TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 16 September 2018

SouthDown Velo 25, Results


SouthDown Velo 25 P901/25 16/9/18
A clear win and a course record for Gary Chambers at Bognor on Sunday.
1 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 49:38 30.222 Mph
2 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 53:03 28.275 Mph
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
4 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 54:55 27.314 Mph 140.217
5 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
7 James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph
8 Andrew Thomas Male Senior ...a3crg 56:32 26.533 Mph
9 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:33 26.525 Mph
10 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
11 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 57:38 26.027 Mph
12 John Mcgrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
13 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 58:06 25.818 Mph 110.87
14 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 58:11 25.781 Mph
15 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 58:16 25.744 Mph
16 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
17 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
18 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
19 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 59:08 25.366 Mph
20 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
21 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
22 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
23 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
24 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
25 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
26 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
27 Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
28 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
29 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
30 Dave Abbott Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
31 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
32 Keith Webb Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
33 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
34 Philip Wise Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
35 David Pothecary Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
36 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
37 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
38 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
39 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
40 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
41 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
42 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
43 Peter Weaver Male Vet New Forest CC 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
44 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:16:56 19.497 Mph
45 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:17:33 19.342 Mph
46 Simon Craig-Mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:19:36


McGrath Karen 6 DNF Worthing Excelsior
Smith Deborah 7 DNF SDV
Lee Perry 63 DNF SDV
Wallis Chris 13 DNS Blazing Saddles
Sherin Ian 17 DNS 3c Cycle Experience
Waghorn Arthur 22 DNS BRCC
Maguire Chris 26 DNS HRCC
Barton Colin 28 DNS Worthing Excelsior
Garratt David 29 DNS ONYX RT
Smith Andy 30 DNS VC St Raphael
Talley Adrian 31 DNS PNECC
Skinner Steve 33 DNS BRCC
Balk Martin 36 DNS 3c Cycle Experience
Fielden Ben 37 DNS GS Stella
Holt Marianne 38 DNS Team Bottrill
Watkins Adrian 42 DNS Tornado RCC
Sievewright Glen 43 DNS BRCC
Byford Paul 45 DNS Crawley Wheelers
Jarman Ed 53 DNS Brighton Excelsior
Foot Tom 58 DNS Blazing Saddles
Giller Andrew 61 DNS Epsom CC
Smart Shaun 65 DNS SDV

No comments:

Post a Comment