Sunday, 5 January 2020

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #14, Results



Parentini Wessex League Rd 14, Didcot 05/01/20

WOMEN
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F
2 Lea BONNAFOUS 1904RT F
3 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F
4 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F
5 Alderney BAKER Team Empella F
6 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets F
7 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley F
8 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F
9 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F
10 Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles Racing Team F
11 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F
12 Lynne COLDRAY F
13 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC F
14 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F
15 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT F
16 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F
17 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union F
18 Niamh DEMPSEY Berkhampstead CC F
19 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC F
20 Mel DIXON Solent Pirates Youth CC F
21 Ann WARREN Oxonian CC F
22 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F
23 Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC F
24 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta F
25 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F
26 Julia BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC F
27 Emma BEXSON Stratford CC F
28 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F
29 Claire EVANS Sprockets F
30 Toni BASSETT Cowley Road Condors F
31 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F
32 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F
33 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F
34 Emma CLARKE Pankhurst cycles F
35 Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden F
36 Sue OLDHAM BMCC F
37 Aurelia LALOC F
38 Georgina WISE F
39 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team F
40 Debbie GILBERT F
41 Kate LOWE F
42 Samantha MESSENGER Bicester Millennium CC F
43 Joanne HOOKS Bicester Millennium CC F
44 Elaine PLANT BMCC F

SENIOR MEN
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On M
2 Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team M
3 Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea M
4 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M
5 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M
6 David PENA private member M
7 Ben SAMPSON LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) M
8 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC M
9 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M
10 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M
11 Olly TAYLOR Didcot Phoenix CC M
12 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M
13 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M
14 Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC M
15 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors M
16 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M
17 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M
18 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M
19 Doug WOOLLETT Maybush CC M
20 Ben PYM Iris RT M
21 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M
22 Dylan HUBBLE Thames Velo M
23 Darren LONGHURST DHC M
24 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M
25 Max OCONNOR Thames Velo M
26 Thomas CLARKE Banjo Cycles M
27 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M
28 Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles M
29 Rob JEFFORD Reading CC M
30 Harri JAMES Didcot Phoenix CC M
31 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On M
32 Richard LINDEN Didcot Phoenix CC M
33 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M
34 Anthony ATKIN Didcot Phoenix CC M
35 Dan TOOLE Vector Cycling Race Team M
36 James WARD M
37 Glen STILLMAN M
38 Henry LATIMER Didcot Phoenix CC M
39 Andy HAZLEWOOD Maybush CC M
40 Rob GULLAN M
41 Joseph GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M
42 Thomas BOLTON Velobants.cc M
43 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M


VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles M
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M
3 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M
4 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M
5 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M
6 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden M
7 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles M
8 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M
9 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M
10 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M
11 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls M
12 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M
13 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M
14 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M
15 Steven SMITH Maybush CC M
16 Tim HYDE private member M
17 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M
18 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M
19 Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10 M
20 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M
21 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M
22 Rich BAKER Banbury star cycling club M
23 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M
24 Paul WARREN Oxonian CC M
25 Martin BAISCH private member M
26 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M
27 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M
28 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M
29 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M
30 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo M
31 Alex TATE Team Milton Keynes M
32 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M
33 Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC M
34 Matt SWITER Beaconsfield CC M
35 James COLLINS VC Venta M
36 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M
37 Neil BOND private member M
38 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M
39 Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized M
40 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M
41 Mark PATTERSON Velobants.cc M
42 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M
43 Carl LANGSTON Cotswold Veldrijden M
44 Tim MACFARLANE Reading CC M
45 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC M
46 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M
47 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M
48 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M
49 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M
50 Andrew ORROCK M
51 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M
52 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M
53 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC M
54 Keith PITCHER Reading CC M
55 Iain COTTON Alton CC/Owens Cycles M
56 Matthew COWING Banbury Star CC M
57 Tim DAVIES M
58 Mark GOVAN Team Milton Keynes M
59 Clive DAVIES Oxonian CC M
60 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M
61 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M
62 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M
63 Matt CHAMBERS Didcot Phoenix CC M
64 Jeff PELLING RCC Oxford M
65 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M
66 Chris AITKEN Thames Valley Triathletes M

VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M
2 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M
3 David MCMULLEN Cotswold Veldrijden M
4 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M
5 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M
6 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M
7 Jez HART Sotonia CC M
8 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M
9 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles M
10 Peter TIZZARD Reading CC M
11 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles M
12 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M
13 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M
14 Adrian PARRY Pedal On M
15 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M
16 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M
17 Dave WREY Pedal On M
18 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M
19 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers M
20 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC M
21 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC M
22 Louis COLELLA North Hampshire RC M
23 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M
24 Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT M
25 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M
26 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M
27 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M
28 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M
29 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M
30 Charlie ELSEY Newbury RC M
31 Mitch PURVIS M
32 Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CC M
33 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M
34 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M
35 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M
36 Harjinder OBHI North Hampshire RC M
37 Gary HILL DHC M
38 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M
39 Jamie STEVENS M
40 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M
41 Richard STANHOPE GS Henley M
42 Tim DAVIES Didcot Phoenix CC M
43 Colin DENNIS private member M
44 Nick SMITH Bicester Millennium CC M
45 Tony DAWSON private member M
46 Stephen MESSENGER Bicester Millennium CC M
47 Dave JOWETT Babadag MTB

JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Millie COUZENS PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles F
2 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles F
3 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F
4 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F
5 Alexa HAWKINS Banjo Cycles F
6 Emily CONN Banjo Cycles F

JUNIOR MEN
1 Gareth DAVIES Banjo Cycles M
2 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M
3 Dan BYRNE Primera-TeamJobs M
4 Eli TUCKER private member M

YOUTH
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M
2 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M
3 Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT M
4 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing M
5 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M
6 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M
7 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M
8 Arlo CAREY Pedal On M
9 Niamh MURPHY Pedal On F
10 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M
11 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M
12 Madeline COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F
13 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC F
14 Sacha WHITE WORX Factory Racing M
15 Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT M
16 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo F
17 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo F

Under 14
1 Mack MELLISH private member M
2 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M
3 Joshua DARLOW Stratford CC M
4 Greta CAREY Pedal On F
5 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo M
6 Dylan CHERRUET Avid Sport M
7 Dan PHILLIPS WORX Factory Racing M
8 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M
9 Miles HORNER private member M
10 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo M
11 Stanley KENT London Dynamo M
12 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M
13 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC F
14 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo M
15 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M
16 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles M
17 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M
18 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F
19 Sam BUDD CTWYCC M
20 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F
21 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium Cycling Club F
22 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M
23 Caitie DINNING WyndyMilla F
24 Skye WILLIS Una Forza Racing F
25 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers F
26 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M
27 Arthur BOND private member M
28 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo M
29 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT M
30 Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo F
31 Monty WYATT VC Venta M
32 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo F
33 Evie MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT F
34 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F
35 Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo F
36 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F
37 Miles HENWOOD Palmer Park Velo RT M

Under 12
1 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M
2 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M
3 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M
4 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M
5 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M
6 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M
7 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY M
8 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F
9 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M
10 Thomas STYLES Bicester Millennium CC M
11 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M
12 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M
13 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F
14 Reuben BAKER M
15 Emma DAVIES Banjo Cycles F
16 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo M
17 Xavier LEE Palmer Park Velo RT M
18 Archie ORROCK M
19 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo M
20 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M
21 Samuel ELLIS Cotswold Veldrijden M
22 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M
23 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F
24 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F
25 Jasper BURNETT M
26 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F
27 Jack WRIGHT M
28 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC M
29 Glen HARRIS MK BMX M
30 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F
31 Alfie ATKINS M
32 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo F
33 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F
34 Phoebe HORTON Sprockets Cycle Club F
35 Caitlyn DAVIES Banjo Cycles F

Under 10
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M
2 Harry COOPER private member M
3 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M
4 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M
5 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M
6 William TATE Team Milton Keynes M
7 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo M
8 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers M
9 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M
10 Dougal OGILVY Cotswold Veldrijden M
11 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT M
12 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F
13 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F
14 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M
15 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M
16 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden M
17 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F
18 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M
19 Flynn KENNARD M
20 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets M
21 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M
22 Ewan ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club M
23 Edward STYLES Bicester Millennium CC M
24 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M
25 Jasmine BOND private member F
26 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC F
27 Florence COOPER private member F
28 Noah DIXON private member M
29 Sammy WRIGHT M
30 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F
31 Jonathan ADDISON Swallowfield Velo M
32 Scarlett ALLAWAY Sprockets Cycle Club F
33 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F
34 Samuel COMBEN Sotonia CC M
35 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M
36 Rubini AUSWORTH Palmer Park Velo F
37 Niall HANLON Bicester Millennium CC M
38 Ella WARREN Oxonian CC F
39 Arthur WARREN Oxonian CC M
40 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F
41 Jack WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC M
42 Cameron BLACKFORD VCRT M
43 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC M
44 Devon DAVIES Sprockets M
45 Henry JOSIF Sprockets Cycle Club M
46 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets M
47 Piper SEDDON F

NOVICE
1 Mark ADDISON M
2 Louis TINDELL Sprockets Cycle Club M
3 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars M
4 Martin BLOUNT M
5 Simon HALSON Pankhurst Cycles M
6 Verity HORNER M
7 annmarie STAUNTON 700CC F
8 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club F
9 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M
10 Stephen BAKER Sprockets Cycle Club M
11 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo M
12 Simon WAREING Cowley Road Condors M

No comments:

Post a comment