TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Roger Bacon

Monday, 15 October 2018

Closed Circuit TT Champs, Thruxton, Start List


Thruxton Motor Racing Circuit 21/10/18
JUNIORS
1 09:00:30 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whs Male Juvenile
2 09:01:00 Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Juvenile
3 09:01:30 Oliver Gill Poole Whs Male Juvenile
4 09:02:00 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates YouthCC F Juvenile
5 09:02:30 James Garner ...A3crg Male Juvenile
6 09:03:00 Ben Gill Poole Whs Male Juvenile
7 09:03:30 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Junior
8 09:04:00 Sebastian Tobin Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Juvenile
9 09:04:30 Chloe Callinan Hillingdon CC Male Juvenile
10 09:05:00 Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists Club Male Juvenile
11 09:05:30 Charlie Pettifer Poole Whs Male Juvenile
12 09:06:00 Corrie Dale Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile
13 09:06:30 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile
14 09:07:00 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
15 09:07:30 Oliver Pettifer Poole Whs Male Juvenile
16 09:08:00 Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC Female Juvenile
17 09:08:30 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists Club Male Juvenile
18 09:09:00 Chiara Cuneo-Flood Hillingdon Slipstreamers F Juvenile
19 09:09:30 Bradley Perkins Westbury Wheelers Male Juvenile
20 09:10:00 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Female Junior
21 09:10:30 James Mclaughlin Synergie Coaching Male Junior
22 09:11:00 Alexander Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Juvenile
23 09:11:30 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile
24 09:12:00 Euan Taylor Avid Sport Male Junior
25 09:12:30 Kyle Jones WORX FactoryRacing Powered BySilverstone M Juvenile
26 09:13:00 Katie Pamphlett Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile
27 09:13:30 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
28 09:14:00 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury Female Junior
29 09:14:30 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Male Juvenile
30 09:15:00 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL Female Junior
31 09:15:30 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
32 09:16:00 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
33 09:16:30 Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Junior
34 09:17:00 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Female Juvenile
35 09:17:30 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
36 09:18:00 Connie Hayes Liv AWOL Female Junior
37 09:18:30 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
38 09:19:00 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile
39 09:19:30 Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard Road CC Male Junior
40 09:20:00 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Male Junior
41 09:20:30 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female Juvenile
42 09:21:00 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC Female Juvenile
43 09:21:30 Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL Female Junior
44 09:22:00 Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
45 09:22:30 Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Male Junior
46 09:23:00 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Junior
47 09:23:30 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks/UK-Biking/Trek Male Juvenile
48 09:24:00 Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers CC Male Junior
49 09:24:30 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
50 09:25:00 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Male Junior
51 09:25:30 Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Male Junior
52 09:26:00 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior
53 09:26:30 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Junior
54 09:27:00 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT Male Juvenile
55 09:27:30 Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists Club Female Junior
56 09:28:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Junior

WOMEN
57 09:28:30 Lauren Gault Army Cycling Union Female Senior
58 09:29:00 Anne Loh TeamSpy Female Vet
59 09:29:30 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
60 09:30:00 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club Female Vet
61 09:30:30 Angela Laycock Army Cycling Union Female Senior
62 09:31:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
63 09:31:30 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
64 09:32:00 Katrina Rye Army Cycling Union Female Senior
65 09:32:30 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
66 09:33:00 Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Female Vet
67 09:33:30 Hayley Kirk TrainSharp Female Senior
68 09:34:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
69 09:34:30 Hannah Randall Stafford RC Female Senior
70 09:35:00 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC Female Vet
71 09:35:30 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Female
72 09:36:00 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet
73 09:36:30 Jennifer Lemen Velo Club St Raphael Female Senior
74 09:37:00 Christine Rowley NOPINZ Female Vet
75 09:37:30 Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
76 09:38:00 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks/UK-Biking/Trek Female
77 09:38:30 Sarah Short QN Coaching Female Vet
78 09:39:00 Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Female Senior
79 09:39:30 Chanel Mason Storey Racing Female Senior
80 09:40:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
81 09:40:30 Jennifer George Torelli-Beastwear-Brother Female
82 09:41:00 Anna Weaver NJC-Biemme-Echelon Female Senior
83 09:41:30 Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Female Senior
84 09:42:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Female Vet
85 09:42:30 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Female Vet
