Monday, 19 August 2013

TLI R U K 2-UP TT Championship Start List



R.U.K.2-UP Time Trial CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday 24th August 2013
START 3.00 pm
H.Q.MALTHOUSE INN TIMSBURY HANTS
DISTANCE 20KMS
COURSE DETAILS
START:- OPPISITE MALTHOUSE INN ON A3057 GO SOUTH TOWARDS ROMSEY AFTER 1.6 kms TURN LEFT(M) INTO YOKESFORD HILL CONTINUE TO XROADS (M) 4 kms INTO BRAISHFIELD ROAD. CONTINUE THROUGH VILLAGE (BEWARE AT 7kms GO STRAIGHT OVER X ROAD DROP SHARP BENDS MARSHALS PRESENT) INTO KINGS SOMBOURNE ROAD-FURZEDOWN ROAD. ON PASSING KINGS SOMBOURNE VILLAGE SIGN. (BEWARE PEOPLE CROSSING ROAD)ON 500 METRE DROP INTO VILLAGE TO TURN SHARP LEFT (M) 13kms ONTO STOCKBRIDGE/ROMSEY ROAD A3057 CONTINUE ON THIS ROAD TO FINISH 100 METRES SHORT OF START AT TIMSBURY SIGN 20 kms
PROMOTER-: GLENN LONGLAND 32 TESTLANDS AVENUE NURSLING SOUTHAMPTON SO16 0XG
rukglenntli@gmail.com
07759675589 (MAX 30 pairs)
ENTRY FEES MEMBERS £8 NON MEMBERS £12 EOL £12 CLOSE 17TH AUGUST 2013 CHEQUES MADE OUT TO G.LONGLAND

START SHEET R.U.K. 2-UP CHAMPIONSHIP 2013
No Rider Club/Team Cat Start
1 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team D
2 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team A 3.02
3 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers H
4 Phil Morris Fareham Wheelers D 3.04
5 Bob Jolliffe New Forest C.C. E
6 Martin Balk New Forest C.C. C 3.06
7 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers F
8 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers E 3.08
9 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B
10 Jonathan Legg Sotonia C.C. 3.10
11 Nick Williams New Forest C.C. C
12 Vikki Williams Unattached L 3.12
13 Jez Hart Sotonia C.C. A
14 Bill Ingham Sotonia C.C. B 3.14
15 Simon Wilson Corley Cycles M1
16 Rebecca Rimmington Train sharp L 3.16
17 Ian Grose Newbury R.C. B
18 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles A 3.18
19 Gary Burley Andover Wheelers
20 Lizzy Yates Andover Wheelers L 3.20
21 Thomas Nixon Southampton Uni Sen.
22 Tom Key Southampton Uni Esp. 3.22
23 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers B
24 David Sloan Andover Wheelers M2 3.24
25 Colin Yeates Sotonia C.C. C
26 Dan Edwards Sotonia C.C. 3.26
27 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C
28 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team A 3.28
29 Adrian Jenkins G.A. Cycles
30 Claire Newman Crabwood C.C. L 3.30
31 Ashley Martin Equip CMI Esp.
32 Tom Ward Echelon Rotor Esp. 3.32
33 Chris Ward Echelon Rotor C
34 Adele Martin Hope Factory L 3.34
35 Gary Allan G.A. Cycles C
36 Ray Claridge G.A. Cycles A 3.36
37
38 3.38
39 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford R.T. M1
40 Andy Bryson Peter Hansford R.T. M1 3.40


No comments:

Post a comment