TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Wednesday, 24 October 2018

Test Valley Week-End Two-Up & "Chalky White Memorial 10" Start Lists


TEST VALLEY WEEK-END SOTONIA CYCLING CLUB/ANTELOPE RACING TEAM

SPONSORED BY JULIAN PORTER PHOTOGRAPHY
Course P730

Saturday 27th OCTOBER 2018 SOLO OPEN 2-UP (11.4 miles) T.T. Start 14.30

START at the north-eastern end of the lay-by, on the A30, one mile east of Stockbridge, Hants., & just east of Upper Sandy Down Farm entrance. GR375359 Head north-east on A30, passing Hill Farm x-roads to Sutton-Scotney, where TURN at first mini-roundabout (6.1 miles). Retrace on A30 heading south-westerly, to pass Hill Farm x-roads, & FINISH at Telecom Manhole cover in grass verge, 10 yards north east of easternmost chevron sign, at left fork turning to Sandy Down, (11.4 miles), one mile west of Leckford Hut Inn, and approx 0.7 miles short of start.


1 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team
2 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team 2.32
3 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC
4 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 2.34
5 Charlotte Kelly Poole Whs
6 Ellie Rendell Poole Whs 2.36
7 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC
8 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 2.38
9 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek C
10 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs C.......2.40
11 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC
12 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 2.42
13 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC C
14 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team C.......2.44
15 Tim Flynn Poole Whs
16 Luke Rendell Poole Whs 2.46
17 Simon Hall Crabwood CC C
18 Alex Hall Andover Wheelers C......2.48
19 Stewart Ward New Forest CC
20 Ian Patterson New Forest CC 2.50
21 James Horton V.C.St.Raphael C
22 Emma Needham CC Weymouth C......2.52
23 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC
24 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 2.54
25 Bradley Sewell Wincanton Wheelers
26 Tom Judd Wincanton Wheelers 2.56
27 John Sibley Utag RT
28 Nick Buis Utag RT 2.58
29 Steven D'arcy Wincanton Wheelers
30 Steve Way Wincanton Wheelers 3.00
31 Josh Crow-stewart Arctic Tacx RT
32 Ben Stowe Arctic Tacx RT 3.02

Sunday 28th OCTOBER 2018 SOLO OPEN 10 T.T.
`CHALKY WHITE MEMORIAL `10`

Start 9.0
START on A 3057 in the layby at top of hill South of Kings Somborne where bridleway crosses A3057(SU352302) Proceed South on A3057 towards Romsey. TO TURN at mini-roundabout opposite Greatbridge Garage at the junction with Fishlake Meadows(SU353222).
Retrace northbound on A3057 towards Stockbridge to FINISH where bridleway/footpath crosses A3057 near Brook House(SU339279).(10 miles)
H.Q. HOUGHTON VILLAGE HALL

1 Aran Stanton V.C.St. Raphael Tandem
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC Tand 9.01
2 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team 9.02
3 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 9.03
4 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 9.04
5 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 9.05
6 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 9.06
7 Evan Jardine-skinner Sotonia CC 9.07
8 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 9.08
9 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience 9.09
10 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 9.10
11 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 9.11
12 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 9.12
13 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 9.13
14 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael 9.14
15 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 9.15
16 Karl Brooks Andover Wheelers 9.16
17 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg 9.17
18 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC 9.18
19 Darren Anderson Julian Porter Cycling 9.19
20 Simon West Andover Wheelers 9.20
21 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 9.21
22 Ruth Purbrook Ful-on Tri 9.22
23 Paul Martin TeamSpy 9.23
24 Mike Boyce ...a3crg 9.24
25 Jonathan Saunders Ful-on Tri 9.25
26 Tim Carman Farnborough & Camberley CC 9.26
27 Kim Brace Bath Cycling Club 9.27
28 Barry Packman Dorking Cycling Club 9.28
29 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC 9.29
30 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC 9.30
31 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 9.31
32 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 9.32
33 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 9.33
34 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union 9.34
35 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 9.35
36 Simon Cowling Wincanton Wheelers 9.36
37 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 9.37
38 Mike Clutton Charlotteville Cycling Club 9.38
39 Steven Pink Poole Whs 9.39
40 Ben Crosse Wincanton Wheelers 9.40
41 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 9.41
42 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 9.42
43 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC 9.43
44 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 9.44
45 Bradley Sewell Wincanton Wheelers 9.45
46 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 9.46
47 Mark Trevis V C Meudon 9.47
48 Adam Stone North Road CC 9.48
49 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 9.49
50 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 9.50
51 Tom Judd Wincanton Wheelers 9.51
52 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO 9.52
53 Steve Way Wincanton Wheelers 9.53
54 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 9.54
55 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 9.55
56 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 9.56

No comments:

Post a Comment