PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Sunday, 21 October 2018

CTT Closed Circuit TT Champs, Thruxton, Results


Thruxton 21/10/18
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 22:03
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 22:30
3 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 22:42
4 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 23:05
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 23:12
6 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:14
7 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 23:19
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:25
8 Paul Elcock Male Vet AS Test Team 23:25
8 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:25
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 23:25
8 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 23:25
13 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:30
14 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:33
15 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:35
16 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:37
17 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:39
17 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:39
19 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 23:47
20 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 23:57
21 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 24:00
22 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:03
23 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:05
23 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 24:05
25 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:07
26 Shawn Gray Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 24:27
27 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 24:28
28 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 24:29
29 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 24:30
29 Clint Oliver Male Vet West Wight Wheelers 24:30
31 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 24:31
31 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 24:31
33 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 24:32
34 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 24:33
35 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 24:35
36 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 24:38
37 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 24:39
38 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 24:40
38 Richard Brook Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 24:40
40 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:44
41 Giles Greening Male Senior Tri UK 24:45
42 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:50
42 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:50
44 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 24:54
44 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 24:54
46 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 24:56
46 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 24:56
48 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 24:57
49 Kit Walker Male Senior CC Weymouth 24:58
50 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:01
51 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:03
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:04
53 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 25:06
54 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 25:12
54 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 25:12
56 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:14
57 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:15
58 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:19
59 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 25:27
60 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 25:30
61 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 25:32 0 Mph 103.889
62 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:37 0 Mph 102.87
63 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:39 0 Mph 101.852
63 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 25:39 0 Mph 101.852
65 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 25:41 0 Mph 99.815
66 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:46 0 Mph 98.796
67 Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT 25:48 0 Mph 97.778
68 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 25:49 0 Mph 96.759
69 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:50 0 Mph 95.741
70 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 25:54 0 Mph 94.722
70 Steve Hockings-Thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 25:54 0 Mph 94.722
70 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:54 0 Mph 94.722
73 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 26:00 0 Mph 91.667
74 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 26:01 0 Mph 90.648
75 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling RT 26:02 0 Mph 89.63
76 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:04 0 Mph 88.611
77 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 26:05 0 Mph 87.593
78 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:09 0 Mph 86.574
79 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:10 0 Mph 85.556
80 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 26:11 0 Mph 84.537
81 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:12 0 Mph 83.519
82 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:13 0 Mph 82.5
82 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:13 0 Mph 82.5
84 Mark Halloway Male Senior Transition Race Team 26:18 0 Mph 80.463
85 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:21 0 Mph 79.444
85 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:21 0 Mph 79.444
87 Cliff Rowe Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:23 0 Mph 77.407
88 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 26:24 0 Mph 76.389
89 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:25 0 Mph 75.37
89 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 26:25 0 Mph 75.37
91 Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:27 0 Mph 73.333
92 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:29 0 Mph 72.315
92 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 26:29 0 Mph 72.315
94 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 26:32 0 Mph 70.278
95 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 26:33 0 Mph 69.259
96 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 26:36 0 Mph 68.241
97 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:37 0 Mph 67.222
98 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:38 0 Mph 66.204
99 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:43 0 Mph 65.185
100 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Coaching 26:44 0 Mph 64.167
101 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 26:47 0 Mph 63.148
102 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:48 0 Mph 62.13
103 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:56 0 Mph 61.111
104 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:59 0 Mph 60.093
105 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:00 0 Mph 59.074
106 Nick Gardener Male Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 27:01 0 Mph 58.056
107 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 27:05 0 Mph 57.037
108 Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT 27:08 0 Mph 56.019
109 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 27:09 0 Mph 55
110 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:12 0 Mph 53.981
111 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 27:14 0 Mph 52.963
112 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:15 0 Mph 51.944
113 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:25 0 Mph 50.926
114 Richard Walker Male Senior Sowerby Bros CRT 27:26 0 Mph 49.907
115 Jason Hayles Male Espoir Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 27:31 0 Mph 48.889
116 Jody Warrington Male Senior Transition Race Team 27:39 0 Mph 47.87
117 Mark Warren Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 27:43 0 Mph 46.852
118 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 27:45 0 Mph 45.833
119 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:46 0 Mph 44.815
120 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 27:57 0 Mph 43.796
121 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:59 0 Mph 42.778
122 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 28:00 0 Mph 41.759
123 Ian Loxton Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:13 0 Mph 40.741
124 Colin Brumble Male Vet CC Weymouth 28:14 0 Mph 39.722
125 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 28:16 0 Mph 38.704
126 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:18 0 Mph 37.685
127 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 28:24 0 Mph 36.667
128 Ross Bristow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 28:33 0 Mph 35.648
129 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 28:40 0 Mph 34.63
130 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 28:43 0 Mph 33.611
131 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 28:44 0 Mph 32.593
132 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:53 0 Mph 31.574
133 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 28:54 0 Mph 30.556
134 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 28:55 0 Mph 29.537
135 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:02 0 Mph 28.519
136 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 29:08 0 Mph 27.5
137 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 29:13 0 Mph 26.481
138 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 29:23 0 Mph 25.463
139 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:25 0 Mph 24.444
140 Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:27 0 Mph 23.426
141 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 29:44 0 Mph 22.407
142 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 29:57 0 Mph 21.389
143 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 29:58 0 Mph 20.37
144 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 30:02 0 Mph 19.352
145 Jason Curtis Male Vet Baines Racing 30:13 0 Mph 18.333
146 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 30:30 0 Mph 17.315
147 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 30:32 0 Mph 16.296
147 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 30:32 0 Mph 16.296
149 Paul Ranson Male Vet Baines Racing 30:33 0 Mph 14.259
150 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30:40 0 Mph 13.241
151 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 31:18 0 Mph 12.222
152 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 31:26 0 Mph 11.204
153 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 31:39 0 Mph 10.185
154 Simon Craig-Mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 31:43 0 Mph 9.167
155 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 31:53 0 Mph 8.148
156 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood CC 32:04 0 Mph 7.13
157 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 32:37 0 Mph 6.111
158 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 33:09 0 Mph 5.093
159 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 33:18 0 Mph 4.074
160 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 33:29 0 Mph 3.056
161 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 34:40 0 Mph 2.037
162 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 34:54
WOMEN
1 Emma Lewis Female Senior The Independent Pedaler 24:46 0 Mph 165
2 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 26:05 0 Mph 160.541
3 Emily Meakin Female Senior Fusion R T Veloperformance 26:08 0 Mph 156.081
4 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 26:22 0 Mph 151.622
5 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 26:24 0 Mph 147.162
6 Jennifer George Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 26:34 0 Mph 142.703
7 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 26:54 0 Mph 138.243
8 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 26:59 0 Mph 133.784
9 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 27:18 0 Mph 129.324
10 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 27:25 0 Mph 124.865
11 Katrina Rye Female Senior Army Cycling 27:32 0 Mph 120.405
12 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 27:56 0 Mph 115.946
13 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 28:14 0 Mph 111.486
14 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 28:15 0 Mph 107.027
15 Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 28:16 0 Mph 102.568
15 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 28:16 0 Mph 102.568
17 Christine Rowley Female Vet NOPINZ 28:30 0 Mph 93.649
18 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 28:44 0 Mph 89.189
18 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 28:44 0 Mph 89.189
20 Hayley Kirk Female Senior trainSharp 28:50 0 Mph 80.27
21 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:51 0 Mph 75.811
22 Louise Scupham Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 29:00 0 Mph 71.351
22 Denise Burrows Female Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 29:00 0 Mph 71.351
24 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 29:09 0 Mph 62.432
25 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 29:10 0 Mph 57.973
26 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Coaching 29:19 0 Mph 53.514
27 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek 29:24 0 Mph 49.054
28 Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo 30:04 0 Mph 44.595
29 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 30:36 0 Mph 40.135
30 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 31:11 0 Mph 35.676
31 Anne Loh Female Vet TeamSpy 31:29 0 Mph 31.216
32 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 32:10 0 Mph 26.757
33 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 32:14 0 Mph 22.297
34 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 32:32 0 Mph 17.838
35 Lauren Gault Female Senior Army Cycling 34:05 0 Mph 13.378
36 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 34:44 0 Mph 8.919
37 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 37:04 0 Mph

JUNIORS
1 Adam Jarps Male Junior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:10 0 Mph 165
1 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 27:45 0 Mph 165
2 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Liv AWOL 28:41 0 Mph 161.633
2 Thomas Day Male Junior Poole Whs 24:22 0 Mph 161.633
3 Freya Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 29:44 0 Mph 158.265
3 Euan Backus Male Junior ZeroBC Development 25:00 0 Mph 158.265
4 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:57 0 Mph 154.898
4 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:12 0 Mph 154.898
5 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 29:58 0 Mph 151.531
5 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek 25:28 0 Mph 151.531
6 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 30:14 0 Mph 148.163
6 Daniel Yates Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 26:04 0 Mph 148.163
7 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 31:59 0 Mph 144.796
7 Oisin Murphy Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:16 0 Mph 144.796
8 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile VeloRunner RT 26:24 0 Mph 141.429
8 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 33:34 0 Mph 141.429
8 Harry Johnson Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 26:24 0 Mph 141.429
9 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 33:40 0 Mph 138.061
10 Katie Pamphlett Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:16 0 Mph 134.694
10 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 26:35 0 Mph 134.694
11 Chloe Callinan Male Juvenile Hillingdon CC 40:10 0 Mph 131.327
11 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:49 0 Mph 131.327
12 Matthew Hickman Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 26:51 0 Mph 127.959
12 Chiara Cuneo-Flood Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45:56 0 Mph 127.959
13 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:44 0 Mph
13 Euan Taylor Male Junior Avid Sport 27:19 0 Mph 124.592
14 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Portsmouth North End CC 27:23 0 Mph
15 Jack Martin Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:27 0 Mph 117.857
16 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:16 0 Mph 114.49
17 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 28:22 0 Mph
18 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 28:24 0 Mph 107.755
19 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 28:25 0 Mph 104.388
20 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 28:33 0 Mph 101.02
21 James Mclaughlin Male Junior Synergie Coaching 29:00 0 Mph 97.653
22 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:33 0 Mph 94.286
23 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 29:50 0 Mph 90.918
24 Jack Trunwitt Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:37 0 Mph 87.551
25 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile Westbury Wheelers 30:38 0 Mph 84.184
26 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 31:38 0 Mph 80.816
27 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 31:55 0 Mph 77.449
28 Alexander Norman Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road RT 32:16 0 Mph 74.082
29 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 32:17 0 Mph 70.714
30 Tom Elliott Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 35:51 0 Mph 67.347
31 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 35:53 0 Mph 63.98
32 Charlie Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 37:36 0 Mph 60.612
33 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Whs 38:51 0 Mph 57.245
34 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 39:11 0 Mph 53.878
35 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 41:51 0 Mph 50.51
36 Sebastian Tobin Male Juvenile Team Bottrill / Vanguard 50:25 0 Mph

No comments:

Post a Comment