PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Monday, 6 January 2014

Calshot Winter League 8, Full Results


SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing 23 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 23 pts
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator 11 pts
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 26 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 22 pts
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South 6 pts
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 4 pts
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 2 pts
6th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East

SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC



SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheeelrs Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
7th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member - South
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East

VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM - South East
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM - UP
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT 8 pts
4th Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: George EVANS
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM - UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
9th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club


YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2nd Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 10 pts
4th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
6th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 2 pts
7th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
8th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16 / U14: HANDICAP
1st: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Louis ROSE-DAVIES Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment