Wednesday, 7 August 2013

Shaw,Bottrill & Hutchinson, Star Attractions in RTTC National Circuit Time Trial Championships, Full Start List.


Julia Shaw (www.drag2zero.co.uk), Matt Bottrill (www.drag2zero.co.uk) & Michael Hutchinson (In-Gear-Quickvit Train Sharp) are the stand-out names in the RTTC National Circuit Championships in Dorset later this month. Shaw will be challenged by Rebecca Rimmington & Bronwen Ewing (Trainsharp Racing Team) & Rebecca Slack (Look Mum No Hands) but should prove too strong and barring mishaps, will add another title to her impressive Palmares.
The senior mens race is harder to call and promises to be an exciting battle between Hutchinson & Bottrill. Local rider, James Gilfillan & Kevin Tye (Velorefined-Aerosmiths), Nick English (AW Cycles.co.uk), Harry Bulstrode (Peter Hansford Racing) & Brett Harwood (Terry Wright Cycles Racing Team) will push hard but ultimately will be riding for the bronze medal. Joe Evans (Hargroves Cycles RT) is the scratch rider in a field of 24 in the junior event. A total entry of 108 will contest titles across all age categories in this first CTT circuit championship.
Poole Wheelers are promoting this year’s RTTC National Circuit Time Trial Championships on 31 August. Due to roadwork’s on the planned P436 course the event will now be run on the P459 Gallows Hill-Wool-Worgret circuit. The 10.1 mile course starts & finishes south of monkey world, north of the A352,with the event HQ at the Acorn centre, Bovington, 2 miles from start. Men will cover three laps, women & juniors two laps.
Photos by Kind Permission of Larry Hickmott
Link to Circuit Map HERE
RTTC CIRCUIT CHAMPIONSHIP (South DC)(Poole Wh)
START LIST
JUNIORS
NO NAME CLUB AGE CAT START