86 09:43:00 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
87 09:43:30 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
88 09:44:00 Emily Meakin Fusion R T Veloperformance Female
89 09:44:30 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
90 09:45:00 Sarah Matthews ...A3crg Female Vet
91 09:45:30 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite P/B Vive Le Velo F Espoir
92 09:46:00 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Boot Out BreastCancer CC
93 09:46:30 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
94 09:47:00 Helen Mckay Les Filles Racing Team Female Vet
95 09:47:30 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
96 09:48:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
97 09:48:30 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
98 09:49:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill / Vanguard
99 09:49:30 Faye Faber Bike Jockey CC Female Senior
100 09:50:00 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler Female
MEN
101 09:50:30 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
102 09:51:00 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
103 09:51:30 John Benjamin Bradford-On-Avon Cycling Club
104 09:52:00 Jody Warrington Transition Race Team Male Senior
105 09:52:30 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
106 09:53:00 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
107 09:53:30 Richard Walker Sowerby Bros CRT Male Senior
108 09:54:00 Adam Whittaker Salt And Sham Cycle Club Male Espoir
109 09:54:30 Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior
110 09:55:00 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Vet
111 09:55:30 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
112 09:56:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
113 09:56:30 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union Male Vet
114 09:57:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
115 09:57:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
116 09:58:00 Gregg Kinsell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
117 09:58:30 Simon Halloway Paceline RT Male Senior
118 09:59:00 Robbie Southwell TeamSpy Male Senior
119 09:59:30 Ian Loxton Velo Club Venta Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
121 10:00:30 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
122 10:01:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
123 10:01:30 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Union Male Senior
124 10:02:00 Richard Moore WyndyMilla Male Vet
125 10:02:30 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
126 10:03:00 Mike Garner ...A3crg Male Vet
127 10:03:30 Martin Bastable Wheels Of Dorset/Aero Testing/Bike Fitting
128 10:04:00 David Hanbury Crabwood CC Male Vet
129 10:04:30 William Ackers Innovation Racing Male Vet
130 10:05:00 Darren Webb Somerset Road Club Male Senior
131 10:05:30 Tony Chapman Frome And District Wheelers Male Vet
132 10:06:00 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Male Senior
133 10:06:30 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
134 10:07:00 Jerome Watts Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
135 10:07:30 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
136 10:08:00 Mark Halloway Transition Race Team Male Senior
137 10:08:30 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Male Vet
138 10:09:00 Jason Curtis Baines Racing Male Vet
139 10:09:30 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
140 10:10:00 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
141 10:10:30 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
142 10:11:00 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
143 10:11:30 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union Male Senior
144 10:12:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
145 10:12:30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
146 10:13:00 Glen Knight KISS Racing Team (KRT) Male Vet
147 10:13:30 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
148 10:14:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
149 10:14:30 Simon Craig-Mcfeely ...A3crg Male Vet
150 10:15:00 Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC Male Senior
151 10:15:30 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
152 10:16:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Vet
153 10:16:30 Steve Hockings-Thompson Revo Racing Male Vet
154 10:17:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
155 10:17:30 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
156 10:18:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
157 10:18:30 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
158 10:19:00 Paul Ranson Baines Racing Male Vet
159 10:19:30 Ken Rayson ...A3crg Male Vet
160 10:20:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
161 10:20:30 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
162 10:21:00 Steve Legg ...A3crg Male Vet
163 10:21:30 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
164 10:22:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
165 10:22:30 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth Male Vet
166 10:23:00 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
167 10:23:30 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
168 10:24:00 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
169 10:24:30 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club Male Vet
170 10:25:00 Stephen Williamson ...A3crg Male Vet
171 10:25:30 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling RT Male Vet
172 10:26:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
173 10:26:30 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Vet
174 10:27:00 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Male Vet
175 10:27:30 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union Male Senior
176 10:28:00 Darren Anderson Julian Porter Cycling Male Vet
177 10:28:30 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Vet
178 10:29:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
179 10:29:30 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
180 10:30:00 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
