Sunday, 26 January 2020

Parentini Wessex CycloCross League #16, Results


Crabwood Cross, Geoff Shergold Memorial, Southampton Sports Centre 26/01/20
WOMEN
1 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT V40 F
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr F
3 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40 F
4 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers Snr F
5 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley Snr F
6 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC V40 F
7 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors V40 F
8 Sarah HICKMAN Iris RT Snr F
9 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr F
10 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC V40 F
11 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC V50 F
12 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 F
13 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 F
14 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
15 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 F
16 Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
17 Kate KITTO Reading CC V40 F
18 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles V40 F
19 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 F
20 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V40 F
21 Harriet BOWYER Oxford Tri Snr F

SENIOR
1 Sam ALLEN Pedal On Snr M
2 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Snr M
3 Barney CLACY Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Snr M
4 Matthew WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC Snr M
5 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr M
6 Phil BANKS Sotonia CC Snr M
7 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC Snr M
8 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC Snr M
9 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors Snr M
10 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
11 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC Snr M
12 Luke NORRIS unnattached Snr M
13 Ben SIEMASZKU DHC Snr M
14 Doug WOOLLETT Maybush CC V40 M
15 Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Snr M
16 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC Snr M
17 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC Snr M
18 Darren LONGHURST DHC Snr M
19 Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT Snr M
20 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40 M
21 Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks Snr M
22 Ben PYM Iris RT Snr M
23 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team Snr M
24 Max O’CONNOR Thames Velo Snr M
25 Gavin ROBINSON New Forest CC Snr M
26 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
27 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On Snr M
28 Andy HAZLEWOOD Maybush CC Snr M
29 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
30 Rob JEFFORD Reading CC Snr M
31 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union Snr M
32 Simon WAREING Cowley Road Condors Snr M
33 Tom PAGE Snr M
34 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club Snr M
35 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V40 M

VET 40
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40 M
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets V40 M
3 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
4 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
5 Daniel CROOK unnatached V40 M
6 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles V40 M
7 Roger PRIOR Banjo Cycles V40 M
8 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles V40 M
9 Tim HYDE private member V40 M
10 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors V40 M
11 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors V40 M
12 Robin SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
13 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
14 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
15 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
16 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40 M
17 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natuaral RT V40 M
18 Martin BAISCH private member V40 M
19 Adam FREWIN Pedal On V40 M
20 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
21 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40 M
22 Martin JEFFREY North Hants RC V40 M
23 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
24 James COLLINS VC Venta V40 M
25 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40 M
26 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC V40 M
27 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
28 Andrew ORROCK Private member V40 M
29 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
30 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC V40 M
31 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union V40 M
32 Paul UPSHALL Polle Wheelers CC V40 M
33 Gordon WATSON private member V40 M
34 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo V40 M
35 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
36 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
37 Neil BOND private member V40 M
38 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club V40 M
39 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
40 Keith PITCHER Reading CC V40 M
41 Neil WYATT VC Venta V40 M
42 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC V40 M
43 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC V40 M
44 Craig GROSVENOR Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
45 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets V40 M
46 Alistair MOODY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40 M
47 Iain COTTON Alton CC V40 M
48 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
49 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC V40 M
50 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC V40 M
51 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla V40 M

VET 50
1 Jez HART Sotonia CC V50 M
2 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50 M
3 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta V60 M
4 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50 M
5 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club V50 M
6 Dave WREY Pedal On V50 M
7 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50 M
8 Richard COLLINS Imperial Race Team V50 M
9 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi V50 M
10 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
11 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC V50 M
12 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders V50 M
13 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50 M
14 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling V50 M
15 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
16 Robert TUTT VC Venta V50 M
17 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC V50 M
18 Richard SIMMONS VC Meudon V60 M
19 Luciano COLELLA North Hants RC V60 M
20 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V50 M
21 Matt NORRIS Banbury Star CC V50 M
22 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers V50 M
23 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC V50 M
24 Mike VICKERS Sotonia CC V50 M
25 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC V50 M
26 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60 M
27 Harjinder OBHI North Hants RC V50 M
28 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi V60 M
29 Simon HALL Crabwood CC V50 M
30 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50 M
31 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC V60 M
32 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC V50 M
33 Tony DAWSON private member V60 M
34 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC V60 M

JUNIOR MEN
1 Gareth DAVIES Banjo Cycles Jnr M
2 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr M
3 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy Jnr M
4 Angus BEGGIN BMCC Jnr M
5 Joshua HOAD Woking Cycling Club Jnr M
6 Eli TUCKER private member Jnr M

JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Jnr F
2 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr F
3 Amy CANTELO Hargroves Montezuma’s RT Jnr F

YOUTH
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles U16 M
2 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On U16 M
3 Oscar PRATT VC Venta U16 M
4 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC U16 M
5 Madeline grace COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team U16 F
6 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC U16 M
7 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC U16 M
8 Josh HORNER private member U16 M
9 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
10 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
11 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
12 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
13 Katie YOUP Chapel Tri Stars U16 F
14 Harry TATSM Cotswold Veldrijden U16 M
15 Finlay BEGGIN BMCC U16 M

UNDER 14
1 Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT U14 M
2 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC U14 M
3 Alex MURPHY VC Venta U14 M
4 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC U14 M
5 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team U14 F
6 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
7 William BLOUNT Chase Cycles U14 M
8 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC U14 M
9 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers U14 F
10 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates U14 M
11 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U14 F
12 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U14 M
13 Jonathon LOUIE Sotonia CC U14 M
14 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
15 Arthur BOND private member U14 M
16 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo U14 M
17 Daniel LEAN VC Venta U14 M
18 Miles HORNER private member U14 M
19 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta U14 F
20 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo U14 M
21 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 F
22 Monty WYATT VC Venta U14 M
23 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta U14 M
24 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC U14 F
25 Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC U14 F
26 Charlie May WHITE U14 F
27 Evie MORAN Palmer Park Velo U14 F
28 Robert COLE Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
29 Samuel HUGHES VC Venta U14 M
30 George CONNELL Sotonia CC U14 M
31 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC U14 F

Under 12
1 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
2 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 M
3 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC U12 M
4 Monty FLAVELL Sotonia CC U12 M
5 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U12 M
6 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC U12 M
7 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On U12 M
8 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U12 F
9 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets U12 M
10 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC U12 F
11 Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates U12 M
12 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 M
13 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
14 James BLANKLY Sotonia CC U12 M
15 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC U12 F
16 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U12 M
17 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC U12 F
18 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC U12 M
19 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 M
20 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
21 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U12 F
22 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC U12 M
23 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U12 M
24 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U12 F
25 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U12 F
26 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC U12 F
27 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC U12 F
28 Anne-Louise HEATHCOTE private member U12 F
29 Sebastian REESE private member U12 M
30 Archie ORROCK private member U12 M

Under 10
1 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC U10 M
2 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC U10 M
3 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC U10 M
4 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
5 Quiola ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 F
6 Jude LLOYD GCN U10 M
7 Dougal OGILVY Cotswodl Veldridjen U10 M
8 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
9 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U10 M
10 Harry COOPER private member U10 M
11 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U10 M
12 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
13 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC U10 F
14 Idris ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 M
15 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U10 F
16 Jasmine BOND private member U10 F
17 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
18 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC U10 F
19 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
20 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC U10 M
21 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC U10 M
22 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo U10 M
23 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden U10 F
24 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
25 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC U10 M
26 Alexander SARRIEGUI Private Member U10 M
27 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets U10 M
28 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
29 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC U10 F
30 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC U10 F
31 Freddie KESALL-JOEL Sotonia CC U10 M
32 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC U10 F
33 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo U10 M
34 Jaice THOMAS U10 M
35 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 M
36 Jack WAKEFIELD Oxonian CC U10 M
37 Samuel COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
38 Molly BYE Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 F
39 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC U10 F
40 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC U10 F
41 Thomas COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
42 Isabel REESE private member U10 F
43 Devon DAVIES Sprockets U10 M

NOVICE
1 Louis TINDELL Sprockets CC V40 M
2 Matt PERKS Southampton University RC V40 M
3 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars V40 M
4 Graeme BROWNING-MARTIN Snr M
5 Justin HARTLEY Snr M
6 Simon HALSON Pankhurst Cycles V50 M
7 Lloyd WATKINS Sprockets CC V50 M
8 Justin OLLEY V40 M
9 Verity HORNER V40 F
10 Stefan JACOBS V50 M
11 Allan YOUP Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) V50 M
12 David TORICINGTON V40 M
13 Stephen BAKER V40 M
14 Damian MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT V40 M
15 Rob BROWN Sprockets CC V40 M

No comments:

Post a comment