1 Oliver Carrington CC Weymouth 17 Boy 14.01
2 Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC 12 Boy 14.02
3 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth CC 13 Boy 14.03
4 Dani Burry Poole Wheelers CC 17 Girl 14.04
5 Annasley Park Abergavenny RC 17 Girl 14.05
6 Isla Aimee Rush WyndyMilla 14 Girl 14.06
7 Alexander Jeffries Poole Wheelers CC 14 Boy 14.07
8 Manon Lloyd Towy - TRCC 16 Girl 14.08
9 Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC 14 Girl 14.09
10 Georg Jensen Lee Valley Youth CC 14 Boy 14.10
11 Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC 15 Boy 14.11
12 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club 15 Girl 14.12
13 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth CC 15 Boy 14.13
14 Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC 15 Girl 14.14
15 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Team 13 Boy 14.15
16 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC 15 Boy 14.16
17 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds 17 Boy 14.17
18 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth CC 15 Boy 14.18
19 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC 15 Boy 14.19
20 Keira McVitty Brixton Cycles 17 Girl 14.20
21
22 Danny Alderton Guernsey Velo Club 17 Boy 14.22
23
24 James Wood Catford CC Banks Equipe 17 Boy 14.24
25
26 Luc Hall Kuota/Spinergy/ GSG 18 Boy 14.26
27
28 Luke Davies VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Paul Hewitt Cycles 18 Boy 14.28
29
30 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles RT 16 Boy 14.30
WOMEN
31 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers 21 14.31
32 Sally Ann Edney North Devon Wheelers - Southfork 53 50-54 14.32
33 Sarah Short Bonito Squadro Corse 50 50-54 14.33
34 Claire Newman Crabwood Cycling Club 54 50-54 14.34
35 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands RT 35 14.35
36 Clare Simon Bonito Squadro Corse 48 45-49 14.36
37 Joanna Clare Watts Guernsey Velo Club 41 40-44 14.37
38 Louise Mason Velorefined Aerosmiths 34 14.38
39 Louise Dutch Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 37 14.39
40 Marian Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club 35 14.40
41 Karina Bowie Trainsharp Racing Team 42 40-44 14.41
42 Hayley Simmonds gbcycles.co.uk 25 14.42
43
44 Bronwen Ewing Trainsharp Racing Team 47 45-49 14.44
45
46 Lesley-Anne Walkling VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Paul Hewitt Cycles 47 45-49 14.46
47
48 Rebecca Rimmington Trainsharp Racing Team 30 14.48
49
50 Rebecca Slack Look Mum No Hands RT 46 45-49 14.50
51
52 Julia Shaw www.Drag2zero.co.uk 47 45-49 14.52
SENIOR MEN
55 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven Racing Team 38 14.55
56 Benjamin Williams Wigan Wheelers 27 14.56
57 Stuart Carrington CC Weymouth 45 45-49 14.57
58 Jay Eastwood Police Sport UK 42 14.58
59 Stuart Grace GA Cycles 56 55-59 14.59
60 William Wilson CC Weymouth 47 45-49 15.00
61 Pete Cotty Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 75 75-79 15.01
62 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 52 50-54 15.02
63 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers 61 60-64 15.03
64 Dave Birch Welland Valley Cycling Club 71 70-74 15.04
65 Jerry Bromyard RNRMCA 59 55-59 15.05
66 Jonathan Dorey Guernsey Velo Club 54 50-54 15.06
67 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 49 45-49 15.07
68 Charles Mitchell a3crg 34 15.08
69 Stuart Peckham New Forest Cycling Club 43 40-44 15.09
70 Matt Plews Welland Valley Cycling Club 37 15.10
71 Steven Pye Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 49 45-49 15.11
72 Graham Green MG D├ęcor/Team Carbon Bikes 70 70-74 15.12
73 Steven Pink CC Weymouth 35 15.13
74 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Hewitt Cycles 43 40-44 15.14
75 Michael Ives Team Jewson-MI Racing-Thule-Polypipe 74 70-74 15.15
76 Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon Cycling Club 20 15.16
77 John Francis High Wycombe Cycling Club 64 60-64 15.17
78 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 20 15.18
79 Harry Tom Edney North Devon Wheelers - Southfork 19 15.19
80 Andy Millward Yeovil Cycling Club 50 50-54 15.20
81 Steve Berry Team Swift 43 40-44 15.21
82 Arthur Thomas Holyhead Cycling Club 70 70-74 15.22
83 Gawie Murray Nienaber 55 55-59 15.23
84 Jack Green VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Hewitt Cycles 21 15.24
85 David Creese Chronos Racing Team 61 60-64 15.25
86 Gary Tuskin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 45 45-49 15.26
87 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthians Cycling Club 62 60-64 15.27
88 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 26 15.28
89 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-MI Racing-Thule-Polypipe 66 65-69 15.29
90 Tim McDowell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 36 15.30
91 John Eames Team Swift 66 65-69 15.31
92 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 48 45-49 15.32
93 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 54 50-54 15.33
94 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Hewitt Cycles 38 15.34
95 Greg Parker CC Weymouth 49 45-49 15.35
96 Peter Georgi Giant CC Halo Films 47 45-49 15.36
97 Andrew Griffiths IG Sigma Sport 24 15.37
98 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Hewitt Cycles 39 15.38
99 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC/Giant/Evans/Baron Grey 44 40-44 15.39
100 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47 45-49 15.40
101 David Pollard a3crg 56 55-59 15.41
102 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing 31 15.42
103 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths 47 45-49 15.43
104 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 69 65-69 15.44
105 Peter Smith Team Jewson/MI Racing/Thule/Polypipe 55 55-59 15.45
106 Graeme Stirzaker a3crg 46 45-49 15.46
107 Josh Teasdale In-gear Quickvit Trainsharp 19 15.47
108
109 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles Racing Team 37 15.49
110
111 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon Cycling Club 42 40-44 15.51
112
113 Steve Walkling VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts/Hewitt Cycles 45 45-49 15.53
114
115 Gary Dighton Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 45 45-49 15.55
116
117 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing 30 15.57
118
119 Nick English AWCycles.co.uk 33 15.59
120
121 James Gilfillan Velorefined Aerosmiths 34 16.01
122
123 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths 51 50-54 16.03
124
125 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 36 16.05
126
127 Michael Hutchinson In-gear Quickvit Trainsharp 39 16.07




Juniors and Juveniles - 1,2,3 boy and girl and fastest in each age category (boy and girl) 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18.

Women, awards for 1, 2 and 3 plus fastest in each of the following 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79 etc.

Men awards for 1, 2 and 3 plus fastest in each of the following 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79 etc.

Juniors and ladies will ride 2 laps and the men will ride 3 laps.

No comments:

Post a comment