14 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 4
15 Emily KNIGHT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3

YOUTH A / B
1 Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC 76
2 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 68
3 Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 39
4 Alex JONES Twickenham CC 35
5 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 30
6 Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 22
7 Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18
8 Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16
9 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
10 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 12
11 Will COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11
12 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9
13 Lewis BULLEY Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
14 Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 7
15 Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 7
16 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 7
17 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 5
18 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5
19 Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT 4
20 Georg MEW JENSEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4
21 Anna CARTER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3
VETERANS
1 John CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 26
2 Glen REDMAN North Hampshire Road Club 24
3 Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 16
4 Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 13
5 Rob ELLIS VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 9
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 7
7 Les PICK Poole Wheelers CC 3
8 Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East 1
JUNIORS
1 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC 37
2 Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 19
3 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC 9
4 Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8
5 Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6
6 Nile JONES Preston Park Youth CC 6
7 Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears 5
8 Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 4
9 Alistair FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 4
10 Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers CC 3
WOMEN
1 Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club 21
2 Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10
3 Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC 4
4 Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3

No comments:

Post a Comment