181 10:30:30 Stephen Hall VeloRunner RT Male Vet
182 10:31:00 Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers Male Vet
183 10:31:30 Richard Brook Velo Club Walcot Male Vet
184 10:32:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
185 10:32:30 Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
186 10:33:00 Stuart Short QN Coaching Male Vet
187 10:33:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
188 10:34:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
189 10:34:30 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
190 10:35:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
191 10:35:30 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
192 10:36:00 Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists Club Male Espoir
193 10:36:30 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Martin Jones Gemini BC Male Vet
195 10:37:30 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Vet
197 10:38:30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
200 10:40:00 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
202 10:41:00 Shawn Gray Gillingham And District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles
203 10:41:30 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
204 10:42:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
205 10:42:30 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
207 10:43:30 Kit Walker CC Weymouth Male Senior
208 10:44:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Ross Bristow Royal Air Force Cycling Association
210 10:45:00 Charles Mitchell ...A3crg Male Senior
211 10:45:30 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
212 10:46:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
213 10:46:30 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
214 10:47:00 Mark Brock Somerset Road Club Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA
216 10:48:00 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC Male Vet
218 10:49:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
219 10:49:30 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
220 10:50:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
221 10:50:30 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male S
222 10:51:00 Michael Davis Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior
223 10:51:30 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
224 10:52:00 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
226 10:53:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
228 10:54:00 Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC Male Vet
229 10:54:30 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
230 10:55:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
231 10:55:30 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
232 10:56:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
234 10:57:00 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Male Senior
235 10:57:30 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
236 10:58:00 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervélo Male Espoir
237 10:58:30 Mike Boyce ...A3crg Male Vet
238 10:59:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
239 10:59:30 Mark Warren KISS Racing Team (KRT) Male Vet
240 11:00:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
241 11:00:30 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
242 11:01:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
243 11:01:30 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
244 11:02:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Espoir
245 11:02:30 Jack Brown Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
246 11:03:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
247 11:03:30 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Male Espoir
248 11:04:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
249 11:04:30 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
250 11:05:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
251 11:05:30 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.Co.Uk Male Senior
253 11:06:30 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
254 11:07:00 Darren Cope Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior
255 11:07:30 David Janes Wheels Of Dorset/Aero Testing|Bike Fitting
256 11:08:00 Dafydd Hughes Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni
257 11:08:30 James Rix Team Bottrill /Vanguard Male Vet
258 11:09:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
259 11:09:30 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
260 11:10:00 Giles Greening Tri UK Male Senior
261 11:10:30 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
262 11:11:00 George Evans Team Bottrill /Vanguard Male Espoir
263 11:11:30 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
264 11:12:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Vet
265 11:12:30 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
266 11:13:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
267 11:13:30 David Churchill Direct Power Cycling Team Male Vet
268 11:14:00 Ben Stowe Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
269 11:14:30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
270 11:15:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Senior
271 11:15:30 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Paul Elcock AS Test Team Male Vet
273 11:16:30 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
274 11:17:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
275 11:17:30 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force CA Vet
276 11:18:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
277 11:18:30 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Senior
278 11:19:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill /Vanguard Male Senior
279 11:19:30 Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire Visit IsleOfWight RT Espoir
280 11:20:00 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
281 11:20:30 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
282 11:21:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment