Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Wednesday, 25 April 2012

Yeovil CC Spring 10,



Terry Icke (Poole wheelers) took second place behind Andrew Perkins at this Yeovil CC promotion on the A303 in Somerset. Icke produced a cracking ride to get the better of John Wynn & Tom Alliban; both had beaten the Poole veteran in recent weeks. Paddy Dunn (CC Weymouth) is also going well and claimed 5th in 22.03. “I did not get first place but I think it’s the best I am going to do this year” said Icke. The way the 68 year old is going, few would agree with that

Result
1 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC V 21:17
2 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers V 21:43
3 Paul Jones Bristol South CC S 21:46
4 Jon Wynn Northover Veterans – Rudy Project V 21:48
5 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth S 22:03


6 Andrew Legge Bristol South CC S 22:05
7 Tom Alliban Revo Racing V 22:16
8= David Kiddell Cavalier CC V 22:29
8= Chris Martin Yeovil CC V 22:29
10= Julian Thacker Velo Club St Raphael V 22:31
10= Steve Potts Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V 22:31
12 Nick Young Yeovil CC V 22:46
13 richard easton Exeter Triathlon Club S 22:48
14 John Nolan CS Dynamo (Exmouth) S 22:52
15 Leon Boulton Bath CC S 22:57
16 Mark Keyford Cadence RT S 23:03
17 Simon Barfoot Gillingham & District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles V 23:07
18 Rick Johnston Northover Veterans – Rudy Project V 23:09
19 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC V 23:12
20 Chris Halls Team Tor 2000 S 23:17
21 Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 23:19
22= Simon Baynes Giant CC V 23:22
22= Vincent Hounsome Gillingham & District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles V 23:22


24 Dave Moffett 1st Chard Wheelers V 23:26
25 Tim Jay Somer Valley CC S 23:27
26 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 23:38


27 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC S 23:39
28 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club S 23:47
29 Mick Daniels Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain S 24:06
30 Neil Hitt Sid Valley CC V 24:15
31= Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC V 24:20
31= Andy Henderson Frome & District Wheelers V 24:20
33 Jeremy Summers Minehead CC S 24:22
34 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers V 24:41
35 Robert Heathcote Weston Wheelers CC V 24:46
36 Reuben Walsh Cavalier CC S 24:51
37 Tom Wollard Northover Veterans – Rudy Project V 24:55
38 John Gregory Somer Valley CC V 24:57
39 James Cook Team Cyclology Bikes J 25:04
40 Andy Kelly Bristol South CC V 25:05
41= Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers V 25:14
41= David Summers Bath CC V 25:14
43 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers S 25:17
44 John Murphy Gloucester City CC– Rudy Project V 25:23
45 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers V 25:27
46 Andrew Wellings Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V 25:28
47 Carl Ward Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V 25:34
48 Rod Bowditch Yeovil CC V 25:37
49 Kevin Pearce 1st Chard Wheelers S 25:39
50 Peter Chapman Yeovil CC V 25:54
51 Gerald Page Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V 25:55
52 Christopher Mullet Gillingham & District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles S 26:00
53 David Driver Yeovil CC V 26:02
54= Roger Taylor Frome & District Wheelers V 26:09
54= Anthony Sprules Frome & District Wheelers V 26:09
56 Ian Smith Yeovil CC V 26:25
57 David Lyons 34 Nomads – GEM Hygiene V 26:43
58 john fuke CS Dynamo (Exmouth) V 26:45
59 Martyn Whitmarsh Yeovil CC S 26:47
60 Andy Millward Yeovil CC V 26:48
61 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers V 26:56
62 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT W 27:18
63 Allen Janes Bristol South CC V 27:30
64 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers V 27:41
65 Andrew Brimecombe CS Dynamo V 28:16
66 Shaun Lambdin Frome & District Wheelers V 28:19
67 Aileen Brown Bath CC WV 28:35
68 Peter Wilson Bath CC V 29:14
69 Graham Pritchett Frome & District Wheelers V 29:39
70 John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers V 29:42
71 Stanley Bennett Farnham RC V 29:56
72 Sue Brimecombe CS Dynamo WV 30:03
73 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 V 30:55
74 Kevin Grant Frome & District Wheelers V 32:18

No comments:

Post a Comment